
Antwerp Stats 2026/27
Belgium Pro League · 13th · 7 pts · Bosuilstadion (23,057) · Founded 1880
Antwerp in numbers
Pro League 2026/272-1-5won-drawn-lost
1.5goals scored per game
2.5goals conceded per game
63%both teams scored
75%over 2.5 goals
1clean sheets
2yellow cards per game
4.8corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'0 / 2
16-30'3 / 1
31-45'1 / 2
46-60'1 / 5
61-75'2 / 3
76-90'5 / 7
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 2 games
- Biggest home win
- 2-1
- Biggest away win
- 0-3
- Favourite formation
- 4-4-2 (5)
- Penalties
- 1 scored, 0 missed
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 4 |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 3 |
| Total | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 7 |
Fixtures & results
Antwerpvs
Charleroi
Cercle Bruggevs
Antwerp
Antwerpvs
Lommel United
Zulte Waregemvs
Antwerp
Antwerpvs
Anderlecht
RAAL La Louvièrevs
Antwerp
Complete fixture list (26)
Antwerpvs
OH Leuven
Gentvs
Antwerp
Antwerpvs
KV Mechelen
Charleroivs
Antwerp
Antwerpvs
Club Brugge KV
Genkvs
Antwerp
Antwerpvs
Kortrijk
OH Leuvenvs
Antwerp
Antwerpvs
Zulte Waregem
St. Truidenvs
Antwerp
Antwerpvs
RAAL La Louvière
Lommel Unitedvs
Antwerp
SK Beverenvs
Antwerp
Antwerpvs
Cercle Brugge
Union St. Gilloisevs
Antwerp
Antwerpvs
Gent
KV Mechelenvs
Antwerp
Antwerpvs
Standard Liege
Anderlechtvs
Antwerp
Antwerpvs
KVC Westerlo
- L 11 Oct
KVC Westerlo5 – 1
AntwerpHT 1–1 - L 20 Sep
Antwerp0 – 2
Union St. GilloiseHT 0–0 - L 13 Sep
Club Brugge KV3 – 1
AntwerpHT 1–1 - L 5 Sep
Standard Liege1 – 0
AntwerpHT 0–0 - L 30 Aug
Antwerp1 – 4
St. TruidenHT 0–1 - D 22 Aug
Antwerp4 – 4
GenkHT 1–1 - W 15 Aug
Kortrijk0 – 3
AntwerpHT 0–1 - W 9 Aug
Antwerp2 – 1
SK BeverenHT 0–1
Antwerp squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 41 | T. Nozawa | 23 | 7 | – | 1 | – | 7.4 |
| 81 | N. Devalckeneer | 21 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 15 | Y. Thoelen | 35 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 4 | Y. Tsunashima | 25 | 6 | – | – | 1 | 6.8 |
| 20 | R. Van Helden | 23 | 5 | 1 | – | – | 6.9 |
| 27 | E. Tuypens | 20 | 5 | 1 | 1 | – | 6.9 |
| 44 | M. Busi | 26 | 5 | – | – | 2 | 6.7 |
| 28 | Luca Schelfhout | 18 | 5 | – | – | 2 | 6.9 |
| 3 | Álvaro Cortés Moyano | 20 | 3 | – | – | – | 7.8 |
| 17 | S. Renders | 18 | 3 | – | – | 1 | 6.6 |
| 5 | D. Foulon | 26 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 14 | X. Dierckx | 16 | 7 | – | 1 | – | 6.5 |
| 25 | M. Fofana | 18 | 7 | – | – | – | 6.9 |
| 24 | T. Somers | 26 | 6 | – | 2 | – | 6.6 |
| 10 | C. Scott | 23 | 5 | – | 1 | – | 6.6 |
| 48 | A. Vermeeren | 20 | 3 | – | – | 2 | 6.4 |
| 8 | M. Benítez | 21 | 3 | – | – | – | 7.1 |
| 6 | B. Deuff | 19 | 2 | – | – | 1 | 6.5 |
| 22 | F. Adekami | 19 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 16 | L. Van Gelder | 16 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 43 | Y. Hamdaoui | 17 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 9 | M. Frey | 31 | 7 | 4 | – | 1 | 7.0 |
| 7 | I. Salah | 24 | 6 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 99 | Luis Narh | 18 | 6 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 33 | S. Porozo | 18 | 5 | 2 | – | 1 | 6.7 |
| 80 | Carlos Mejia | 18 | 5 | – | 1 | – | 6.7 |
| 29 | Jeff Godelaine | 18 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 19 | M. O'rinboyev | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
Antwerp statistics summary
In 8 league games Antwerp have scored 12 and conceded 20. 75% of their matches went over 2.5 goals and 63% saw both teams score. They favour a 4-4-2.