
ADO Den Haag Stats 2026/27
Netherlands Eredivisie · 17th · 3 pts · WerkTalent Stadion (15,000) · Founded 1905
ADO Den Haag in numbers
Eredivisie 2026/270-3-5won-drawn-lost
1.13goals scored per game
2.38goals conceded per game
75%both teams scored
63%over 2.5 goals
0clean sheets
1.6yellow cards per game
3.5corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'1 / 2
16-30'2 / 2
31-45'0 / 5
46-60'3 / 0
61-75'1 / 8
76-90'2 / 2
scoredconceded
- Favourite formation
- 4-4-2 (6)
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 1 |
| Away | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 2 |
| Total | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 3 |
Fixtures & results
ADO Den Haagvs
PSV Eindhoven
ADO Den Haagvs
Heerenveen
PEC Zwollevs
ADO Den Haag
ADO Den Haagvs
Sparta Rotterdam
Ajaxvs
ADO Den Haag
ADO Den Haagvs
Utrecht
Complete fixture list (26)
ADO Den Haagvs
Excelsior
Willem IIvs
ADO Den Haag
NEC Nijmegenvs
ADO Den Haag
ADO Den Haagvs
Telstar
ADO Den Haagvs
PEC Zwolle
PSV Eindhovenvs
ADO Den Haag
ADO Den Haagvs
GO Ahead Eagles
Fortuna Sittardvs
ADO Den Haag
Utrechtvs
ADO Den Haag
ADO Den Haagvs
Twente
ADO Den Haagvs
Ajax
Cambuurvs
ADO Den Haag
ADO Den Haagvs
Willem II
Sparta Rotterdamvs
ADO Den Haag
ADO Den Haagvs
Feyenoord
Heerenveenvs
ADO Den Haag
Groningenvs
ADO Den Haag
ADO Den Haagvs
NEC Nijmegen
Excelsiorvs
ADO Den Haag
ADO Den Haagvs
AZ Alkmaar
- D 11 Oct
Telstar2 – 2
ADO Den HaagHT 2–2 - D 19 Sep
ADO Den Haag1 – 1
CambuurHT 0–1 - L 12 Sep
Twente2 – 0
ADO Den HaagHT 0–0 - L 6 Sep
ADO Den Haag2 – 3
Fortuna SittardHT 0–2 - D 30 Aug
Feyenoord2 – 2
ADO Den HaagHT 0–1 - L 23 Aug
GO Ahead Eagles3 – 1
ADO Den HaagHT 1–0 - L 16 Aug
ADO Den Haag1 – 4
GroningenHT 0–3 - L 8 Aug
AZ Alkmaar2 – 0
ADO Den HaagHT 0–0
ADO Den Haag squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | K. Nikiéma | 22 | 7 | – | – | – | 7.7 |
| 12 | Sem Eekhout | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 20 | Richard Vogt | 34 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 23 | N. Thiede | 26 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 3 | P. Mulder | 26 | 7 | – | – | 1 | 6.6 |
| 15 | M. Hokke | 22 | 7 | – | 1 | – | 6.5 |
| 18 | S. Sylla | 26 | 7 | 1 | – | 2 | 6.5 |
| 2 | O. Raterink | 19 | 6 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 4 | M. Waem | 25 | 6 | – | – | 1 | 6.4 |
| 10 | Illaijh de Ruijter | 19 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.3 |
| 5 | J. Jensen-Abbew | 23 | 3 | – | – | – | 4.7 |
| 22 | L. Wilhelm | 22 | 2 | – | – | – | 4.5 |
| 35 | S. Puljhun | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 25 | J. Kilo | 23 | 7 | – | 1 | 2 | 7.2 |
| 16 | F. de Bruin | 21 | 4 | – | 1 | 1 | 5.3 |
| 14 | M. Jiménez | 22 | 3 | – | – | 1 | 6.5 |
| 8 | J. Žambůrek | 24 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.4 |
| 33 | M. Šín | 21 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.7 |
| 21 | C. Peupion | 23 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 29 | A. Veselov | 16 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 11 | E. Rottier | 23 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6.7 |
| 46 | Y. Eduardo | 19 | 7 | 2 | 1 | – | 6.6 |
| 7 | D. van Mieghem | 36 | 7 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 9 | J. Bal | 19 | 7 | 1 | – | – | 6.5 |
| 17 | J. Hawkins | 24 | 6 | – | – | 1 | 6.7 |
| 27 | N. Thomas | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 |
| 19 | L. Reischl | 21 | 2 | – | – | – | 4.3 |
| 77 | D. Bárány | 25 | 2 | 1 | – | – | 6.8 |
| 7 | Álex Pozo | 26 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 32 | D. van Loenen | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
ADO Den Haag statistics summary
ADO Den Haag games: 75% both teams scored, 63% over 2.5. They average 1.6 yellow cards and 3.5 corners per match. Clean sheets: 0; failed to score: 2.