
Lorient Stats 2026/27
France Ligue 1 · 8th · 8 pts · Stade du Moustoir - Yves Allainmat (18,970) · Founded 1926
Lorient in numbers
Ligue 1 2026/272-2-2won-drawn-lost
1goals scored per game
1goals conceded per game
50%both teams scored
50%over 2.5 goals
3clean sheets
1.2yellow cards per game
2.5corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'0 / 1
16-30'0 / 1
31-45'2 / 1
46-60'2 / 2
61-75'1 / 1
76-90'1 / 0
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 1 games
- Biggest home win
- 1-0
- Biggest away win
- 0-1
- Favourite formation
- 3-4-2-1 (6)
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Total | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 8 |
Fixtures & results
Lorientvs
Monaco
Angersvs
Lorient
Lorientvs
Stade Brestois 29
Le Havrevs
Lorient
Lorientvs
Rennes
Paris Saint Germainvs
Lorient
Complete fixture list (28)
Strasbourgvs
Lorient
Lorientvs
Lille
Lorientvs
Auxerre
Lyonvs
Lorient
Lorientvs
Marseille
Rennesvs
Lorient
Lorientvs
Le Mans
Lorientvs
Le Havre
Lillevs
Lorient
Lorientvs
Angers
Estac Troyesvs
Lorient
Paris FCvs
Lorient
Lorientvs
Nice
Stade Brestois 29vs
Lorient
Lorientvs
Lens
Auxerrevs
Lorient
Lorientvs
Paris Saint Germain
Monacovs
Lorient
Lorientvs
Strasbourg
Toulousevs
Lorient
Lorientvs
Lyon
Marseillevs
Lorient
Lorient squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 38 | Y. Mvogo | 31 | 6 | – | – | – | 7.0 |
| 21 | B. Kamara | 29 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 1 | B. Leroy | 36 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 43 | K. Kouassi | 21 | 6 | – | 1 | 1 | 6.8 |
| 3 | M. Talbi | 27 | 6 | – | – | 1 | 7.2 |
| 32 | N. Adjei | 23 | 6 | – | – | 1 | 7.2 |
| 20 | D. Sylla | 23 | 6 | – | – | – | 7.1 |
| 77 | P. Katseris | 24 | 5 | – | 3 | 1 | 7.0 |
| 2 | A. Georgen | 27 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.9 |
| 55 | N. Obaretin | 22 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 95 | S. Touré | 22 | 1 | – | – | – | 7.8 |
| 30 | S. Kuzmić | 21 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 27 | F. Mendy | 24 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 97 | S. Siba | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 8 | N. Cadiou | 27 | 6 | – | – | – | 6.9 |
| 17 | J. Makengo | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 |
| 33 | G. Bernardeau | 19 | 6 | 1 | – | – | 6.9 |
| 62 | A. Avom | 21 | 6 | – | – | 1 | 7.2 |
| 11 | T. Le Bris | 23 | 5 | – | – | – | 5.6 |
| 72 | N. Mbamba | 20 | 3 | 1 | – | – | 6.9 |
| 7 | B. Fadiga | 24 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 23 | Daniel Semedo | 22 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 42 | M. Kone | 19 | 6 | 1 | – | – | 6.6 |
| 10 | I. Jensen | 22 | 5 | 1 | – | – | 6.8 |
| 18 | I. Baldé | 22 | 4 | 1 | – | – | 6.5 |
| 19 | S. Faye | 23 | 3 | – | – | – | 5.0 |
| 15 | A. Tosin | 27 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 9 | M. Bamba | 24 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 34 | M. Bley | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
Lorient statistics summary
Lorient games: 50% both teams scored, 50% over 2.5. They average 1.2 yellow cards and 2.5 corners per match. Clean sheets: 3; failed to score: 1.