
GIL Vicente Stats 2026/27
Portugal Primeira Liga · 7th · 11 pts · Estádio Cidade de Barcelos (12,046) · Founded 1924
GIL Vicente in numbers
Primeira Liga 2026/273-2-2won-drawn-lost
0.86goals scored per game
0.71goals conceded per game
29%both teams scored
14%over 2.5 goals
4clean sheets
2.1yellow cards per game
3.6corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'2 / 1
16-30'1 / 1
31-45'1 / 0
46-60'0 / 0
61-75'0 / 0
76-90'2 / 3
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 2 games
- Biggest home win
- 2-0
- Biggest away win
- 0-1
- Favourite formation
- 4-2-3-1 (6)
- Penalties
- 3 scored, 0 missed
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| Total | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 11 |
Fixtures & results
GIL Vicentevs
FC Porto
GIL Vicentevs
Vitória SC
Santa Claravs
GIL Vicente
GIL Vicentevs
Estoril
Estrelavs
GIL Vicente
GIL Vicentevs
Sporting CP
Complete fixture list (26)
Alvercavs
GIL Vicente
GIL Vicentevs
Arouca
Nacionalvs
GIL Vicente
Rio Avevs
GIL Vicente
GIL Vicentevs
SC Braga
Casa Piavs
GIL Vicente
GIL Vicentevs
Famalicao
Academico Viseuvs
GIL Vicente
GIL Vicentevs
Benfica
Maritimovs
GIL Vicente
GIL Vicentevs
Moreirense
FC Portovs
GIL Vicente
Vitória SCvs
GIL Vicente
GIL Vicentevs
Santa Clara
Estorilvs
GIL Vicente
GIL Vicentevs
Estrela
Sporting CPvs
GIL Vicente
GIL Vicentevs
Alverca
Aroucavs
GIL Vicente
GIL Vicentevs
Nacional
- W 9 Oct
Moreirense0 – 1
GIL VicenteHT 0–0 - D 19 Sep
GIL Vicente1 – 1
MaritimoHT 1–0 - L 13 Sep
Benfica3 – 1
GIL VicenteHT 1–1 - L 6 Sep
GIL Vicente0 – 1
Academico ViseuHT 0–1 - D 30 Aug
Famalicao0 – 0
GIL VicenteHT 0–0 - W 24 Aug
GIL Vicente2 – 0
Casa PiaHT 2–0 - W 9 Aug
GIL Vicente1 – 0
Rio AveHT 0–0
GIL Vicente squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 30 | Lucão | 25 | 7 | – | – | 2 | 6.9 |
| 44 | T. Ferreira | 17 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 1 | A. Picornell | 22 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 94 | Samuel | 32 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 39 | Jonathan Buatu | 32 | 7 | – | – | – | 7.0 |
| 4 | M. Elimbi Gilbert | 23 | 7 | – | – | 1 | 7.2 |
| 47 | Ricardo Esgaio | 33 | 7 | – | – | 3 | 6.8 |
| 45 | David Moreira | 22 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.7 |
| 26 | Weverson | 26 | 4 | – | – | 1 | 5.6 |
| 2 | José Silva | 20 | 3 | – | – | – | 4.1 |
| 3 | Espigares | 21 | 2 | – | – | – | 4.3 |
| 59 | A. Tchaptchet | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 20 | Gil Pinto Martins | 20 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 |
| 12 | A. Lausen | 23 | 7 | – | – | 1 | 6.6 |
| 77 | Murilo | 31 | 6 | 1 | – | – | 7.0 |
| 86 | Diogo Ferreira Prioste | 22 | 5 | – | – | – | 7.2 |
| 10 | Santi García | 24 | 5 | – | – | 1 | 6.7 |
| 6 | Zé Carlos | 24 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.8 |
| 32 | M. Fernández | 23 | 2 | – | – | – | 4.3 |
| 19 | Guilherme | 19 | 1 | – | – | – | 3.3 |
| 82 | Gonçalo Maia Pereira | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 23 | Héctor Hernández | 30 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6.6 |
| 11 | Joelson Fernandes | 23 | 6 | – | – | – | 6.8 |
| 99 | M. Kaba | 23 | 5 | – | – | 1 | 6.4 |
| 7 | T. Touré | 24 | 5 | – | – | – | 5.6 |
| 27 | A. Moreira | 25 | 2 | – | – | – | 3.2 |
| 9 | Walace | 20 | 1 | 1 | – | – | 7.8 |
| 17 | Sergio Bermejo | 28 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 22 | M. Teixeira | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
GIL Vicente statistics summary
GIL Vicente games: 29% both teams scored, 14% over 2.5. They average 2.1 yellow cards and 3.6 corners per match. Clean sheets: 4; failed to score: 2.