BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Start

Start Stats 2026

Norway Eliteserien · 16th · 16 pts · Sparebanken Sør Arena (14,563) · Founded 1905

Start in numbers

Eliteserien 2026
4-4-14won-drawn-lost
1.09goals scored per game
2.18goals conceded per game
59%both teams scored
59%over 2.5 goals
2clean sheets
1.8yellow cards per game
4.3corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'4 / 3
16-30'2 / 10
31-45'8 / 7
46-60'3 / 5
61-75'1 / 11
76-90'6 / 12
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
1 games
Biggest home win
4-1
Biggest away win
1-2
Favourite formation
5-3-2 (17)
Penalties
1 scored, 1 missed

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home11335141912
Away1111910294
Total224414244816

Fixtures & results

Complete fixture list (8)

Start squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
45F. Manojlović294–––7.7
26M. Sjøeng231–––6.2
39Cornelius Birkenes Dennis170––––
34Casper Eastwood160––––
24S. Strand-Kolbjørnsen210––––
Defenders
29E. Reitan28202–76.8
27O. Toure22193–46.6
6J. Norheim3015––26.9
2F. Pålerud3110––16.5
3A. Ujkani2591–26.8
12D. Dashaev2181–26.7
28J. Husebø267–––7.1
19K. Tønnessen285––16.9
4J. Meyer213–––6.9
5S. Granheim182–––7.4
Midfielders
20H. Lorentzen282133–6.7
23E. Segberg28202436.9
18M. Ugland2519–136.8
11E. Schulze32171336.7
10S. Mvoué24142–46.8
13S. Griesbeck357––16.7
37Filip Strømland Lien162–––6.4
36M. Dovland181–––6.7
41B. Ruenes160––––
Forwards
17J. Cornelius24215216.8
9N. Koutsakos224–––6.7
35S. Samuyiwa204–––6.8
8N. Jojić221–––6.7
15M. Nordal181–––6.7

Start statistics summary

Start games: 59% both teams scored, 59% over 2.5. They average 1.8 yellow cards and 4.3 corners per match. Clean sheets: 2; failed to score: 7.