
Twente Stats 2026/27
Netherlands Eredivisie · 4th · 17 pts · De Grolsch Veste (30,205) · Founded 1965
Twente in numbers
Eredivisie 2026/275-2-1won-drawn-lost
2goals scored per game
1goals conceded per game
63%both teams scored
50%over 2.5 goals
2clean sheets
0.9yellow cards per game
7.4corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'2 / 1
16-30'2 / 5
31-45'3 / 0
46-60'1 / 2
61-75'4 / 0
76-90'3 / 1
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 3 games
- Biggest home win
- 3-1
- Biggest away win
- 1-4
- Favourite formation
- 4-2-3-1 (8)
- Penalties
- 1 scored, 1 missed
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 12 |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 5 |
| Total | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 17 |
Fixtures & results
Complete fixture list (26)
GO Ahead Eaglesvs
Twente
Twentevs
Sparta Rotterdam
Feyenoordvs
Twente
Twentevs
Fortuna Sittard
Utrechtvs
Twente
Twentevs
Heerenveen
Twentevs
Cambuur
PSV Eindhovenvs
Twente
Twentevs
Excelsior
ADO Den Haagvs
Twente
Twentevs
AZ Alkmaar
Willem IIvs
Twente
Twentevs
GO Ahead Eagles
Ajaxvs
Twente
Telstarvs
Twente
Twentevs
NEC Nijmegen
Sparta Rotterdamvs
Twente
Twentevs
Groningen
Twentevs
Feyenoord
PEC Zwollevs
Twente
- D 10 Oct
Fortuna Sittard1 – 1
TwenteHT 1–1 - W 20 Sep
Twente3 – 2
PSV EindhovenHT 1–2 - W 12 Sep
Twente2 – 0
ADO Den HaagHT 0–0 - W 9 Sep
Twente1 – 0
TelstarHT 0–0 - D 6 Sep
Groningen2 – 2
TwenteHT 2–2 - W 30 Aug
Cambuur1 – 4
TwenteHT 0–2 - W 16 Aug
Twente3 – 1
PEC ZwolleHT 1–1 - L 9 Aug
Heerenveen1 – 0
TwenteHT 0–0
Twente squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | L. Unnerstall | 35 | 6 | – | – | – | 7.2 |
| 16 | J. Drommel | 29 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 6.8 |
| 31 | Yannick Gerritsen | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 22 | R. Pasveer | 42 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 28 | B. van Rooij | 24 | 8 | – | 1 | 1 | 7.3 |
| 3 | R. Pröpper | 32 | 8 | 2 | – | – | 6.9 |
| 4 | R. Nijstad | 17 | 7 | 1 | – | – | 7.0 |
| 38 | M. Bruns | 23 | 6 | – | 1 | 1 | 7.3 |
| 29 | A. Adelgaard | 22 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.9 |
| 24 | K. Kurowski | 19 | 1 | – | – | – | 3.0 |
| 23 | S. Lemkin | 22 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 39 | J. Meilink | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 33 | B. Titulaer | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 6 | R. Zerrouki | 27 | 8 | – | 1 | 1 | 7.2 |
| 20 | T. van den Belt | 24 | 8 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 8 | D. Weidmann | 22 | 7 | 2 | 1 | – | 7.5 |
| 14 | K. Hlynsson | 21 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 18 | Jordy Bawuah | 19 | 1 | – | – | – | 3.4 |
| 6 | G. Besselink | 21 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 26 | B. Nagel | 17 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 2 | M. Rosiak | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 9 | W. Weghorst | 33 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7.1 |
| 7 | M. Pjaca | 30 | 8 | 2 | – | – | 6.8 |
| 10 | Y. Taha | 23 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7.1 |
| 27 | S. Ørjasæter | 22 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.0 |
| 11 | D. Rots | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 |
| 17 | F. Thorvaldsen | 19 | 6 | – | – | – | 6.8 |
| 25 | Lucas Vennegoor of Hesselink | 19 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 36 | Nigel Groenewald | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 37 | N. Ünüvar | 22 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
Twente statistics summary
Twente games: 63% both teams scored, 50% over 2.5. They average 0.9 yellow cards and 7.4 corners per match. Clean sheets: 2; failed to score: 1.