BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Union St. Gilloise

Union St. Gilloise Stats 2026/27

Belgium Pro League · 4th · 20 pts · Stade Joseph Mariën (9,400) · Founded 1897

Union St. Gilloise in numbers

Pro League 2026/27
6-2-0won-drawn-lost
2.75goals scored per game
0.5goals conceded per game
38%both teams scored
63%over 2.5 goals
5clean sheets
1.8yellow cards per game
5.8corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'2 / 2
16-30'2 / 2
31-45'3 / 1
46-60'4 / 0
61-75'3 / 1
76-90'6 / 0
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
5 games
Biggest home win
5-0
Biggest away win
1-5
Favourite formation
3-4-1-2 (3)

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home4220918
Away440013312
Total862022420

Fixtures & results

Complete fixture list (26)

Union St. Gilloise squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
12H. Koffi296––17.5
1V. Chambaere221–––7.3
99K. Boets220––––
18G. Kavelashvili180––––
Defenders
27L. Patris2471–27.0
29M. Sylla206––27.8
5K. Mac Allister2861–47.6
55N. Havenaar305–––6.8
21D. De Roeve2151––6.8
4N. Chibani220––––
26R. Sykes260––––
43Daniel Tshilanda190––––
Midfielders
6K. Van de Perre2171117.4
23B. Zeneli23724–7.2
17R. Schoofs317–2–6.8
80O. Kričfaluši216––17.1
8A. Zorgane2661–17.5
28D. Olaru2731––7.0
10A. Ait El Hadj230––––
20D. Aquino200––––
14I. Pavlić240––––
Forwards
11Guilherme Henriques da Silva Carvalho22711–7.2
30R. Florucz2474–17.1
9M. Biondic22624–7.2
38R. Mofokeng21631–7.0
25I. Hurtevent203–––6.9
13K. Rodríguez252–1–7.0
32S. Keita191–––6.7
39Y. Hamoutahar190––––

Union St. Gilloise statistics summary

Union St. Gilloise games: 38% both teams scored, 63% over 2.5. They average 1.8 yellow cards and 5.8 corners per match. Clean sheets: 5; failed to score: 1.