
Cambuur Stats 2026/27
Netherlands Eredivisie ยท 12th ยท 8 pts ยท Cambuur Stadion (11,230) ยท Founded 1964
Cambuur in numbers
Eredivisie 2026/272-2-4won-drawn-lost
1.38goals scored per game
2.38goals conceded per game
63%both teams scored
75%over 2.5 goals
2clean sheets
1.9yellow cards per game
3.9corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'0 / 2
16-30'2 / 5
31-45'2 / 3
46-60'3 / 1
61-75'1 / 3
76-90'4 / 4
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 1 games
- Biggest home win
- 3-0
- Biggest away win
- 0-1
- Favourite formation
- 4-2-3-1 (4)
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 3 |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 5 |
| Total | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 8 |
Fixtures & results
Cambuurvs
AZ Alkmaar
Willem IIvs
Cambuur
Cambuurvs
GO Ahead Eagles
Cambuurvs
PSV Eindhoven
Utrechtvs
Cambuur
Cambuurvs
Sparta Rotterdam
Complete fixture list (26)
Heerenveenvs
Cambuur
Ajaxvs
Cambuur
Cambuurvs
Groningen
NEC Nijmegenvs
Cambuur
Cambuurvs
Willem II
GO Ahead Eaglesvs
Cambuur
Twentevs
Cambuur
Cambuurvs
Utrecht
PSV Eindhovenvs
Cambuur
Cambuurvs
PEC Zwolle
Sparta Rotterdamvs
Cambuur
Cambuurvs
ADO Den Haag
Feyenoordvs
Cambuur
Cambuurvs
Telstar
Cambuurvs
Fortuna Sittard
AZ Alkmaarvs
Cambuur
Excelsiorvs
Cambuur
Cambuurvs
Heerenveen
Groningenvs
Cambuur
Cambuurvs
Ajax
- W 11 Oct
PEC Zwolle0 โ 1
CambuurHT 0โ0 - D 19 Sep
ADO Den Haag1 โ 1
CambuurHT 0โ1 - W 12 Sep
Cambuur3 โ 0
NEC NijmegenHT 1โ0 - D 6 Sep
Telstar2 โ 2
CambuurHT 0โ0 - L 30 Aug
Cambuur1 โ 4
TwenteHT 0โ2 - L 23 Aug
Cambuur2 โ 5
FeyenoordHT 0โ4 - L 15 Aug
Fortuna Sittard3 โ 1
CambuurHT 2โ1 - L 7 Aug
Cambuur0 โ 4
ExcelsiorHT 0โ3
Cambuur squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | T. Jansen | 24 | 7 | โ | โ | โ | 7.1 |
| 24 | M. Kalisvaart | 19 | 0 | โ | โ | โ | โ |
| 21 | J. Meijster | 20 | 0 | โ | โ | โ | โ |
| 22 | L. Plogmann | 25 | 0 | โ | โ | โ | โ |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 4 | I. Baouf | 19 | 7 | โ | โ | 1 | 6.9 |
| 6 | J. Amofa | 27 | 7 | โ | 1 | โ | 6.6 |
| 28 | M. Costarelli | 20 | 7 | โ | โ | โ | 6.4 |
| 15 | F. Kvam | 20 | 6 | 1 | โ | โ | 6.8 |
| 23 | L. Jetten | 18 | 5 | โ | โ | 1 | 6.2 |
| 2 | D. Bouah | 24 | 5 | โ | โ | 1 | 6.8 |
| 14 | B. van Duijl | 20 | 4 | โ | 1 | โ | 7.1 |
| 16 | R. Mulders | 25 | 3 | โ | โ | 1 | 6.1 |
| 3 | J. Berkhout | 23 | 1 | โ | โ | โ | 6.5 |
| 43 | Amar Bakkati | 18 | 0 | โ | โ | โ | โ |
| 33 | B. Vogelzang | 20 | 0 | โ | โ | โ | โ |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 10 | R. El Arguioui | 20 | 7 | 4 | โ | 1 | 7.3 |
| 8 | N. Souren | 26 | 7 | โ | 1 | 2 | 6.8 |
| 33 | M. Maertens | 30 | 3 | โ | โ | 1 | 6.9 |
| 17 | Ethan Apkakou | 19 | 3 | โ | โ | โ | 6.5 |
| 40 | Wessel van der Goot | 17 | 2 | โ | โ | โ | 6.4 |
| 62 | W. Asselman | 20 | 0 | โ | โ | โ | โ |
| 38 | Y. Bruinsma | 20 | 0 | โ | โ | โ | โ |
| L. Vanderbruggen | 19 | 0 | โ | โ | โ | โ | |
| 48 | D. Westerhof | 17 | 0 | โ | โ | โ | โ |
| 18 | Wiebe van der Heide | 20 | 0 | โ | โ | โ | โ |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 11 | I. Hamache | 22 | 7 | 3 | 1 | โ | 7.2 |
| 7 | S. Bouhoudane | 17 | 7 | โ | 1 | 1 | 6.3 |
| 29 | Iwan Henstra | 19 | 6 | 1 | โ | 1 | 7.0 |
| 9 | S. Vink | 19 | 6 | โ | โ | โ | 6.5 |
| 13 | N. Binder | 23 | 5 | 1 | 2 | โ | 7.1 |
| 27 | W. Kooistra | 19 | 4 | โ | โ | 1 | 6.2 |
| 30 | J. รeka | 26 | 1 | โ | โ | โ | 6.0 |
| 47 | D. Look | 18 | 0 | โ | โ | โ | โ |
Cambuur statistics summary
Cambuur games: 63% both teams scored, 75% over 2.5. They average 1.9 yellow cards and 3.9 corners per match. Clean sheets: 2; failed to score: 1.