
Racing Santander Stats 2026/27
Spain La Liga · 15th · 8 pts · Campos de Sport de El Sardinero (22,271) · Founded 1913
Racing Santander in numbers
La Liga 2026/272-2-4won-drawn-lost
1.63goals scored per game
2.88goals conceded per game
75%both teams scored
88%over 2.5 goals
0clean sheets
2.6yellow cards per game
4.8corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'2 / 2
16-30'4 / 3
31-45'5 / 6
46-60'2 / 1
61-75'1 / 3
76-90'0 / 7
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 1 games
- Biggest home win
- 3-2
- Favourite formation
- 4-2-3-1 (5)
- Penalties
- 1 scored, 1 missed
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 8 |
| Away | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 0 |
| Total | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 23 | 8 |
Fixtures & results
Osasunavs
Racing Santander
Racing Santandervs
Espanyol
Racing Santandervs
Real Madrid
Malagavs
Racing Santander
Racing Santandervs
Real Sociedad
Levantevs
Racing Santander
Complete fixture list (30)
Racing Santandervs
Deportivo La Coruna
Real Betisvs
Racing Santander
Sevillavs
Racing Santander
Racing Santandervs
Athletic Club
Atletico Madridvs
Racing Santander
Racing Santandervs
Osasuna
Racing Santandervs
Celta Vigo
Villarrealvs
Racing Santander
Valenciavs
Racing Santander
Racing Santandervs
Getafe
Alavesvs
Racing Santander
Racing Santandervs
Rayo Vallecano
Espanyolvs
Racing Santander
Racing Santandervs
Atletico Madrid
Racing Santandervs
Real Betis
Athletic Clubvs
Racing Santander
Racing Santandervs
Barcelona
Real Sociedadvs
Racing Santander
Racing Santandervs
Malaga
Deportivo La Corunavs
Racing Santander
Racing Santandervs
Sevilla
Real Madridvs
Racing Santander
Racing Santandervs
Levante
Elchevs
Racing Santander
- D 11 Oct
Racing Santander2 – 2
ValenciaHT 1–1 - L 19 Sep
Celta Vigo5 – 0
Racing SantanderHT 2–0 - L 16 Sep
Barcelona7 – 2
Racing SantanderHT 4–1 - W 12 Sep
Racing Santander2 – 1
AlavesHT 1–1 - L 5 Sep
Rayo Vallecano3 – 2
Racing SantanderHT 2–2 - W 28 Aug
Racing Santander3 – 2
ElcheHT 3–0 - L 23 Aug
Getafe1 – 0
Racing SantanderHT 0–0 - D 16 Aug
Racing Santander2 – 2
VillarrealHT 2–2
Racing Santander squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 13 | Julen Agirrezabala | 25 | 7 | – | – | – | 7.1 |
| 1 | S. Eriksson | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 31 | Laro Gómez | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 17 | Jorge Salinas | 18 | 7 | – | 1 | 2 | 6.4 |
| 2 | Álvaro Mantilla | 25 | 6 | – | – | 2 | 6.3 |
| 4 | Manu Hernando | 28 | 5 | – | – | 1 | 6.2 |
| 5 | Pablo Ramón | 24 | 5 | – | – | 2 | 6.8 |
| 16 | Facundo González | 22 | 5 | – | – | 1 | 6.2 |
| 24 | J. Belocian | 20 | 3 | – | – | 1 | 6.5 |
| 3 | Aarón Martín | 28 | 3 | – | – | – | 5.3 |
| 22 | Pedro Felipe | 21 | 3 | – | – | 1 | 5.7 |
| 37 | Aitor Crespo | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| German Mesonero | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – | |
| 30 | C. Sanchez | 21 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 20 | Sergio Canales | 34 | 7 | 1 | – | 1 | 6.5 |
| 23 | Iván Martín | 26 | 5 | – | – | – | 7.0 |
| 14 | M. Gueye | 23 | 5 | 1 | – | – | 6.5 |
| 18 | M. Prati | 22 | 4 | – | – | – | 6.7 |
| 8 | André Almeida | 26 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.8 |
| 6 | Íñigo Sainz-Maza | 27 | 2 | – | – | – | 3.2 |
| 53 | B. Attia | 17 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 38 | Hugo Martín | 21 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 44 | M. Solorzano Diestro | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 29 | A. Vallecillo | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 10 | Iñigo Vicente | 27 | 7 | – | 2 | 2 | 7.0 |
| 21 | M. Zabiri | 21 | 7 | 6 | – | 4 | 7.3 |
| 12 | Asier Villalibre | 28 | 6 | – | 1 | – | 6.6 |
| 7 | G. Guliashvili | 24 | 4 | – | – | – | 6.4 |
| 11 | Andrés Martín | 26 | 3 | 1 | – | – | 6.8 |
| 15 | Pablo García | 19 | 3 | 1 | – | – | 6.6 |
| 19 | Iker Luque | 20 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.4 |
| 9 | Juan Carlos Arana | 25 | 3 | – | – | – | 4.2 |
| 33 | J. Castellanos | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
Racing Santander statistics summary
Racing Santander games: 75% both teams scored, 88% over 2.5. They average 2.6 yellow cards and 4.8 corners per match. Clean sheets: 0; failed to score: 2.