
Alverca Stats 2026/27
Portugal Primeira Liga · 10th · 8 pts · Complexo Desportivo FC Alverca (7,705)
Alverca in numbers
Primeira Liga 2026/272-2-3won-drawn-lost
1.29goals scored per game
1.57goals conceded per game
71%both teams scored
57%over 2.5 goals
1clean sheets
2.3yellow cards per game
5corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'1 / 2
16-30'1 / 0
31-45'3 / 1
46-60'2 / 4
61-75'2 / 1
76-90'1 / 2
scoredconceded
- Biggest home win
- 1-0
- Biggest away win
- 1-3
- Favourite formation
- 3-4-3 (4)
- Penalties
- 1 scored, 0 missed
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 |
| Total | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 8 |
Fixtures & results
Famalicaovs
Alverca
Alvercavs
Arouca
Benficavs
Alverca
Alvercavs
Casa Pia
Academico Viseuvs
Alverca
Alvercavs
Moreirense
Complete fixture list (27)
Vitória SCvs
Alverca
Alvercavs
GIL Vicente
Estorilvs
Alverca
Alvercavs
Maritimo
Alvercavs
FC Porto
Estrelavs
Alverca
Alvercavs
Sporting CP
Santa Claravs
Alverca
SC Bragavs
Alverca
Alvercavs
Nacional
Rio Avevs
Alverca
Alvercavs
Famalicao
Aroucavs
Alverca
Alvercavs
Benfica
Casa Piavs
Alverca
Alvercavs
Academico Viseu
Moreirensevs
Alverca
Alvercavs
Vitória SC
GIL Vicentevs
Alverca
Alvercavs
Estoril
Maritimovs
Alverca
Alverca squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 31 | Matheus Mendes | 27 | 7 | – | – | 1 | 6.5 |
| 91 | Jhonatan | 35 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 1 | Mateus Oliveira | 24 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 23 | André Paulo | 29 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 12 | I. James | 22 | 7 | – | 2 | – | 6.7 |
| 4 | Y. Bojang | 21 | 7 | – | – | 3 | 6.5 |
| 14 | S. Baseya | 21 | 6 | – | – | – | 6.9 |
| 55 | Francisco Chissumba | 21 | 6 | 1 | – | – | 6.8 |
| 21 | Sergi Gómez | 34 | 4 | – | – | – | 6.8 |
| 20 | Diogo Filipe Spencer Marques | 22 | 3 | – | 2 | 1 | 5.4 |
| 33 | B. Meupiyou | 20 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.4 |
| 27 | Toni Tamarit | 20 | 1 | – | – | – | 1.9 |
| 24 | M. Jemide | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 77 | O. Torrellas | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 25 | Ian Luccas | 23 | 6 | 1 | – | 1 | 6.5 |
| 6 | D. Gui | 20 | 6 | – | – | 3 | 6.5 |
| 35 | Rayan | 21 | 6 | – | 1 | – | 6.7 |
| 2 | Zoubdi | 25 | 4 | – | – | 1 | 6.6 |
| 8 | Vasco Moreira | 25 | 3 | – | 1 | – | 4.0 |
| 18 | Z. Kassary | 19 | 3 | – | – | – | 4.0 |
| 26 | Matheus França | 21 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.8 |
| 93 | Zé Rafael | 32 | 1 | – | – | – | 2.1 |
| 15 | I. Julian | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 13 | Tiago Octavio | 22 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 22 | Figueiredo | 25 | 7 | 1 | – | 1 | 6.9 |
| 9 | Vivaldo Semedo | 21 | 7 | 2 | – | 1 | 6.6 |
| 10 | Chiquinho | 26 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.1 |
| 7 | André Vidigal | 27 | 5 | – | – | 1 | 6.1 |
| 17 | S. Merheg | 19 | 4 | – | – | – | 3.8 |
| 19 | D. Camara | 23 | 3 | 3 | – | 1 | 7.5 |
| 11 | C. Nuozzi | 20 | 2 | – | – | – | 4.3 |
| 18 | G. da Silva Sinfronio | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
Alverca statistics summary
Alverca games: 71% both teams scored, 57% over 2.5. They average 2.3 yellow cards and 5 corners per match. Clean sheets: 1; failed to score: 1.