
Celta Vigo Stats 2026/27
Spain La Liga · 9th · 8 pts · Estadio Abanca-Balaídos (24,791) · Founded 1923
Celta Vigo in numbers
La Liga 2026/271-5-2won-drawn-lost
1goals scored per game
0.75goals conceded per game
38%both teams scored
25%over 2.5 goals
4clean sheets
1.8yellow cards per game
3.1corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'1 / 0
16-30'0 / 3
31-45'3 / 0
46-60'1 / 1
61-75'1 / 1
76-90'2 / 1
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 1 games
- Biggest home win
- 5-0
- Favourite formation
- 3-4-3 (8)
- Penalties
- 1 scored, 0 missed
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 4 |
| Away | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 8 |
Fixtures & results
Celta Vigovs
Alaves
Celta Vigovs
Real Betis
Rayo Vallecanovs
Celta Vigo
Celta Vigovs
Levante
Real Madridvs
Celta Vigo
Celta Vigovs
Villarreal
Complete fixture list (30)
Barcelonavs
Celta Vigo
Espanyolvs
Celta Vigo
Celta Vigovs
Atletico Madrid
Celta Vigovs
Deportivo La Coruna
Sevillavs
Celta Vigo
Celta Vigovs
Valencia
Racing Santandervs
Celta Vigo
Celta Vigovs
Getafe
Alavesvs
Celta Vigo
Celta Vigovs
Rayo Vallecano
Athletic Clubvs
Celta Vigo
Celta Vigovs
Espanyol
Atletico Madridvs
Celta Vigo
Osasunavs
Celta Vigo
Celta Vigovs
Real Madrid
Real Betisvs
Celta Vigo
Celta Vigovs
Elche
Deportivo La Corunavs
Celta Vigo
Celta Vigovs
Barcelona
Celta Vigovs
Sevilla
Villarrealvs
Celta Vigo
Malagavs
Celta Vigo
Celta Vigovs
Real Sociedad
Levantevs
Celta Vigo
- D 11 Oct
Elche0 – 0
Celta VigoHT 0–0 - W 19 Sep
Celta Vigo5 – 0
Racing SantanderHT 2–0 - D 13 Sep
Celta Vigo1 – 1
MalagaHT 1–0 - D 7 Sep
Getafe1 – 1
Celta VigoHT 1–0 - D 3 Sep
Real Sociedad0 – 0
Celta VigoHT 0–0 - L 30 Aug
Celta Vigo0 – 2
Athletic ClubHT 0–2 - L 27 Aug
Celta Vigo1 – 2
OsasunaHT 1–0 - D 22 Aug
Valencia0 – 0
Celta VigoHT 0–0
Celta Vigo squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 13 | I. Radu | 28 | 7 | – | – | 1 | 7.1 |
| 1 | A. Bayındır | 27 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 1 | Coke Carrillo | 23 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 25 | Iván Villar | 28 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 18 | Yoel Lago | 21 | 7 | – | – | 3 | 6.8 |
| 5 | Sergio Carreira | 25 | 7 | – | – | 1 | 7.1 |
| 17 | Javi Rueda | 23 | 7 | – | – | 2 | 6.5 |
| 22 | Javi Galán | 31 | 6 | – | – | – | 5.7 |
| 3 | Marcos Alonso | 35 | 5 | – | – | 2 | 7.0 |
| 20 | Javi Rodríguez | 22 | 4 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 15 | Álvaro Núñez | 25 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.9 |
| 2 | C. Starfelt | 30 | 3 | 1 | – | 1 | 7.1 |
| 21 | S. Cáceres | 26 | 2 | – | – | – | 7.1 |
| 4 | A. Faye | 21 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.3 |
| 18 | Joel López | 23 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 3 | K. Ribes | 21 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 8 | Miguel Román | 23 | 7 | 1 | 2 | – | 7.3 |
| 6 | I. Moriba | 22 | 7 | 1 | – | – | 7.0 |
| 14 | Aleix Febas | 29 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.7 |
| 5 | H. Burcio | 18 | 2 | – | – | – | 4.5 |
| 28 | Andrés Antañón | 18 | 1 | – | – | – | 3.1 |
| 17 | H. Cuenca | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 10 | O. Marcos | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 9 | Ferran Jutglà | 26 | 7 | 1 | – | – | 6.6 |
| 19 | W. Swedberg | 21 | 6 | – | – | – | 6.7 |
| 10 | Iago Aspas | 38 | 6 | 1 | – | – | 6.8 |
| 23 | Hugo Álvarez | 22 | 5 | – | 2 | – | 6.7 |
| 11 | Pablo Durán | 24 | 5 | 2 | – | – | 5.6 |
| 16 | Hugo González | 22 | 4 | 1 | 2 | – | 7.1 |
| 39 | J. El Abdellaoui | 19 | 3 | – | – | – | 4.7 |
| 24 | C. Driouech | 23 | 3 | – | – | 1 | 6.5 |
| 7 | Borja Iglesias | 32 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.3 |
| 11 | Ángel Arcos | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
Celta Vigo statistics summary
Celta Vigo games: 38% both teams scored, 25% over 2.5. They average 1.8 yellow cards and 3.1 corners per match. Clean sheets: 4; failed to score: 4.