
Palermo Stats 2026/27
Italy Serie B · 1st · 16 pts · Stadio Renzo Barbera (36,349) · Founded 1900
Palermo in numbers
Serie B 2026/275-1-0won-drawn-lost
2.33goals scored per game
1.17goals conceded per game
83%both teams scored
67%over 2.5 goals
1clean sheets
2yellow cards per game
4.5corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'2 / 1
16-30'1 / 0
31-45'2 / 0
46-60'2 / 3
61-75'3 / 2
76-90'4 / 1
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 3 games
- Biggest home win
- 3-1
- Biggest away win
- 2-4
- Favourite formation
- 4-2-3-1 (4)
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 9 |
| Away | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 7 |
| Total | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 16 |
Fixtures & results
Mantovavs
Palermo
Palermovs
Carrarese
Pisavs
Palermo
Palermovs
Vicenza Virtus
Ascolivs
Palermo
Catanzarovs
Palermo
Complete fixture list (32)
Palermovs
Sudtirol
Palermovs
Benevento
Hellas Veronavs
Palermo
Palermovs
Cremonese
Cesenavs
Palermo
Palermovs
Virtus Entella
Modenavs
Palermo
Palermovs
Empoli
Palermovs
Pisa
Sudtirolvs
Palermo
Palermovs
Arezzo
Vicenza Virtusvs
Palermo
Palermovs
Mantova
Cremonesevs
Palermo
Palermovs
Hellas Verona
Carraresevs
Palermo
Palermovs
Modena
Juve Stabiavs
Palermo
Padovavs
Palermo
Palermovs
Avellino
Sampdoriavs
Palermo
Palermovs
Ascoli
Virtus Entellavs
Palermo
Palermovs
Catanzaro
Beneventovs
Palermo
Palermovs
Cesena
Palermo squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 14 | M. Fortin | 22 | 4 | – | – | – | 7.4 |
| 1 | M. Perin | 33 | 2 | – | – | – | 4.7 |
| 63 | N. Balagušs | 17 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 66 | J. Joronen | 32 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 12 | M. Nespola | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 3 | T. Augello | 31 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 |
| 13 | M. Bani | 32 | 6 | – | 1 | 2 | 6.9 |
| 84 | T. Cassandro | 25 | 6 | 1 | – | 1 | 6.9 |
| 32 | P. Ceccaroni | 30 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.8 |
| 27 | N. Pierozzi | 24 | 4 | – | – | 1 | 5.2 |
| 29 | P. Peda | 23 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.3 |
| 93 | F. Barba | 32 | 1 | – | – | – | 7.9 |
| 96 | G. Magnani | 30 | 1 | – | – | – | 3.8 |
| 33 | A. Bozzolan | 21 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 8 | J. Segre | 28 | 6 | – | – | 1 | 6.5 |
| 10 | F. Ranocchia | 24 | 6 | 1 | – | 2 | 7.4 |
| 24 | N. Estévez | 30 | 6 | – | – | 1 | 6.6 |
| 5 | A. Palumbo | 29 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 |
| 23 | Hernani | 31 | 4 | – | 1 | – | 7.0 |
| 7 | Gabriel Strefezza | 28 | 3 | 1 | – | 1 | 6.8 |
| 6 | C. Gomes | 25 | 2 | – | – | – | 4.5 |
| 36 | L. Mazzitelli | 30 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.2 |
| 78 | F. Balsamo | 16 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 80 | S. Squillacioti | 17 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 20 | J. Pohjanpalo | 31 | 6 | 2 | 2 | – | 6.9 |
| 17 | D. Johnsen | 27 | 6 | 4 | 5 | – | 7.9 |
| 9 | D. Vavassori | 20 | 6 | 2 | – | – | 7.0 |
| 99 | A. Gabrielloni | 31 | 5 | – | 1 | – | 6.5 |
| 11 | E. Gyasi | 31 | 3 | – | – | 1 | 4.8 |
Palermo statistics summary
Palermo games: 83% both teams scored, 67% over 2.5. They average 2 yellow cards and 4.5 corners per match. Clean sheets: 1; failed to score: 0.