
Charleroi Stats 2026/27
Belgium Pro League · 3rd · 21 pts · Stade du Pays de Charleroi (18,000) · Founded 1904
Charleroi in numbers
Pro League 2026/277-0-1won-drawn-lost
2goals scored per game
0.88goals conceded per game
50%both teams scored
50%over 2.5 goals
4clean sheets
1.1yellow cards per game
5.6corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'2 / 0
16-30'4 / 1
31-45'3 / 3
46-60'2 / 1
61-75'3 / 1
76-90'3 / 0
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 4 games
- Biggest home win
- 3-1
- Biggest away win
- 1-3
- Favourite formation
- 4-2-3-1 (8)
- Penalties
- 2 scored, 0 missed
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 9 |
| Away | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 12 |
| Total | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 21 |
Fixtures & results
Antwerpvs
Charleroi
Charleroivs
RAAL La Louvière
KVC Westerlovs
Charleroi
Charleroivs
St. Truiden
Charleroivs
SK Beveren
Anderlechtvs
Charleroi
Complete fixture list (26)
Charleroivs
Genk
Club Brugge KVvs
Charleroi
Charleroivs
Gent
Charleroivs
Antwerp
RAAL La Louvièrevs
Charleroi
Charleroivs
KVC Westerlo
Cercle Bruggevs
Charleroi
Charleroivs
Standard Liege
SK Beverenvs
Charleroi
Gentvs
Charleroi
Charleroivs
Club Brugge KV
KV Mechelenvs
Charleroi
Charleroivs
Lommel United
St. Truidenvs
Charleroi
Charleroivs
Anderlecht
Genkvs
Charleroi
Charleroivs
Zulte Waregem
OH Leuvenvs
Charleroi
Charleroivs
Kortrijk
Union St. Gilloisevs
Charleroi
- W 11 Oct
Standard Liege0 – 1
CharleroiHT 0–0 - W 19 Sep
Charleroi3 – 2
Cercle BruggeHT 2–1 - W 13 Sep
Zulte Waregem0 – 1
CharleroiHT 0–1 - L 5 Sep
Charleroi2 – 3
Union St. GilloiseHT 2–2 - W 29 Aug
Kortrijk1 – 3
CharleroiHT 1–1 - W 22 Aug
Charleroi2 – 0
KV MechelenHT 1–0 - W 16 Aug
Lommel United0 – 1
CharleroiHT 0–0 - W 9 Aug
Charleroi3 – 1
OH LeuvenHT 1–1
Charleroi squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 30 | M. Koné | 23 | 6 | – | – | – | 7.5 |
| 1 | M. Delavallee | 21 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.3 |
| 16 | Arthur Cremer | 25 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 3 | K. Van Den Kerkhof | 29 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7.7 |
| 24 | M. Nzita | 25 | 7 | – | – | 1 | 7.3 |
| 95 | C. Keita | 22 | 6 | 1 | – | – | 7.5 |
| 4 | A. Ousou | 25 | 6 | 1 | – | 2 | 7.4 |
| 44 | M. Sow | 21 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.8 |
| 2 | Triston Rowe | 19 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.9 |
| 33 | N. Solheid | 22 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.8 |
| Nael Piron | 17 | 0 | – | – | – | – | |
| 65 | R. Teugels | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 18 | Y. Khalifi | 20 | 7 | – | – | 1 | 7.2 |
| 8 | J. Romsaas | 21 | 7 | 1 | 3 | – | 7.3 |
| 6 | A. Boukamir | 19 | 7 | 1 | – | – | 6.8 |
| 14 | P. Pflücke | 29 | 7 | 1 | 2 | – | 7.0 |
| 19 | I. Cisse | 19 | 6 | – | 1 | 1 | 6.8 |
| 45 | Y. Cisse | 21 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 23 | B. Dembaga | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 51 | Mory Kera | 17 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 77 | M. Noto | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 20 | F. Situmona Mbemba | 23 | 7 | 3 | – | – | 7.1 |
| 9 | A. Bojang | 21 | 7 | – | 1 | 1 | 6.5 |
| 21 | A. Scheidler | 27 | 6 | 3 | 1 | – | 6.9 |
| 25 | A. Colassin | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | – | 6.8 |
| 17 | A. Bernier | 28 | 4 | – | – | 1 | 6.8 |
| 13 | G. Nawata | 19 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
Charleroi statistics summary
Charleroi games: 50% both teams scored, 50% over 2.5. They average 1.1 yellow cards and 5.6 corners per match. Clean sheets: 4; failed to score: 0.