
Maritimo Stats 2026/27
Portugal Primeira Liga · 11th · 8 pts · Estádio do Marítimo (10,932) · Founded 1910
Maritimo in numbers
Primeira Liga 2026/272-2-4won-drawn-lost
1.13goals scored per game
1.75goals conceded per game
75%both teams scored
75%over 2.5 goals
1clean sheets
1.8yellow cards per game
2.9corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'0 / 3
16-30'3 / 3
31-45'0 / 3
46-60'0 / 1
61-75'2 / 1
76-90'4 / 3
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 2 games
- Biggest home win
- 1-0
- Biggest away win
- 1-2
- Favourite formation
- 4-2-3-1 (6)
- Penalties
- 1 scored, 0 missed
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 |
| Total | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 8 |
Fixtures & results
Vitória SCvs
Maritimo
Maritimovs
Santa Clara
Estorilvs
Maritimo
Maritimovs
Nacional
Sporting CPvs
Maritimo
Maritimovs
Rio Ave
Complete fixture list (26)
Estrelavs
Maritimo
Maritimovs
SC Braga
Alvercavs
Maritimo
Casa Piavs
Maritimo
Maritimovs
Famalicao
Academico Viseuvs
Maritimo
Maritimovs
Arouca
Benficavs
Maritimo
Maritimovs
Moreirense
Maritimovs
GIL Vicente
FC Portovs
Maritimo
Maritimovs
Vitória SC
Santa Claravs
Maritimo
Maritimovs
Estoril
Nacionalvs
Maritimo
Maritimovs
Sporting CP
Rio Avevs
Maritimo
Maritimovs
Estrela
SC Bragavs
Maritimo
Maritimovs
Alverca
Maritimo squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 13 | Alfonso Pastor | 25 | 6 | – | – | – | 4.9 |
| 30 | Fran Vieites | 27 | 2 | – | – | – | 7.0 |
| 1 | Gonçalo Tabuaço | 25 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 34 | Kimiss | 22 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 44 | Romain Correia | 26 | 8 | 1 | – | – | 6.9 |
| 23 | Paulo Henrique | 29 | 8 | 1 | – | – | 6.4 |
| 2 | Igor Julião | 31 | 8 | – | – | 4 | 6.2 |
| 4 | Rafael Fernandes | 24 | 6 | – | – | – | 5.6 |
| 22 | G. Szalai | 26 | 4 | 1 | – | – | 6.7 |
| 15 | Tomás Tavares | 25 | 3 | – | – | 1 | 6.4 |
| 5 | Nilton Varela | 25 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.3 |
| 14 | N. Ogbeta | 25 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 14 | Raphael Guzzo | 31 | 8 | 1 | – | 3 | 6.7 |
| 10 | Martín Tejón | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | – | 6.9 |
| 6 | Rodrigo Andrade | 24 | 8 | – | – | 2 | 6.5 |
| 18 | V. Danilović | 27 | 7 | – | – | 1 | 6.0 |
| 8 | M. Dominguez | 30 | 5 | – | 1 | 1 | 6.4 |
| 66 | I. Ayuma | 21 | 5 | 1 | – | 1 | 5.8 |
| 21 | I. Alani | 19 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.3 |
| 25 | Jesús Santiago | 22 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
| 68 | N. Batista | 17 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 16 | F. Silva | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 17 | Adrián Butzke | 27 | 8 | 1 | – | 1 | 6.7 |
| 90 | Maurice Osei Boakye | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | – | 6.6 |
| 27 | S. Bamba | 22 | 7 | – | – | – | 5.6 |
| 11 | M. Diouri | 26 | 4 | 1 | – | – | 6.7 |
| 35 | B. Limbombe | 25 | 4 | – | – | – | 4.3 |
| 12 | M. Bassouamina | 27 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 20 | Francisco Gomes | 22 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 9 | José Miguel Reis Melro | 22 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 7 | E. Peña Zauner | 26 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
Maritimo statistics summary
Maritimo games: 75% both teams scored, 75% over 2.5. They average 1.8 yellow cards and 2.9 corners per match. Clean sheets: 1; failed to score: 1.