
Union St. Gilloise Stats 2026/27
Belgium Pro League · 4th · 20 pts · Stade Joseph Mariën (9,400) · Founded 1897
Union St. Gilloise in numbers
Pro League 2026/276-2-0won-drawn-lost
2.75goals scored per game
0.5goals conceded per game
38%both teams scored
63%over 2.5 goals
5clean sheets
1.8yellow cards per game
5.8corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'2 / 2
16-30'2 / 2
31-45'3 / 1
46-60'4 / 0
61-75'3 / 1
76-90'6 / 0
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 5 games
- Biggest home win
- 5-0
- Biggest away win
- 1-5
- Favourite formation
- 3-4-1-2 (3)
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 8 |
| Away | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 12 |
| Total | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 20 |
Fixtures & results
Union St. Gilloisevs
Cercle Brugge
SK Beverenvs
Union St. Gilloise
Union St. Gilloisevs
Genk
Kortrijkvs
Union St. Gilloise
Union St. Gilloisevs
Gent
KV Mechelenvs
Union St. Gilloise
Complete fixture list (26)
Union St. Gilloisevs
Club Brugge KV
Standard Liegevs
Union St. Gilloise
Union St. Gilloisevs
RAAL La Louvière
Union St. Gilloisevs
SK Beveren
Zulte Waregemvs
Union St. Gilloise
Union St. Gilloisevs
St. Truiden
Lommel Unitedvs
Union St. Gilloise
Union St. Gilloisevs
KVC Westerlo
Genkvs
Union St. Gilloise
Union St. Gilloisevs
Standard Liege
Cercle Bruggevs
Union St. Gilloise
OH Leuvenvs
Union St. Gilloise
Union St. Gilloisevs
KV Mechelen
RAAL La Louvièrevs
Union St. Gilloise
Union St. Gilloisevs
Antwerp
Club Brugge KVvs
Union St. Gilloise
Union St. Gilloisevs
Kortrijk
Anderlechtvs
Union St. Gilloise
Gentvs
Union St. Gilloise
Union St. Gilloisevs
Charleroi
- D 11 Oct
Union St. Gilloise1 – 1
OH LeuvenHT 0–1 - W 20 Sep
Antwerp0 – 2
Union St. GilloiseHT 0–0 - W 12 Sep
Union St. Gilloise5 – 0
Lommel UnitedHT 2–0 - W 5 Sep
Charleroi2 – 3
Union St. GilloiseHT 2–2 - W 2 Sep
St. Truiden0 – 3
Union St. GilloiseHT 0–1 - W 30 Aug
Union St. Gilloise3 – 0
AnderlechtHT 2–0 - D 15 Aug
Union St. Gilloise0 – 0
Zulte WaregemHT 0–0 - W 8 Aug
KVC Westerlo1 – 5
Union St. GilloiseHT 1–1
Union St. Gilloise squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 12 | H. Koffi | 29 | 6 | – | – | 1 | 7.5 |
| 1 | V. Chambaere | 22 | 1 | – | – | – | 7.3 |
| 99 | K. Boets | 22 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 18 | G. Kavelashvili | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 27 | L. Patris | 24 | 7 | 1 | – | 2 | 7.0 |
| 29 | M. Sylla | 20 | 6 | – | – | 2 | 7.8 |
| 5 | K. Mac Allister | 28 | 6 | 1 | – | 4 | 7.6 |
| 55 | N. Havenaar | 30 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.8 |
| 21 | D. De Roeve | 21 | 5 | 1 | – | – | 6.8 |
| 4 | N. Chibani | 22 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 26 | R. Sykes | 26 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 43 | Daniel Tshilanda | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 6 | K. Van de Perre | 21 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 |
| 23 | B. Zeneli | 23 | 7 | 2 | 4 | – | 7.2 |
| 17 | R. Schoofs | 31 | 7 | – | 2 | – | 6.8 |
| 80 | O. Kričfaluši | 21 | 6 | – | – | 1 | 7.1 |
| 8 | A. Zorgane | 26 | 6 | 1 | – | 1 | 7.5 |
| 28 | D. Olaru | 27 | 3 | 1 | – | – | 7.0 |
| 10 | A. Ait El Hadj | 23 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 20 | D. Aquino | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 14 | I. Pavlić | 24 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 11 | Guilherme Henriques da Silva Carvalho | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | – | 7.2 |
| 30 | R. Florucz | 24 | 7 | 4 | – | 1 | 7.1 |
| 9 | M. Biondic | 22 | 6 | 2 | 4 | – | 7.2 |
| 38 | R. Mofokeng | 21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | – | 7.0 |
| 25 | I. Hurtevent | 20 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.9 |
| 13 | K. Rodríguez | 25 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 7.0 |
| 32 | S. Keita | 19 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.7 |
| 39 | Y. Hamoutahar | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
Union St. Gilloise statistics summary
Union St. Gilloise games: 38% both teams scored, 63% over 2.5. They average 1.8 yellow cards and 5.8 corners per match. Clean sheets: 5; failed to score: 1.