
Genoa Stats 2026/27
Italy Serie A · 17th · 4 pts · Stadio Comunale Luigi Ferraris (36,703) · Founded 1893
Genoa in numbers
Serie A 2026/271-1-4won-drawn-lost
0.83goals scored per game
1.83goals conceded per game
67%both teams scored
50%over 2.5 goals
0clean sheets
2.8yellow cards per game
4.7corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'2 / 1
16-30'1 / 3
31-45'0 / 2
46-60'1 / 0
61-75'2 / 0
76-90'0 / 4
scoredconceded
- Biggest home win
- 2-1
- Favourite formation
- 3-4-2-1 (4)
- Penalties
- 0 scored, 1 missed
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 4 |
| Away | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Total | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 4 |
Fixtures & results
Complete fixture list (32)
Intervs
Genoa
Genoavs
Torino
Atalantavs
Genoa
Genoavs
Udinese
Cagliarivs
Genoa
Genoavs
Monza
Bolognavs
Genoa
Juventusvs
Genoa
Genoavs
Parma
Genoavs
Lecce
Veneziavs
Genoa
Genoavs
Atalanta
AC Milanvs
Genoa
Genoavs
Lazio
Monzavs
Genoa
Genoavs
AS Roma
Fiorentinavs
Genoa
Genoavs
Inter
Frosinonevs
Genoa
Torinovs
Genoa
Genoavs
Sassuolo
Udinesevs
Genoa
Genoavs
Cagliari
Napolivs
Genoa
Genoavs
Bologna
Comovs
Genoa
Genoa squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | J. Bijlow | 27 | 6 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 39 | D. Sommariva | 28 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 99 | F. Stolz | 24 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 5 | L. Østigård | 26 | 6 | – | – | 3 | 7.0 |
| 27 | A. Marcandalli | 23 | 6 | – | – | 1 | 6.4 |
| 22 | J. Vásquez | 27 | 5 | 1 | – | 2 | 6.3 |
| 3 | K. Ehizibue | 30 | 4 | – | – | 1 | 6.5 |
| 34 | S. Otoa | 21 | 3 | – | – | 1 | 6.4 |
| 20 | S. Sabelli | 32 | 2 | – | – | 2 | 6.2 |
| 31 | D. Puczka | 20 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.2 |
| 74 | M. Doucoure | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 50 | M. Doucoure | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 16 | C. Drameh | 24 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 3 | Kris Gecaj | 16 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 40 | Klisys | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 18 | G. Lauricella | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 2 | M. Mitaj | 22 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 23 | Alessio Scelta | 17 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 67 | M. Vaz | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 32 | M. Frendrup | 24 | 6 | – | – | – | 6.8 |
| 77 | M. Ellertsson | 23 | 6 | – | 1 | 1 | 6.6 |
| 8 | T. Baldanzi | 22 | 5 | – | – | – | 5.5 |
| 97 | D. Sow | 28 | 5 | – | 1 | 1 | 6.7 |
| 4 | Alexsandro Amorim | 21 | 4 | – | – | 1 | 6.9 |
| 11 | E. Meichtry | 20 | 4 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 25 | H. Traorè | 25 | 2 | – | – | 1 | 7.0 |
| 20 | Gaël Lafont | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 21 | Nikita Solodchenko | 24 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 74 | N. Tondi | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 10 | Junior Messias | 34 | 6 | 1 | – | – | 7.4 |
| 9 | Vítinha | 26 | 6 | – | – | 1 | 6.5 |
| 18 | M. Osmajić | 27 | 5 | 3 | 1 | – | 7.4 |
| 29 | L. Colombo | 23 | 5 | – | 2 | – | 6.4 |
| 92 | S. El Shaarawy | 33 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.8 |
| 71 | S. Wiafe | 17 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 6.1 |
| 97 | A. Žulevič | 18 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 17 | E. Havel | 22 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 11 | Elia Spicuglia | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
Genoa statistics summary
Genoa games: 67% both teams scored, 50% over 2.5. They average 2.8 yellow cards and 4.7 corners per match. Clean sheets: 0; failed to score: 2.