
Fulham Stats 2026/27
Premier League · 20th · 2 pts · Craven Cottage (29,589) · Founded 1879
Fulham in numbers
Premier League 2026/270-2-4won-drawn-lost
1goals scored per game
1.67goals conceded per game
67%both teams scored
50%over 2.5 goals
1clean sheets
2yellow cards per game
5.5corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'1 / 1
16-30'1 / 0
31-45'1 / 2
46-60'2 / 2
61-75'0 / 2
76-90'0 / 3
scoredconceded
- Favourite formation
- 4-2-3-1 (6)
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 |
| Away | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Total | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 2 |
Fixtures & results
Fulhamvs
Hull City
Coventryvs
Fulham
Aston Villavs
Fulham
Fulhamvs
Newcastle
Manchester Cityvs
Fulham
Fulhamvs
Bournemouth
Complete fixture list (32)
Tottenhamvs
Fulham
Evertonvs
Fulham
Fulhamvs
Brentford
Leedsvs
Fulham
Fulhamvs
Brighton
Fulhamvs
Arsenal
Nottingham Forestvs
Fulham
Fulhamvs
Tottenham
Newcastlevs
Fulham
Fulhamvs
Aston Villa
Bournemouthvs
Fulham
Fulhamvs
Manchester City
Fulhamvs
Nottingham Forest
Arsenalvs
Fulham
Fulhamvs
Leeds
Brightonvs
Fulham
Crystal Palacevs
Fulham
Fulhamvs
Liverpool
Chelseavs
Fulham
Fulhamvs
Sunderland
Brentfordvs
Fulham
Fulhamvs
Everton
Fulhamvs
Ipswich
Hull Cityvs
Fulham
Fulhamvs
Coventry
Manchester Unitedvs
Fulham
- L 10 Oct
Ipswich2 – 1
FulhamHT 0–0 - D 20 Sep
Fulham1 – 1
Manchester UnitedHT 0–0 - D 12 Sep
Liverpool0 – 0
FulhamHT 0–0 - L 5 Sep
Fulham2 – 3
Crystal PalaceHT 2–1 - L 30 Aug
Sunderland1 – 0
FulhamHT 0–0 - L 24 Aug
Fulham2 – 3
ChelseaHT 1–2
Fulham squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | B. Leno | 33 | 6 | – | – | – | 6.7 |
| 23 | B. Lecomte | 34 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 3 | C. Bassey | 26 | 6 | – | – | 2 | 6.8 |
| 33 | A. Robinson | 28 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.7 |
| 21 | T. Castagne | 30 | 5 | – | 1 | 2 | 5.4 |
| 22 | D. Affengruber | 24 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 5 | J. Andersen | 29 | 3 | – | – | 1 | 5.2 |
| 2 | K. Tete | 30 | 2 | – | – | 1 | 6.6 |
| 4 | Jorge Cuenca | 26 | 1 | – | – | – | 7.2 |
| 40 | B. Slade | 2025 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 24 | Joshua King | 18 | 6 | 2 | – | 2 | 7.0 |
| 17 | A. Iwobi | 29 | 6 | – | – | – | 7.1 |
| 16 | S. Berge | 27 | 6 | – | – | – | 6.8 |
| 14 | Oscar Bobb | 22 | 6 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 19 | S. Charles | 22 | 6 | – | – | – | 6.8 |
| 8 | César Palacios | 21 | 4 | 1 | – | 1 | 5.0 |
| 30 | R. Sessegnon | 25 | 4 | 1 | – | – | 6.9 |
| 32 | E. Smith Rowe | 25 | 4 | – | – | 1 | 6.4 |
| 15 | H. Larsson | 21 | 4 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 20 | Manuel Ángel | 21 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 6.0 |
| 10 | T. Cairney | 34 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 34 | C. Nwoko | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 6 | H. Reed | 30 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 7 | Gonzalo García | 21 | 6 | 1 | – | – | 6.4 |
| 11 | Kevin | 22 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 9 | Rodrigo Muniz | 24 | 5 | – | – | 1 | 6.4 |
| 18 | J. Kusi-Asare | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 35 | M. Zepa | 17 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
Fulham statistics summary
Fulham games: 67% both teams scored, 50% over 2.5. They average 2 yellow cards and 5.5 corners per match. Clean sheets: 1; failed to score: 2.