
Stade Brestois 29 Stats 2026/27
France Ligue 1 · 7th · 8 pts · Stade Francis-Le Blé (15,931) · Founded 1950
Stade Brestois 29 in numbers
Ligue 1 2026/272-2-2won-drawn-lost
2goals scored per game
1.5goals conceded per game
83%both teams scored
83%over 2.5 goals
0clean sheets
1.2yellow cards per game
5.3corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'2 / 2
16-30'4 / 0
31-45'2 / 1
46-60'2 / 3
61-75'1 / 1
76-90'2 / 1
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 1 games
- Biggest home win
- 5-1
- Biggest away win
- 1-2
- Favourite formation
- 4-2-3-1 (6)
- Penalties
- 2 scored, 0 missed
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 4 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| Total | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 8 |
Fixtures & results
Lillevs
Stade Brestois 29
Stade Brestois 29vs
Nice
Lorientvs
Stade Brestois 29
Stade Brestois 29vs
Lyon
Strasbourgvs
Stade Brestois 29
Stade Brestois 29vs
Paris FC
Complete fixture list (28)
Rennesvs
Stade Brestois 29
Stade Brestois 29vs
Estac Troyes
Stade Brestois 29vs
Marseille
Monacovs
Stade Brestois 29
Lensvs
Stade Brestois 29
Stade Brestois 29vs
Strasbourg
Nicevs
Stade Brestois 29
Stade Brestois 29vs
Rennes
Paris Saint Germainvs
Stade Brestois 29
Stade Brestois 29vs
Monaco
Paris FCvs
Stade Brestois 29
Stade Brestois 29vs
Lille
Toulousevs
Stade Brestois 29
Stade Brestois 29vs
Lorient
Marseillevs
Stade Brestois 29
Stade Brestois 29vs
Le Mans
Lyonvs
Stade Brestois 29
Estac Troyesvs
Stade Brestois 29
Stade Brestois 29vs
Auxerre
Stade Brestois 29vs
Le Havre
Angersvs
Stade Brestois 29
Stade Brestois 29vs
Lens
- W 10 Oct
Stade Brestois 295 – 1
AngersHT 4–0 - L 20 Sep
Auxerre2 – 1
Stade Brestois 29HT 0–1 - L 13 Sep
Stade Brestois 290 – 1
Paris Saint GermainHT 0–1 - W 5 Sep
Le Havre1 – 2
Stade Brestois 29HT 0–1 - D 29 Aug
Stade Brestois 292 – 2
ToulouseHT 1–1 - D 22 Aug
Le Mans2 – 2
Stade Brestois 29HT 1–1
Stade Brestois 29 squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | E. Selvik | 28 | 6 | – | – | – | 6.7 |
| 49 | R. Cagnon | 28 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 30 | M. Patouillet | 21 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 16 | Noe Poillion | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 2 | B. Locko | 23 | 6 | – | – | 1 | 6.8 |
| 70 | K. Lala | 34 | 6 | 1 | – | 1 | 6.5 |
| 71 | R. Le Guen | 19 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.7 |
| 4 | G. Lloris | 30 | 5 | – | – | – | 5.8 |
| 20 | L. Zogbe | 20 | 1 | – | – | – | 1.1 |
| 18 | J. Bourgault | 20 | 1 | – | – | – | 1.5 |
| 5 | B. Chardonnet | 31 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 34 | E. Mailly | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Paul Rivoal | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – | |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 13 | J. Chotard | 24 | 6 | – | 2 | – | 7.2 |
| 23 | K. Doumbia | 22 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7.1 |
| 24 | L. Tousart | 28 | 6 | 1 | – | – | 6.5 |
| 7 | J. Nonge Boende | 20 | 6 | – | – | – | 6.2 |
| 8 | H. Magnetti | 27 | 5 | – | 2 | – | 6.9 |
| 6 | M. Diambou | 23 | 3 | – | 1 | – | 6.6 |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 19 | L. Ajorque | 31 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7.1 |
| 9 | P. Mboup | 22 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 |
| 17 | Mama Baldé | 30 | 5 | 1 | 1 | – | 7.0 |
| 10 | G. Versini | 21 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.4 |
| 39 | D. N´Guessan | 17 | 3 | – | – | – | 4.7 |
| 32 | L. C. Laine M. | 19 | 3 | – | – | – | 3.5 |
| 11 | N. Edjouma | 20 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.9 |
| 21 | Ibrahim Yayiya Kante | 18 | 1 | – | – | – | 2.3 |
| 33 | E. Monchatre | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
Stade Brestois 29 statistics summary
Stade Brestois 29 games: 83% both teams scored, 83% over 2.5. They average 1.2 yellow cards and 5.3 corners per match. Clean sheets: 0; failed to score: 1.