BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Stade Brestois 29

Stade Brestois 29 Stats 2026/27

France Ligue 1 · 7th · 8 pts · Stade Francis-Le Blé (15,931) · Founded 1950

Stade Brestois 29 in numbers

Ligue 1 2026/27
2-2-2won-drawn-lost
2goals scored per game
1.5goals conceded per game
83%both teams scored
83%over 2.5 goals
0clean sheets
1.2yellow cards per game
5.3corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'2 / 2
16-30'4 / 0
31-45'2 / 1
46-60'2 / 3
61-75'1 / 1
76-90'2 / 1
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
1 games
Biggest home win
5-1
Biggest away win
1-2
Favourite formation
4-2-3-1 (6)
Penalties
2 scored, 0 missed

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home3111744
Away3111554
Total62221298

Fixtures & results

Complete fixture list (28)

Stade Brestois 29 squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
1E. Selvik286–––6.7
49R. Cagnon280––––
30M. Patouillet210––––
16Noe Poillion180––––
Defenders
2B. Locko236––16.8
70K. Lala3461–16.5
71R. Le Guen195–––6.7
4G. Lloris305–––5.8
20L. Zogbe201–––1.1
18J. Bourgault201–––1.5
5B. Chardonnet310––––
34E. Mailly180––––
Paul Rivoal180––––
Midfielders
13J. Chotard246–2–7.2
23K. Doumbia2264127.1
24L. Tousart2861––6.5
7J. Nonge Boende206–––6.2
8H. Magnetti275–2–6.9
6M. Diambou233–1–6.6
Forwards
19L. Ajorque3162127.1
9P. Mboup2262116.9
17Mama Baldé30511–7.0
10G. Versini213–––6.4
39D. N´Guessan173–––4.7
32L. C. Laine M.193–––3.5
11N. Edjouma202–––6.9
21Ibrahim Yayiya Kante181–––2.3
33E. Monchatre180––––

Stade Brestois 29 statistics summary

Stade Brestois 29 games: 83% both teams scored, 83% over 2.5. They average 1.2 yellow cards and 5.3 corners per match. Clean sheets: 0; failed to score: 1.