
Chelsea Stats 2026/27
Premier League · 6th · 10 pts · Stamford Bridge (41,841) · Founded 1905
Chelsea in numbers
Premier League 2026/273-1-2won-drawn-lost
2.5goals scored per game
2.17goals conceded per game
83%both teams scored
100%over 2.5 goals
0clean sheets
1.5yellow cards per game
5.7corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'7 / 0
16-30'0 / 3
31-45'2 / 2
46-60'2 / 3
61-75'5 / 1
76-90'0 / 3
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 2 games
- Biggest home win
- 5-1
- Biggest away win
- 2-3
- Favourite formation
- 3-4-2-1 (4)
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 7 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 |
| Total | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 13 | 10 |
Fixtures & results
Evertonvs
Chelsea
Chelseavs
Tottenham
Chelseavs
Manchester United
Sunderlandvs
Chelsea
Chelseavs
Leeds
Nottingham Forestvs
Chelsea
Complete fixture list (32)
Chelseavs
Crystal Palace
Chelseavs
Liverpool
Manchester Cityvs
Chelsea
Chelseavs
Aston Villa
Coventryvs
Chelsea
Ipswichvs
Chelsea
Chelseavs
Newcastle
Crystal Palacevs
Chelsea
Chelseavs
Sunderland
Leedsvs
Chelsea
Chelseavs
Nottingham Forest
Manchester Unitedvs
Chelsea
Newcastlevs
Chelsea
Chelseavs
Ipswich
Aston Villavs
Chelsea
Chelseavs
Coventry
Chelseavs
Arsenal
Hull Cityvs
Chelsea
Chelseavs
Fulham
Brightonvs
Chelsea
Chelseavs
Manchester City
Liverpoolvs
Chelsea
Tottenhamvs
Chelsea
Chelseavs
Everton
Bournemouthvs
Chelsea
Chelseavs
Brentford
Chelsea squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | E. Martínez | 33 | 5 | – | – | – | 7.6 |
| 39 | M. Penders | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 28 | T. Sharman-Lowe | 22 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 44 | G. Słonina | 21 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 5 | M. Lacroix | 25 | 6 | – | 1 | 1 | 6.7 |
| 29 | Pep Chavarría | 27 | 6 | – | 1 | – | 6.7 |
| 6 | L. Colwill | 22 | 5 | – | – | 1 | 6.5 |
| 34 | Joshua Kofi Acheampong | 19 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.3 |
| 27 | M. Gusto | 22 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 3 | W. Fofana | 25 | 4 | – | – | 1 | 5.6 |
| 24 | R. James | 26 | 4 | – | – | 1 | 7.0 |
| 21 | J. Hato | 19 | 4 | – | 2 | – | 5.3 |
| 2 | M. Palestra | 20 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.1 |
| 30 | A. Anselmino | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 10 | C. Palmer | 23 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7.4 |
| 17 | M. Rogers | 23 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7.7 |
| 45 | R. Lavia | 21 | 5 | 1 | – | 1 | 6.9 |
| 4 | V. Barco | 21 | 3 | – | – | 1 | 6.8 |
| 14 | J. Henderson | 35 | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | 8.1 |
| 25 | M. Caicedo | 24 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.7 |
| 10 | M. Nicoll-Jazuli | 15 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 6 | R. Watson | 16 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 7 | Pedro Neto | 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | – | 6.8 |
| 9 | João Pedro | 24 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 7.8 |
| 41 | Estêvão | 18 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.4 |
| 18 | D. Welbeck | 35 | 4 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 23 | Geovany Tcherno Quenda | 19 | 2 | – | – | – | 4.2 |
| 18 | M. Eboue | 16 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 22 | E. Emegha | 22 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 11 | J. Bynoe-Gittens | 21 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
Chelsea statistics summary
In 6 league games Chelsea have scored 15 and conceded 13. 100% of their matches went over 2.5 goals and 83% saw both teams score. They favour a 3-4-2-1.