
Paris Saint Germain Stats 2026/27
France Ligue 1 · 6th · 11 pts · Parc des Princes (47,929) · Founded 1970
Paris Saint Germain in numbers
Ligue 1 2026/273-2-1won-drawn-lost
1.83goals scored per game
1.33goals conceded per game
83%both teams scored
83%over 2.5 goals
1clean sheets
1.2yellow cards per game
5.7corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'1 / 1
16-30'1 / 1
31-45'1 / 1
46-60'0 / 2
61-75'5 / 2
76-90'3 / 1
scoredconceded
- Biggest home win
- 3-1
- Biggest away win
- 1-2
- Favourite formation
- 4-3-3 (5)
- Penalties
- 1 scored, 1 missed
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Away | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 8 |
| Total | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 11 |
Fixtures & results
Strasbourgvs
Paris Saint Germain
Paris Saint Germainvs
Lyon
Le Havrevs
Paris Saint Germain
Paris Saint Germainvs
Estac Troyes
Nicevs
Paris Saint Germain
Paris Saint Germainvs
Lorient
Complete fixture list (28)
Toulousevs
Paris Saint Germain
Paris Saint Germainvs
Paris FC
Lensvs
Paris Saint Germain
Angersvs
Paris Saint Germain
Paris Saint Germainvs
Auxerre
Monacovs
Paris Saint Germain
Paris Saint Germainvs
Marseille
Le Mansvs
Paris Saint Germain
Paris Saint Germainvs
Stade Brestois 29
Paris Saint Germainvs
Lens
Paris Saint Germainvs
Rennes
Auxerrevs
Paris Saint Germain
Paris Saint Germainvs
Strasbourg
Paris FCvs
Paris Saint Germain
Paris Saint Germainvs
Le Havre
Paris Saint Germainvs
Lille
Lorientvs
Paris Saint Germain
Paris Saint Germainvs
Angers
Lyonvs
Paris Saint Germain
Paris Saint Germainvs
Nice
Estac Troyesvs
Paris Saint Germain
Paris Saint Germainvs
Toulouse
- W 10 Oct
Paris Saint Germain3 – 1
Le MansHT 1–0 - W 20 Sep
Marseille1 – 2
Paris Saint GermainHT 0–0 - W 13 Sep
Stade Brestois 290 – 1
Paris Saint GermainHT 0–1 - L 4 Sep
Paris Saint Germain1 – 2
MonacoHT 1–0 - D 28 Aug
Lille2 – 2
Paris Saint GermainHT 1–0 - D 23 Aug
Rennes2 – 2
Paris Saint GermainHT 2–0
Paris Saint Germain squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 39 | M. Safonov | 26 | 6 | – | – | – | 6.8 |
| 30 | L. Chevalier | 24 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 16 | A. Longoni | 17 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 5 | Marquinhos | 31 | 5 | 3 | – | 1 | 6.2 |
| 51 | W. Pacho | 24 | 5 | – | – | – | 5.8 |
| 2 | A. Hakimi | 27 | 5 | – | – | 1 | 6.4 |
| 4 | Beraldo | 22 | 4 | 1 | – | – | 5.6 |
| 21 | L. Hernández | 29 | 3 | – | – | 1 | 5.1 |
| 25 | Nuno Mendes | 24 | 2 | – | – | 1 | 7.6 |
| 12 | L. Digne | 32 | 2 | – | – | – | 3.6 |
| 6 | I. Zabarnyi | 23 | 1 | – | – | – | 3.4 |
| 2 | D. Boly | 15 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 17 | Vitinha | 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 |
| 33 | W. Zaïre-Emery | 19 | 6 | – | 1 | – | 6.8 |
| 8 | Fabián Ruiz | 29 | 6 | – | 2 | 1 | 7.1 |
| 87 | João Neves | 21 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.9 |
| 27 | Pedro Fernández | 17 | 4 | – | – | 1 | 5.3 |
| 24 | Senny Mayulu | 19 | 1 | – | – | – | 3.2 |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 9 | Ferran Torres | 25 | 6 | 4 | – | – | 7.4 |
| 14 | D. Doué | 20 | 6 | – | 1 | – | 7.0 |
| 11 | M. Akliouche | 23 | 6 | 1 | – | – | 6.8 |
| 7 | K. Kvaratskhelia | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | – | 7.1 |
| 22 | M. Godts | 20 | 6 | – | 1 | – | 6.8 |
| 10 | O. Dembélé | 28 | 4 | – | 1 | – | 6.9 |
| 47 | Quentin Ndjantou Mbitcha | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
Paris Saint Germain statistics summary
Paris Saint Germain games: 83% both teams scored, 83% over 2.5. They average 1.2 yellow cards and 5.7 corners per match. Clean sheets: 1; failed to score: 0.