
Monza Stats 2026/27
Italy Serie A · 16th · 4 pts · U-Power Stadium (18,568) · Founded 1912
Monza in numbers
Serie A 2026/271-1-4won-drawn-lost
1.5goals scored per game
2.5goals conceded per game
100%both teams scored
83%over 2.5 goals
0clean sheets
1.8yellow cards per game
4.7corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'0 / 4
16-30'2 / 2
31-45'2 / 3
46-60'2 / 3
61-75'2 / 1
76-90'1 / 2
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 1 games
- Biggest home win
- 2-1
- Favourite formation
- 3-4-2-1 (5)
- Penalties
- 1 scored, 0 missed
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Away | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 1 |
| Total | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 4 |
Fixtures & results
Complete fixture list (32)
AS Romavs
Monza
Monzavs
Como
Juventusvs
Monza
Veneziavs
Monza
Monzavs
AC Milan
Genoavs
Monza
Monzavs
Frosinone
Sassuolovs
Monza
Monzavs
Lazio
Monzavs
AS Roma
Comovs
Monza
Monzavs
Lecce
Atalantavs
Monza
Monzavs
Juventus
Monzavs
Genoa
Frosinonevs
Monza
Monzavs
Bologna
AC Milanvs
Monza
Udinesevs
Monza
Monzavs
Inter
Cagliarivs
Monza
Monzavs
Venezia
Napolivs
Monza
Monzavs
Parma
Fiorentinavs
Monza
Monzavs
Torino
Monza squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 20 | D. Thiam | 27 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.2 |
| 1 | N. Törnqvist | 23 | 1 | – | – | – | 7.6 |
| 50 | Aleksandr Ballabio | 17 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 43 | A. Strajnar | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 19 | S. Birindelli | 26 | 5 | – | 2 | 1 | 6.6 |
| 44 | A. Carboni | 24 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 60 | E. Kouadio | 19 | 5 | – | – | 2 | 6.4 |
| 3 | L. Lucchesi | 22 | 5 | – | – | 2 | 6.5 |
| 7 | Ricardo Mangas | 28 | 5 | 1 | 2 | – | 6.8 |
| 24 | A. Bakoune | 19 | 4 | – | – | – | 5.3 |
| 5 | Y. Maye | 19 | 2 | – | – | – | 3.5 |
| 6 | V. Antov | 25 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 2 | S. Goglichidze | 21 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 4 | J. Ziółkowski | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 80 | M. Mout | 18 | 5 | – | 1 | – | 6.5 |
| 90 | M. Folorunsho | 27 | 4 | – | – | 2 | 6.6 |
| 14 | E. Akinsanmiro | 21 | 4 | – | 1 | – | 6.5 |
| 28 | A. Colpani | 26 | 4 | 1 | – | – | 6.7 |
| 8 | M. Ondoa | 20 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.4 |
| 21 | L. Colombo | 20 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 3.1 |
| 24 | N. Ballabio | 17 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 46 | Christian Mariani | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 14 | Pedro Obiang | 33 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 32 | M. Pessina | 28 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 27 | I. Touré | 27 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 9 | Gustavo Varela | 21 | 4 | 4 | – | 1 | 7.5 |
| 46 | Jay Robinson | 18 | 4 | 1 | – | – | 5.6 |
| 10 | P. Cutrone | 27 | 4 | – | – | – | 6.3 |
| 11 | O. Forson | 21 | 4 | – | – | – | 6.7 |
| 47 | Dany Mota | 27 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.7 |
| 22 | E. Zeballos | 23 | 1 | 1 | – | – | 7.2 |
| 17 | K. Baldé | 30 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 26 | P. Ciurria | 30 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 16 | C. Ngonge | 25 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
Monza statistics summary
Monza games: 100% both teams scored, 83% over 2.5. They average 1.8 yellow cards and 4.7 corners per match. Clean sheets: 0; failed to score: 0.