
Monaco Stats 2026/27
France Ligue 1 · 1st · 14 pts · Stade Louis-II (18,523) · Founded 1919
Monaco in numbers
Ligue 1 2026/274-2-0won-drawn-lost
1.67goals scored per game
0.83goals conceded per game
67%both teams scored
50%over 2.5 goals
2clean sheets
1.8yellow cards per game
3.7corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'2 / 0
16-30'1 / 0
31-45'2 / 1
46-60'3 / 3
61-75'2 / 0
76-90'0 / 1
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 3 games
- Biggest home win
- 2-0
- Biggest away win
- 1-2
- Favourite formation
- 4-2-3-1 (5)
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 7 |
| Away | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 |
| Total | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 14 |
Fixtures & results
Complete fixture list (28)
Monacovs
Angers
Rennesvs
Monaco
Monacovs
Nice
Monacovs
Stade Brestois 29
Estac Troyesvs
Monaco
Monacovs
Paris Saint Germain
Auxerrevs
Monaco
Toulousevs
Monaco
Monacovs
Le Mans
Stade Brestois 29vs
Monaco
Monacovs
Lyon
Marseillevs
Monaco
Monacovs
Le Havre
Angersvs
Monaco
Monacovs
Rennes
Monacovs
Strasbourg
Lillevs
Monaco
Monacovs
Lorient
Lensvs
Monaco
Monacovs
Paris FC
Nicevs
Monaco
Monacovs
Estac Troyes
Monaco squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | L. Hrádecký | 36 | 6 | – | – | 1 | 7.7 |
| 16 | P. Köhn | 27 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 40 | J. Stawiecki | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 15 | E. Dier | 32 | 6 | 1 | 1 | – | 7.4 |
| 72 | Sadibou Sané | 21 | 6 | – | – | – | 7.1 |
| 20 | Flávio Nazinho | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 |
| 2 | Vanderson | 24 | 6 | – | – | 1 | 7.2 |
| 4 | J. Teze | 26 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 6.9 |
| 13 | C. Mawissa Elebi | 20 | 1 | – | – | – | 3.3 |
| 22 | M. Salisu | 26 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 8 | L. Camara | 21 | 6 | – | 1 | 2 | 7.3 |
| 10 | A. Golovin | 29 | 6 | – | 3 | 3 | 6.9 |
| 6 | D. Zakaria | 29 | 6 | – | – | 1 | 6.9 |
| 17 | S. Idumbo-Muzambo | 20 | 5 | 1 | – | – | 7.2 |
| 46 | A. Soubeir | 19 | 4 | – | – | – | 5.3 |
| 28 | M. Coulibaly | 21 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.7 |
| 37 | E. Diop | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 7.4 |
| 47 | S. Benzahra | 18 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 19 | Pape Cabral | 18 | 1 | – | – | – | 7.2 |
| 49 | I. Touré | 18 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 41 | A. Assab | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 44 | S. Nibombé | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 8 | M. Oyatambwe | 17 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 29 | Paris Josua Brunner | 19 | 5 | 4 | – | – | 7.6 |
| 11 | M. Abline | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | – | 6.9 |
| 7 | M. Detourbet | 18 | 4 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 9 | F. Balogun | 24 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.4 |
| 14 | M. Biereth | 22 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.9 |
| 31 | Ansu Fati | 23 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.9 |
| 42 | O. Konate | 19 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 18 | T. Minamino | 30 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
Monaco statistics summary
Monaco games: 67% both teams scored, 50% over 2.5. They average 1.8 yellow cards and 3.7 corners per match. Clean sheets: 2; failed to score: 0.