BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Bodo/Glimt

Bodo/Glimt Stats 2026

Norway Eliteserien · 2nd · 53 pts · Aspmyra Stadion (8,270) · Founded 1916

Bodo/Glimt in numbers

Eliteserien 2026
17-2-3won-drawn-lost
2.55goals scored per game
0.91goals conceded per game
45%both teams scored
77%over 2.5 goals
10clean sheets
0.5yellow cards per game
7.6corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'2 / 2
16-30'13 / 2
31-45'9 / 5
46-60'7 / 2
61-75'11 / 5
76-90'13 / 6
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
9 games
Biggest home win
5-0
Biggest away win
1-4
Favourite formation
4-4-2 (10)
Penalties
5 scored, 1 missed

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home11100134730
Away11722221323
Total221723562053

Fixtures & results

Complete fixture list (8)

Bodo/Glimt squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
12N. Haikin3020–––7.0
1J. Faye Lund262–––3.2
43M. L. Andersen170––––
Defenders
4O. Bjørtuft2722–1–7.3
15F. Bjørkan272032–7.3
5H. Aleesami34161––7.5
6J. Gundersen298–––6.4
2V. Nielsen205–––6.0
4M. Jaiteh170––––
15M. Brenne170––––
Midfielders
20F. Sjøvold22223217.6
25I. Määttä24221––6.8
8S. Auklend22211537.0
19S. Fet28214217.1
7P. Berg28202117.4
26H. Evjen25135117.3
14U. Saltnes3311–––6.6
16J. Kitolano246–––5.9
22J. Mvuka234–––5.4
23M. Riisnæs213–––6.6
29J. Rabben Nygard160––––
28Assan Sanyang180––––
32K. Solhaug180––––
Forwards
11O. Didrik Blomberg25225727.2
10J. Hauge26195417.4
21A. Helmersen271912116.7
17O. Brynhildsen261621–6.7
94A. Mikkelsen251–––6.5
21H. N. Chooly170––––

Bodo/Glimt statistics summary

Bodo/Glimt games: 45% both teams scored, 77% over 2.5. They average 0.5 yellow cards and 7.6 corners per match. Clean sheets: 10; failed to score: 2.