BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Famalicao

Famalicao Stats 2026/27

Portugal Primeira Liga · 13th · 7 pts · Estádio Municipal 22 de Junho (8,000) · Founded 1931

Famalicao in numbers

Primeira Liga 2026/27
1-4-2won-drawn-lost
1.29goals scored per game
1goals conceded per game
57%both teams scored
43%over 2.5 goals
2clean sheets
2.1yellow cards per game
5.4corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'4 / 0
16-30'0 / 2
31-45'2 / 0
46-60'0 / 1
61-75'1 / 2
76-90'1 / 3
scoredconceded
Biggest away win
0-4
Favourite formation
4-2-3-1 (7)
Penalties
1 scored, 0 missed

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home3021232
Away4121745
Total7142977

Fixtures & results

Complete fixture list (27)

Famalicao squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
25L. Carević277–––6.7
22Gabriel230––––
1I. Zlobin290––––
Defenders
4F. van Breemen2371–37.2
17Rodrigo Pinheiro237––16.9
28Pedro Francisco217––16.6
3L. Realpe255––16.7
5L. Meyer224––16.8
15Víctor Rofino232––17.3
2Gustavo Garcia241–––6.9
36M. Mattara190––––
30V. Serafimović200––––
Midfielders
14Mathias De Amorim217–316.8
8Marcos Peña214––17.0
21Tamás Szücs204–––6.7
6T. van de Looi273–––7.0
19Paulo Moreira263––16.7
24Mathis Jangeal172––16.4
Forwards
7Sorriso2572117.4
70G. Koutsias2275––7.1
23Gil Dias297–116.6
11Óscar Aranda247–1–6.6
18R. Beney216––16.4
9U. Abubakar206–––6.5
10Pedro Santos235–––6.5
33P. Salas211–––6.7

Famalicao statistics summary

Famalicao games: 57% both teams scored, 43% over 2.5. They average 2.1 yellow cards and 5.4 corners per match. Clean sheets: 2; failed to score: 2.