
Elche Stats 2026/27
Spain La Liga · 17th · 6 pts · Estadio Manuel Martínez Valero (36,017) · Founded 1923
Elche in numbers
La Liga 2026/271-3-4won-drawn-lost
1.38goals scored per game
2.13goals conceded per game
75%both teams scored
63%over 2.5 goals
1clean sheets
2.1yellow cards per game
4.5corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'0 / 3
16-30'3 / 2
31-45'0 / 4
46-60'1 / 0
61-75'4 / 2
76-90'6 / 3
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 1 games
- Biggest away win
- 1-3
- Favourite formation
- 5-4-1 (3)
- Penalties
- 1 scored, 0 missed
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 1 |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 5 |
| Total | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 6 |
Fixtures & results
Villarrealvs
Elche
Rayo Vallecanovs
Elche
Elchevs
Valencia
Elchevs
Real Betis
Levantevs
Elche
Elchevs
Atletico Madrid
Complete fixture list (30)
Osasunavs
Elche
Elchevs
Sevilla
Alavesvs
Elche
Malagavs
Elche
Elchevs
Getafe
Barcelonavs
Elche
Elchevs
Rayo Vallecano
Real Betisvs
Elche
Elchevs
Levante
Elchevs
Deportivo La Coruna
Atletico Madridvs
Elche
Real Sociedadvs
Elche
Elchevs
Malaga
Elchevs
Villarreal
Sevillavs
Elche
Elchevs
Alaves
Celta Vigovs
Elche
Elchevs
Osasuna
Real Madridvs
Elche
Elchevs
Espanyol
Getafevs
Elche
Elchevs
Athletic Club
Valenciavs
Elche
Elchevs
Racing Santander
- D 11 Oct
Elche0 – 0
Celta VigoHT 0–0 - W 18 Sep
Espanyol1 – 3
ElcheHT 0–2 - L 15 Sep
Elche2 – 3
Real MadridHT 0–2 - D 12 Sep
Athletic Club1 – 1
ElcheHT 0–0 - L 7 Sep
Elche2 – 3
Real SociedadHT 0–2 - L 28 Aug
Racing Santander3 – 2
ElcheHT 3–0 - L 23 Aug
Elche0 – 5
BarcelonaHT 0–2 - D 17 Aug
Deportivo La Coruna1 – 1
ElcheHT 1–0
Elche squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | M. Dituro | 38 | 7 | – | – | – | 6.3 |
| 40 | O. Bosch | 17 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 13 | Alejandro Iturbe | 22 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 13 | Alejandro Ramos | 22 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Diego Sanchez | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – | |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 23 | Víctor Chust | 25 | 7 | – | 1 | – | 6.5 |
| 2 | Buba Sangaré | 18 | 7 | 1 | – | – | 6.4 |
| 3 | R. Revivo | 22 | 4 | – | 2 | – | 6.6 |
| 6 | Bigas | 35 | 4 | – | – | – | 6.2 |
| 22 | Rubén Sánchez | 24 | 3 | – | – | 1 | 6.9 |
| 26 | Matia Barzic Gutiérrez | 21 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.9 |
| 31 | David Delgado | 17 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 4 | Bambo Diaby | 28 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 26 | K. Lomónaco | 23 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| A. Miralles | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – | |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 12 | Gonzalo Villar | 27 | 7 | – | 1 | 2 | 6.8 |
| 5 | F. Redondo | 22 | 5 | – | – | 1 | 5.9 |
| 47 | J. Morcillo | 19 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 8 | Marc Aguado | 25 | 4 | 1 | – | 1 | 6.7 |
| 10 | F. Buonanotte | 21 | 4 | 1 | – | 1 | 6.5 |
| 16 | Martim Neto | 23 | 4 | – | – | – | 6.4 |
| 18 | T. Lemar | 30 | 4 | 1 | – | 1 | 7.2 |
| 19 | G. Diangana | 27 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 43 | Alex Herraiz | 17 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 11 | Germán Valera | 23 | 7 | 1 | – | 1 | 6.9 |
| 14 | Fer Niño | 25 | 7 | 5 | – | 2 | 7.3 |
| 20 | Tete Morente | 29 | 7 | – | 3 | 1 | 6.5 |
| 21 | L. Cepeda | 23 | 7 | – | 2 | 2 | 6.8 |
| 24 | A. Osorio | 23 | 4 | 1 | – | 1 | 6.7 |
| 29 | Ali Houary | 20 | 3 | – | – | 1 | 6.1 |
| 9 | E. Ponce | 28 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.8 |
| 17 | Josan | 36 | 3 | – | 1 | 1 | 6.7 |
| 30 | Alvaro Padilla | 20 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.7 |
| 46 | J. Piera | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 38 | Álex Sánchez | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 7 | Yago Alonso | 22 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
Elche statistics summary
Elche games: 75% both teams scored, 63% over 2.5. They average 2.1 yellow cards and 4.5 corners per match. Clean sheets: 1; failed to score: 2.