
KVC Westerlo Stats 2026/27
Belgium Pro League · 6th · 13 pts · Het Kuipje (8,035) · Founded 1933
KVC Westerlo in numbers
Pro League 2026/274-1-3won-drawn-lost
2.5goals scored per game
2.13goals conceded per game
63%both teams scored
88%over 2.5 goals
2clean sheets
1.4yellow cards per game
3.5corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'5 / 1
16-30'1 / 4
31-45'2 / 3
46-60'4 / 2
61-75'2 / 4
76-90'5 / 4
scoredconceded
- Biggest home win
- 5-1
- Biggest away win
- 0-4
- Favourite formation
- 4-2-3-1 (6)
- Penalties
- 1 scored, 0 missed
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 7 |
| Away | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| Total | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 17 | 13 |
Fixtures & results
KVC Westerlovs
SK Beveren
Anderlechtvs
KVC Westerlo
KVC Westerlovs
Charleroi
Cercle Bruggevs
KVC Westerlo
KVC Westerlovs
RAAL La Louvière
Club Brugge KVvs
KVC Westerlo
Complete fixture list (26)
KVC Westerlovs
Gent
OH Leuvenvs
KVC Westerlo
KVC Westerlovs
Kortrijk
Standard Liegevs
KVC Westerlo
KVC Westerlovs
Genk
Charleroivs
KVC Westerlo
KVC Westerlovs
Club Brugge KV
Union St. Gilloisevs
KVC Westerlo
KVC Westerlovs
KV Mechelen
KVC Westerlovs
Anderlecht
SK Beverenvs
KVC Westerlo
KVC Westerlovs
Cercle Brugge
Gentvs
KVC Westerlo
Zulte Waregemvs
KVC Westerlo
KVC Westerlovs
St. Truiden
Kortrijkvs
KVC Westerlo
KVC Westerlovs
OH Leuven
RAAL La Louvièrevs
KVC Westerlo
KVC Westerlovs
Lommel United
Antwerpvs
KVC Westerlo
- W 11 Oct
KVC Westerlo5 – 1
AntwerpHT 1–1 - W 20 Sep
St. Truiden0 – 2
KVC WesterloHT 0–1 - W 12 Sep
KVC Westerlo4 – 2
Standard LiegeHT 1–0 - W 5 Sep
KV Mechelen0 – 4
KVC WesterloHT 0–2 - D 30 Aug
KVC Westerlo2 – 2
Zulte WaregemHT 1–1 - L 23 Aug
Lommel United4 – 0
KVC WesterloHT 2–0 - L 15 Aug
Genk3 – 2
KVC WesterloHT 2–2 - L 8 Aug
KVC Westerlo1 – 5
Union St. GilloiseHT 1–1
KVC Westerlo squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 99 | A. Jungdal | 23 | 7 | – | – | – | 6.7 |
| 1 | B. Lathouwers | 26 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 5 | S. Kimura | 24 | 7 | – | – | – | 6.8 |
| 4 | A. Lapage | 21 | 7 | 1 | – | 1 | 7.1 |
| 2 | L. Flø | 20 | 7 | – | 2 | 1 | 6.8 |
| 23 | L. Mbamba-Muanda | 19 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.3 |
| 24 | M. Ndembi | 18 | 1 | – | – | – | 5.6 |
| 6 | Reno Münz | 20 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 40 | B. Balogh | 23 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 88 | F. Ferraro | 23 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 14 | C. Sandra | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.8 |
| 28 | D. Ourega | 21 | 7 | 1 | – | – | 6.6 |
| 45 | I. Fofana | 22 | 7 | – | 1 | – | 7.1 |
| 7 | S. Saito | 20 | 7 | 3 | – | – | 7.4 |
| 20 | C. Congreve | 21 | 6 | – | 3 | 1 | 6.9 |
| 12 | R. Laalaloui | 20 | 4 | – | – | 1 | 6.6 |
| 26 | D. Diongu | 19 | 3 | 1 | – | – | 7.2 |
| 39 | T. Van den Keybus | 24 | 3 | 1 | – | – | 7.1 |
| Philippe Bibout | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – | |
| 34 | D. Haspolat | 25 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 8 | S. Sydorchuk | 35 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 13 | I. Sakamoto | 22 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.7 |
| 9 | N. Bassette | 21 | 7 | 4 | – | 1 | 6.9 |
| 17 | D. Amegnaglo | 20 | 3 | – | – | 1 | 6.6 |
| 10 | N. Storm | 31 | 3 | 1 | – | – | 6.7 |
| 47 | Yang Min-Hyeok | 19 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.4 |
| 11 | N. Bohamdi-Kamoni | 18 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.2 |
| 22 | F. Tsimba | 19 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.0 |
| 23 | Dino Delic | 17 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 32 | A. Kone | 31 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
KVC Westerlo statistics summary
In 8 league games KVC Westerlo have scored 20 and conceded 17. 88% of their matches went over 2.5 goals and 63% saw both teams score. They favour a 4-2-3-1.