BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Paris Saint Germain

Paris Saint Germain Stats 2026/27

France Ligue 1 · 6th · 11 pts · Parc des Princes (47,929) · Founded 1970

Paris Saint Germain in numbers

Ligue 1 2026/27
3-2-1won-drawn-lost
1.83goals scored per game
1.33goals conceded per game
83%both teams scored
83%over 2.5 goals
1clean sheets
1.2yellow cards per game
5.7corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'1 / 1
16-30'1 / 1
31-45'1 / 1
46-60'0 / 2
61-75'5 / 2
76-90'3 / 1
scoredconceded
Biggest home win
3-1
Biggest away win
1-2
Favourite formation
4-3-3 (5)
Penalties
1 scored, 1 missed

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home2101433
Away4220758
Total632111811

Fixtures & results

Complete fixture list (28)

Paris Saint Germain squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
39M. Safonov266–––6.8
30L. Chevalier240––––
16A. Longoni170––––
Defenders
5Marquinhos3153–16.2
51W. Pacho245–––5.8
2A. Hakimi275––16.4
4Beraldo2241––5.6
21L. Hernández293––15.1
25Nuno Mendes242––17.6
12L. Digne322–––3.6
6I. Zabarnyi231–––3.4
2D. Boly150––––
Midfielders
17Vitinha2661117.6
33W. Zaïre-Emery196–1–6.8
8Fabián Ruiz296–217.1
87João Neves215–––6.9
27Pedro Fernández174––15.3
24Senny Mayulu191–––3.2
Forwards
9Ferran Torres2564––7.4
14D. Doué206–1–7.0
11M. Akliouche2361––6.8
7K. Kvaratskhelia24611–7.1
22M. Godts206–1–6.8
10O. Dembélé284–1–6.9
47Quentin Ndjantou Mbitcha180––––

Paris Saint Germain statistics summary

Paris Saint Germain games: 83% both teams scored, 83% over 2.5. They average 1.2 yellow cards and 5.7 corners per match. Clean sheets: 1; failed to score: 0.