
Real Sociedad Stats 2026/27
Spain La Liga · 6th · 13 pts · Reale Arena (40,000) · Founded 1909
Real Sociedad in numbers
La Liga 2026/274-1-3won-drawn-lost
1.5goals scored per game
1.88goals conceded per game
63%both teams scored
75%over 2.5 goals
1clean sheets
2.1yellow cards per game
7.3corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'2 / 0
16-30'2 / 0
31-45'3 / 2
46-60'1 / 2
61-75'1 / 6
76-90'4 / 4
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 1 games
- Biggest home win
- 3-2
- Biggest away win
- 2-3
- Favourite formation
- 4-2-3-1 (4)
- Penalties
- 1 scored, 0 missed
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
| Away | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 6 |
| Total | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 13 |
Fixtures & results
Malagavs
Real Sociedad
Real Sociedadvs
Levante
Athletic Clubvs
Real Sociedad
Real Sociedadvs
Rayo Vallecano
Racing Santandervs
Real Sociedad
Real Sociedadvs
Sevilla
Complete fixture list (30)
Villarrealvs
Real Sociedad
Real Sociedadvs
Getafe
Barcelonavs
Real Sociedad
Real Sociedadvs
Osasuna
Alavesvs
Real Sociedad
Atletico Madridvs
Real Sociedad
Real Sociedadvs
Malaga
Levantevs
Real Sociedad
Real Sociedadvs
Real Madrid
Real Sociedadvs
Real Betis
Deportivo La Corunavs
Real Sociedad
Real Sociedadvs
Elche
Sevillavs
Real Sociedad
Getafevs
Real Sociedad
Real Sociedadvs
Alaves
Real Sociedadvs
Valencia
Rayo Vallecanovs
Real Sociedad
Real Sociedadvs
Racing Santander
Espanyolvs
Real Sociedad
Real Sociedadvs
Athletic Club
Osasunavs
Real Sociedad
Real Sociedadvs
Barcelona
Celta Vigovs
Real Sociedad
Real Sociedadvs
Villarreal
- W 11 Oct
Real Sociedad3 – 2
Deportivo La CorunaHT 2–0 - W 20 Sep
Valencia2 – 3
Real SociedadHT 0–1 - L 13 Sep
Real Sociedad0 – 3
Atletico MadridHT 0–0 - W 7 Sep
Elche2 – 3
Real SociedadHT 0–2 - D 3 Sep
Real Sociedad0 – 0
Celta VigoHT 0–0 - W 29 Aug
Real Sociedad2 – 1
EspanyolHT 1–1 - L 26 Aug
Real Madrid4 – 1
Real SociedadHT 1–1 - L 21 Aug
Real Betis1 – 0
Real SociedadHT 0–0
Real Sociedad squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | Álex Remiro | 30 | 6 | – | – | – | 7.5 |
| 13 | Unai Marrero | 24 | 1 | – | – | – | 8.6 |
| 13 | T. Folgado | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 30 | Aitor Fraga | 22 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 2 | J. Aramburu | 23 | 7 | – | – | 3 | 6.6 |
| 17 | Sergio Gómez | 25 | 7 | – | – | 1 | 6.7 |
| 6 | Jon Martín | 19 | 6 | – | – | – | 6.4 |
| 5 | Zubeldia | 28 | 5 | – | – | 2 | 6.6 |
| 34 | Luken Beitia | 21 | 3 | – | – | 1 | 6.6 |
| 19 | M. Sarr | 20 | 2 | – | – | – | 7.0 |
| 3 | Aihen Muñoz | 28 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 16 | Jon Pacheco | 24 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.7 |
| 22 | Héctor Fort | 19 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.9 |
| 5 | K. Kita | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 35 | Rupérez | 22 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 24 | L. Sučić | 23 | 7 | 3 | – | 2 | 7.1 |
| 19 | Carlos Soler | 28 | 7 | 1 | 2 | – | 7.0 |
| 21 | Y. Herrera | 27 | 7 | 1 | – | 3 | 6.8 |
| 4 | Jon Gorrotxategi | 23 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.7 |
| 8 | Beñat Turrientes | 23 | 4 | – | – | 1 | 6.9 |
| 23 | A. Zakharyan | 22 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.4 |
| 69 | Ibai Aguirre | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 6 | A. Lebarbier | 21 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 15 | Pablo Marín | 22 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 10 | Mikel Oyarzabal | 28 | 7 | – | 2 | 1 | 6.7 |
| 9 | O. Óskarsson | 21 | 6 | 1 | – | 1 | 6.6 |
| 9 | Barrenetxea | 24 | 6 | 2 | – | – | 6.9 |
| 11 | Gonçalo Guedes | 29 | 6 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 14 | T. Kubo | 24 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 12 | J. Ochieng | 22 | 4 | 1 | 3 | – | 6.6 |
| 29 | Alex Garcia | 18 | 4 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 17 | Lander Astiazarán | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 18 | Gorka Carrera | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 7 | Dani Díaz | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
Real Sociedad statistics summary
Real Sociedad games: 63% both teams scored, 75% over 2.5. They average 2.1 yellow cards and 7.3 corners per match. Clean sheets: 1; failed to score: 3.