BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Kristiansund BK

Kristiansund BK Stats 2026

Norway Eliteserien · 15th · 19 pts · Nordmøre stadion (4,444) · Founded 2003

Kristiansund BK in numbers

Eliteserien 2026
5-4-13won-drawn-lost
1goals scored per game
1.95goals conceded per game
59%both teams scored
59%over 2.5 goals
3clean sheets
2.1yellow cards per game
4.1corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'4 / 5
16-30'1 / 7
31-45'2 / 8
46-60'5 / 7
61-75'4 / 7
76-90'7 / 8
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
1 games
Biggest home win
2-0
Biggest away win
1-2
Favourite formation
4-3-3 (9)
Penalties
1 scored, 0 missed

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home10424131414
Away121299295
Total225413224319

Fixtures & results

Complete fixture list (8)

Kristiansund BK squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
12A. Sæther2412––16.4
1M. Lansing3110––16.6
Defenders
4J. Júlíusson2121––46.7
5D. Ulvestad3620––26.9
3F. Flex2118––36.6
22H. Haugen1815––16.5
17M. Williamsen2210–––6.3
2A. Børset194––16.4
25J. Kitolano263–––4.5
Midfielders
27A. Rønning19221136.5
20W. Igor20211146.8
10H. Bruseth2119–257.0
6J. Isaksen2618–136.6
23T. Svendsen26181––6.5
14S. Skeide2115–126.6
59M. Elvius234–116.2
38A. Hopmark340––––
8E. Isufi180––––
E. Nyland190––––
Forwards
19L. Alvheim212111–37.0
7S. Svendsen28711–6.9
24G. Christensen215–––6.4
16D. Tufekcic2151–16.8
11Z. Bytyqi294–2–6.9
39N. Finset160––––

Kristiansund BK statistics summary

Kristiansund BK games: 59% both teams scored, 59% over 2.5. They average 2.1 yellow cards and 4.1 corners per match. Clean sheets: 3; failed to score: 7.