
AS Roma Stats 2026/27
Italy Serie A · 3rd · 14 pts · Stadio Olimpico (68,530) · Founded 1927
AS Roma in numbers
Serie A 2026/274-2-0won-drawn-lost
2.33goals scored per game
0.5goals conceded per game
33%both teams scored
67%over 2.5 goals
4clean sheets
1.8yellow cards per game
5.2corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'2 / 0
16-30'3 / 0
31-45'2 / 0
46-60'2 / 2
61-75'1 / 0
76-90'4 / 1
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 4 games
- Biggest home win
- 4-0
- Biggest away win
- 0-4
- Favourite formation
- 3-4-2-1 (5)
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 7 |
| Away | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7 |
| Total | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 14 |
Fixtures & results
Complete fixture list (32)
AS Romavs
Monza
Bolognavs
AS Roma
Laziovs
AS Roma
AS Romavs
Juventus
AS Romavs
Frosinone
Veneziavs
AS Roma
AS Romavs
AC Milan
Atalantavs
AS Roma
AS Romavs
Udinese
Monzavs
AS Roma
AS Romavs
Torino
AS Romavs
Parma
Sassuolovs
AS Roma
AS Romavs
Venezia
Juventusvs
AS Roma
Genoavs
AS Roma
AS Romavs
Lecce
AS Romavs
Bologna
Intervs
AS Roma
AS Romavs
Lazio
Frosinonevs
AS Roma
AS Romavs
Napoli
Fiorentinavs
AS Roma
AC Milanvs
AS Roma
AS Romavs
Como
Cagliarivs
AS Roma
AS Roma squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 99 | M. Svilar | 26 | 5 | – | – | – | 7.2 |
| 70 | G. De Marzi | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 95 | P. Gollini | 30 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Devis Vasquez | 28 | 0 | – | – | – | – | |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 22 | Hermoso | 30 | 5 | 1 | – | 2 | 7.6 |
| 23 | G. Mancini | 29 | 5 | – | 2 | – | 7.0 |
| 43 | Wesley | 22 | 4 | – | 1 | – | 7.4 |
| 77 | E. Lulli | 18 | 4 | – | – | – | 7.0 |
| 20 | N. Molina | 27 | 4 | – | 1 | – | 7.0 |
| 5 | E. Ndicka | 26 | 3 | – | – | 1 | 6.8 |
| 26 | L. Balerdi | 26 | 3 | – | – | – | 7.0 |
| 87 | D. Ghilardi | 22 | 3 | – | – | 1 | 6.9 |
| 2 | D. Rensch | 22 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 3 | K. Koulierakis | 22 | 2 | – | – | 1 | 6.7 |
| 3 | M. Seck | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 4 | B. Cristante | 31 | 5 | – | – | – | 7.2 |
| 17 | M. Koné | 24 | 5 | 2 | – | 1 | 7.5 |
| 86 | Rodrigo Mora | 19 | 4 | 1 | – | – | 6.9 |
| 61 | N. Pisilli | 21 | 4 | 2 | – | 1 | 7.0 |
| 15 | M. de Roon | 34 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.7 |
| 8 | M. Bah | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 19 | G. Giammattei | 17 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 7 | L. Pellegrini | 29 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 21 | P. Dybala | 32 | 5 | – | 4 | – | 8.2 |
| 14 | D. Malen | 26 | 5 | 6 | – | 1 | 7.9 |
| 18 | M. Soulé | 22 | 5 | 2 | 1 | – | 7.4 |
| 9 | S. Castro | 21 | 4 | – | – | – | 6.3 |
| 68 | A. Arena | 16 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 17 | M. Camara | 17 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
AS Roma statistics summary
AS Roma games: 33% both teams scored, 67% over 2.5. They average 1.8 yellow cards and 5.2 corners per match. Clean sheets: 4; failed to score: 1.