BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Charleroi

Charleroi Stats 2026/27

Belgium Pro League · 3rd · 21 pts · Stade du Pays de Charleroi (18,000) · Founded 1904

Charleroi in numbers

Pro League 2026/27
7-0-1won-drawn-lost
2goals scored per game
0.88goals conceded per game
50%both teams scored
50%over 2.5 goals
4clean sheets
1.1yellow cards per game
5.6corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'2 / 0
16-30'4 / 1
31-45'3 / 3
46-60'2 / 1
61-75'3 / 1
76-90'3 / 0
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
4 games
Biggest home win
3-1
Biggest away win
1-3
Favourite formation
4-2-3-1 (8)
Penalties
2 scored, 0 missed

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home43011069
Away44006112
Total870116721

Fixtures & results

Complete fixture list (26)

Charleroi squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
30M. Koné236–––7.5
1M. Delavallee211–––6.3
16Arthur Cremer250––––
Defenders
3K. Van Den Kerkhof2972217.7
24M. Nzita257––17.3
95C. Keita2261––7.5
4A. Ousou2561–27.4
44M. Sow215–––6.8
2Triston Rowe193–––6.9
33N. Solheid222–––6.8
Nael Piron170––––
65R. Teugels200––––
Midfielders
18Y. Khalifi207––17.2
8J. Romsaas21713–7.3
6A. Boukamir1971––6.8
14P. Pflücke29712–7.0
19I. Cisse196–116.8
45Y. Cisse210––––
23B. Dembaga200––––
51Mory Kera170––––
77M. Noto180––––
Forwards
20F. Situmona Mbemba2373––7.1
9A. Bojang217–116.5
21A. Scheidler27631–6.9
25A. Colassin24511–6.8
17A. Bernier284––16.8
13G. Nawata193–––6.5

Charleroi statistics summary

Charleroi games: 50% both teams scored, 50% over 2.5. They average 1.1 yellow cards and 5.6 corners per match. Clean sheets: 4; failed to score: 0.