
Crystal Palace Stats 2026/27
Premier League · 12th · 7 pts · Selhurst Park (26,309) · Founded 1861
Crystal Palace in numbers
Premier League 2026/272-1-3won-drawn-lost
1.5goals scored per game
2goals conceded per game
67%both teams scored
67%over 2.5 goals
1clean sheets
1.3yellow cards per game
2.8corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'1 / 2
16-30'0 / 2
31-45'2 / 3
46-60'3 / 4
61-75'1 / 0
76-90'1 / 2
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 1 games
- Biggest home win
- 3-1
- Biggest away win
- 2-3
- Favourite formation
- 3-4-2-1 (6)
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 3 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Total | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 7 |
Fixtures & results
Brightonvs
Crystal Palace
Crystal Palacevs
Newcastle
Tottenhamvs
Crystal Palace
Crystal Palacevs
Liverpool
Coventryvs
Crystal Palace
Crystal Palacevs
Hull City
Complete fixture list (32)
Chelseavs
Crystal Palace
Aston Villavs
Crystal Palace
Crystal Palacevs
Manchester United
Sunderlandvs
Crystal Palace
Crystal Palacevs
Arsenal
Crystal Palacevs
Bournemouth
Brentfordvs
Crystal Palace
Crystal Palacevs
Chelsea
Liverpoolvs
Crystal Palace
Crystal Palacevs
Tottenham
Hull Cityvs
Crystal Palace
Crystal Palacevs
Coventry
Crystal Palacevs
Brentford
Bournemouthvs
Crystal Palace
Crystal Palacevs
Sunderland
Arsenalvs
Crystal Palace
Crystal Palacevs
Fulham
Ipswichvs
Crystal Palace
Crystal Palacevs
Everton
Manchester Cityvs
Crystal Palace
Manchester Unitedvs
Crystal Palace
Crystal Palacevs
Aston Villa
Nottingham Forestvs
Crystal Palace
Crystal Palacevs
Brighton
Newcastlevs
Crystal Palace
Crystal Palacevs
Leeds
- W 11 Oct
Crystal Palace3 – 1
Nottingham ForestHT 2–1 - D 20 Sep
Leeds0 – 0
Crystal PalaceHT 0–0 - L 12 Sep
Crystal Palace2 – 3
IpswichHT 1–2 - W 5 Sep
Fulham2 – 3
Crystal PalaceHT 2–1 - L 28 Aug
Crystal Palace1 – 4
Manchester CityHT 0–1 - L 22 Aug
Everton2 – 0
Crystal PalaceHT 1–0
Crystal Palace squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | D. Henderson | 28 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.8 |
| 44 | W. Benítez | 32 | 2 | – | – | – | 7.8 |
| 81 | L. Benetton | 15 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 31 | R. Matthews | 31 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 26 | C. Richards | 25 | 5 | – | – | 1 | 6.8 |
| 3 | T. Mitchell | 26 | 5 | 2 | – | – | 7.1 |
| 6 | J. Canvot | 19 | 4 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 17 | T. Tomiyasu | 27 | 4 | – | – | – | 6.4 |
| 5 | A. Disasi | 27 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.4 |
| 33 | B. Chilwell | 29 | 2 | 1 | – | – | 7.1 |
| 30 | Óscar Mingueza | 26 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.2 |
| 21 | H. Ahanor | 17 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 4 | C. Riad | 22 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 7 | D. Benamar | 17 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 3 | G. King | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 18 | D. Kamada | 29 | 5 | – | 3 | 1 | 6.9 |
| 20 | A. Wharton | 21 | 5 | – | – | 1 | 7.0 |
| 23 | Q. Timber | 24 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.9 |
| 11 | D. McNeil | 26 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.4 |
| 8 | J. Lerma | 31 | 2 | – | – | 1 | 6.8 |
| 19 | W. Hughes | 30 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 28 | C. Doucouré | 25 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 14 | J. Drakes-Thomas | 16 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 38 | C. Kporha | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 58 | C. Okoli | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 43 | S. Williams | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 25 | A. Khalaili | 21 | 5 | 1 | – | 1 | 7.2 |
| 10 | Yeremy Pino | 23 | 5 | – | – | 1 | 6.9 |
| 22 | J. Strand Larsen | 25 | 5 | 1 | – | – | 6.9 |
| 9 | E. Nketiah | 26 | 4 | – | 1 | – | 6.6 |
| 29 | E. Guessand | 24 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.4 |
| 12 | Z. Gozo | 18 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.2 |
| 14 | J. Mateta | 28 | 1 | – | – | – | 5.9 |
| 7 | I. Sarr | 27 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.3 |
| 24 | D. Osorio | 21 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
| 47 | Adler Nascimento | 21 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
Crystal Palace statistics summary
Crystal Palace games: 67% both teams scored, 67% over 2.5. They average 1.3 yellow cards and 2.8 corners per match. Clean sheets: 1; failed to score: 2.