BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Palermo

Palermo Stats 2026/27

Italy Serie B · 1st · 16 pts · Stadio Renzo Barbera (36,349) · Founded 1900

Palermo in numbers

Serie B 2026/27
5-1-0won-drawn-lost
2.33goals scored per game
1.17goals conceded per game
83%both teams scored
67%over 2.5 goals
1clean sheets
2yellow cards per game
4.5corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'2 / 1
16-30'1 / 0
31-45'2 / 0
46-60'2 / 3
61-75'3 / 2
76-90'4 / 1
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
3 games
Biggest home win
3-1
Biggest away win
2-4
Favourite formation
4-2-3-1 (4)

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home3300629
Away3210857
Total651014716

Fixtures & results

Complete fixture list (32)

Palermo squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
14M. Fortin224–––7.4
1M. Perin332–––4.7
63N. Balagušs170––––
66J. Joronen320––––
12M. Nespola200––––
Defenders
3T. Augello3161117.3
13M. Bani326–126.9
84T. Cassandro2561–16.9
32P. Ceccaroni305–––6.8
27N. Pierozzi244––15.2
29P. Peda232–––6.3
93F. Barba321–––7.9
96G. Magnani301–––3.8
33A. Bozzolan210––––
Midfielders
8J. Segre286––16.5
10F. Ranocchia2461–27.4
24N. Estévez306––16.6
5A. Palumbo2942117.6
23Hernani314–1–7.0
7Gabriel Strefezza2831–16.8
6C. Gomes252–––4.5
36L. Mazzitelli301–––6.2
78F. Balsamo160––––
80S. Squillacioti170––––
Forwards
20J. Pohjanpalo31622–6.9
17D. Johnsen27645–7.9
9D. Vavassori2062––7.0
99A. Gabrielloni315–1–6.5
11E. Gyasi313––14.8

Palermo statistics summary

Palermo games: 83% both teams scored, 67% over 2.5. They average 2 yellow cards and 4.5 corners per match. Clean sheets: 1; failed to score: 0.