
Utrecht Stats 2026/27
Netherlands Eredivisie · 13th · 8 pts · Stadion Galgenwaard (24,426) · Founded 1970
Utrecht in numbers
Eredivisie 2026/272-2-4won-drawn-lost
1.75goals scored per game
3.13goals conceded per game
88%both teams scored
100%over 2.5 goals
0clean sheets
2.1yellow cards per game
3.8corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'1 / 4
16-30'1 / 1
31-45'1 / 4
46-60'2 / 7
61-75'3 / 2
76-90'5 / 7
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 1 games
- Biggest home win
- 3-1
- Biggest away win
- 1-2
- Favourite formation
- 3-4-3 (4)
- Penalties
- 1 scored, 0 missed
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 4 |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 4 |
| Total | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 25 | 8 |
Fixtures & results
Twentevs
Utrecht
Utrechtvs
PEC Zwolle
Telstarvs
Utrecht
Utrechtvs
NEC Nijmegen
Utrechtvs
Cambuur
ADO Den Haagvs
Utrecht
Complete fixture list (26)
Ajaxvs
Utrecht
Utrechtvs
Fortuna Sittard
Utrechtvs
Heerenveen
PEC Zwollevs
Utrecht
Utrechtvs
Twente
AZ Alkmaarvs
Utrecht
Utrechtvs
Excelsior
Cambuurvs
Utrecht
Utrechtvs
ADO Den Haag
Fortuna Sittardvs
Utrecht
PSV Eindhovenvs
Utrecht
Utrechtvs
Groningen
Utrechtvs
Sparta Rotterdam
Willem IIvs
Utrecht
Utrechtvs
Ajax
GO Ahead Eaglesvs
Utrecht
Heerenveenvs
Utrecht
Utrechtvs
Feyenoord
Utrechtvs
Telstar
NEC Nijmegenvs
Utrecht
- W 11 Oct
Utrecht3 – 1
Willem IIHT 0–0 - L 20 Sep
Feyenoord5 – 0
UtrechtHT 3–0 - W 13 Sep
Excelsior1 – 2
UtrechtHT 0–1 - D 8 Sep
Utrecht3 – 3
GO Ahead EaglesHT 0–1 - L 30 Aug
Utrecht1 – 6
PSV EindhovenHT 1–2 - D 22 Aug
Sparta Rotterdam3 – 3
UtrechtHT 1–1 - L 15 Aug
Utrecht1 – 4
AZ AlkmaarHT 0–1 - L 9 Aug
Groningen2 – 1
UtrechtHT 1–0
Utrecht squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | V. Barkas | 31 | 6 | – | – | 1 | 5.8 |
| 1 | M. Eppink | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 31 | Justin Eversen | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 33 | K. Gadellaa | 22 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 22 | S. Padt | 35 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 92 | A. Zagré | 24 | 7 | – | – | 2 | 6.3 |
| 2 | S. Horemans | 27 | 7 | – | – | 1 | 6.3 |
| 23 | N. Vesterlund | 26 | 6 | – | 2 | – | 6.4 |
| 3 | M. Didden | 24 | 5 | 2 | – | – | 6.7 |
| 6 | G. Offerhaus | 24 | 5 | – | – | 2 | 5.2 |
| 5 | N. Panagiotou | 25 | 3 | – | – | 1 | 6.3 |
| 18 | J. Medić | 27 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.2 |
| 21 | N. Ogidi Nwankwo | 23 | 3 | – | – | – | – |
| 53 | F. Pohl | 18 | 2 | – | – | 1 | 4.2 |
| 14 | P. Kloosterboer | 20 | 2 | – | – | – | 5.8 |
| 5 | Viggo Plantinga | 17 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 3 | J. Schuldes | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 20 | D. de Wit | 27 | 7 | 2 | – | 2 | 6.8 |
| 34 | D. van den Berg | 25 | 7 | – | 2 | 1 | 6.7 |
| 8 | J. van Overeem | 31 | 3 | – | – | 1 | 6.5 |
| 30 | K. Paredes | 22 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.8 |
| 27 | A. Engwanda | 22 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 11 | Ángel Alarcón | 22 | 7 | – | – | – | 6.4 |
| 10 | Y. Cathline | 23 | 7 | – | 2 | – | 6.7 |
| 15 | A. Blake | 20 | 7 | 2 | – | – | 6.9 |
| 9 | Artem Stepanov | 18 | 6 | 5 | – | 2 | 7.0 |
| 17 | S. van Duijn | 21 | 4 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 80 | M. Broholm | 21 | 3 | – | – | 1 | 6.6 |
| 47 | E. C. Owen | 18 | 1 | – | – | – | 3.3 |
| 39 | N. Amrabat | 38 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
Utrecht statistics summary
Utrecht games: 88% both teams scored, 100% over 2.5. They average 2.1 yellow cards and 3.8 corners per match. Clean sheets: 0; failed to score: 1.