BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Antwerp

Antwerp Stats 2026/27

Belgium Pro League · 13th · 7 pts · Bosuilstadion (23,057) · Founded 1880

Antwerp in numbers

Pro League 2026/27
2-1-5won-drawn-lost
1.5goals scored per game
2.5goals conceded per game
63%both teams scored
75%over 2.5 goals
1clean sheets
2yellow cards per game
4.8corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'0 / 2
16-30'3 / 1
31-45'1 / 2
46-60'1 / 5
61-75'2 / 3
76-90'5 / 7
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
2 games
Biggest home win
2-1
Biggest away win
0-3
Favourite formation
4-4-2 (5)
Penalties
1 scored, 0 missed

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home41127114
Away4103593
Total821512207

Fixtures & results

Complete fixture list (26)

Antwerp squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
41T. Nozawa237–1–7.4
81N. Devalckeneer210––––
15Y. Thoelen350––––
Defenders
4Y. Tsunashima256––16.8
20R. Van Helden2351––6.9
27E. Tuypens20511–6.9
44M. Busi265––26.7
28Luca Schelfhout185––26.9
3Álvaro Cortés Moyano203–––7.8
17S. Renders183––16.6
5D. Foulon260––––
Midfielders
14X. Dierckx167–1–6.5
25M. Fofana187–––6.9
24T. Somers266–2–6.6
10C. Scott235–1–6.6
48A. Vermeeren203––26.4
8M. Benítez213–––7.1
6B. Deuff192––16.5
22F. Adekami191–––6.6
16L. Van Gelder161–––6.6
43Y. Hamdaoui170––––
Forwards
9M. Frey3174–17.0
7I. Salah246–––6.5
99Luis Narh186–––6.5
33S. Porozo1852–16.7
80Carlos Mejia185–1–6.7
29Jeff Godelaine181–––6.5
19M. O'rinboyev200––––

Antwerp statistics summary

In 8 league games Antwerp have scored 12 and conceded 20. 75% of their matches went over 2.5 goals and 63% saw both teams score. They favour a 4-4-2.