
Sassuolo Stats 2026/27
Italy Serie A · 10th · 8 pts · MAPEI Stadium - Città del Tricolore (23,717) · Founded 1922
Sassuolo in numbers
Serie A 2026/272-2-2won-drawn-lost
1.67goals scored per game
1.67goals conceded per game
100%both teams scored
83%over 2.5 goals
0clean sheets
1.3yellow cards per game
4.3corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'0 / 1
16-30'1 / 0
31-45'1 / 1
46-60'2 / 2
61-75'2 / 3
76-90'4 / 3
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 1 games
- Biggest home win
- 3-2
- Favourite formation
- 4-3-3 (5)
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 7 |
| Away | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 |
| Total | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 8 |
Fixtures & results
Frosinonevs
Sassuolo
Comovs
Sassuolo
Sassuolovs
Lazio
Sassuolovs
Fiorentina
AS Romavs
Sassuolo
Sassuolovs
Genoa
Complete fixture list (32)
Sassuolovs
Napoli
Veneziavs
Sassuolo
Leccevs
Sassuolo
Sassuolovs
Parma
Intervs
Sassuolo
Sassuolovs
Udinese
Cagliarivs
Sassuolo
Sassuolovs
Monza
Fiorentinavs
Sassuolo
Sassuolovs
Como
Juventusvs
Sassuolo
Torinovs
Sassuolo
Sassuolovs
AS Roma
Parmavs
Sassuolo
Sassuolovs
Bologna
AC Milanvs
Sassuolo
Sassuolovs
Cagliari
Sassuolovs
Atalanta
Napolivs
Sassuolo
Sassuolovs
Lecce
Genoavs
Sassuolo
Sassuolovs
Frosinone
Laziovs
Sassuolo
Sassuolovs
Venezia
Udinesevs
Sassuolo
Sassuolovs
Inter
Sassuolo squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 49 | A. Murić | 27 | 5 | – | – | – | 7.2 |
| 22 | L. Nyarko | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 12 | G. Satalino | 26 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 80 | S. Turati | 24 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 46 | S. Cinquegrano | 21 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 3 | J. Doig | 23 | 5 | 1 | – | – | 6.7 |
| 16 | F. Leysen | 22 | 5 | – | 1 | 1 | 6.8 |
| 21 | J. Idzes | 25 | 3 | – | – | 1 | 6.6 |
| 15 | D. Ćaleta-Car | 29 | 2 | – | – | – | 4.4 |
| 33 | Rafael Obrador | 22 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.7 |
| 26 | C. Odenthal | 25 | 1 | 1 | – | – | 3.6 |
| 5 | A. Di Bitonto | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 20 | I. Van der Brempt | 23 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 36 | G. Vezzosi | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 6 | S. Walukiewicz | 25 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 45 | A. Laurienté | 27 | 5 | – | 1 | 1 | 7.0 |
| 18 | N. Matić | 38 | 5 | – | 1 | 1 | 7.0 |
| 17 | Vasilije Adžić | 19 | 5 | 3 | 1 | – | 7.4 |
| 42 | K. Thorstvedt | 26 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.8 |
| 50 | D. Bakola | 18 | 4 | – | 1 | – | 7.2 |
| 35 | L. Lipani | 20 | 4 | – | – | 2 | 6.5 |
| 7 | C. Volpato | 22 | 3 | 1 | – | 1 | 7.3 |
| 55 | I. Sulemana | 22 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.7 |
| 8 | A. Ghion | 25 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.1 |
| 37 | N. Baffoh | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 33 | C. Frangella | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 90 | I. Koné | 23 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 9 | K. Bowie | 23 | 5 | 1 | – | – | 6.6 |
| 10 | D. Berardi | 31 | 4 | 1 | – | – | 7.2 |
| 25 | B. Domínguez | 22 | 4 | – | – | – | 5.0 |
| 94 | S. Esposito | 23 | 2 | 1 | – | – | 4.6 |
| 19 | L. Skjellerup | 23 | 1 | – | – | – | 3.2 |
| 14 | G. Kulla | 17 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
| 77 | N. Pierini | 27 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
Sassuolo statistics summary
Sassuolo games: 100% both teams scored, 83% over 2.5. They average 1.3 yellow cards and 4.3 corners per match. Clean sheets: 0; failed to score: 0.