
Silkeborg Stats 2026/27
Denmark Superliga · 7th · 11 pts · JYSK park (10,000) · Founded 1917
Silkeborg in numbers
Superliga 2026/272-5-3won-drawn-lost
1.5goals scored per game
1.5goals conceded per game
70%both teams scored
50%over 2.5 goals
2clean sheets
1.2yellow cards per game
4.4corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'2 / 2
16-30'2 / 1
31-45'4 / 2
46-60'3 / 3
61-75'3 / 2
76-90'1 / 4
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 1 games
- Biggest home win
- 1-0
- Biggest away win
- 0-4
- Favourite formation
- 3-4-2-1 (10)
- Penalties
- 2 scored, 0 missed
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 6 |
| Away | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 5 |
| Total | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 11 |
Fixtures & results
Sonderjyskevs
Silkeborg
Silkeborgvs
FC Nordsjaelland
Odensevs
Silkeborg
Silkeborgvs
Lyngby
AC Horsensvs
Silkeborg
Silkeborgvs
Aarhus
Complete fixture list (12)
- D 11 Oct
Silkeborg3 – 3
AC HorsensHT 0–2 - W 18 Sep
Lyngby0 – 4
SilkeborgHT 0–1 - D 13 Sep
Silkeborg1 – 1
ViborgHT 1–0 - D 5 Sep
Aarhus2 – 2
SilkeborgHT 0–2 - D 30 Aug
Silkeborg1 – 1
FC MidtjyllandHT 1–0 - L 24 Aug
Brondby3 – 1
SilkeborgHT 0–1 - L 16 Aug
FC Nordsjaelland1 – 0
SilkeborgHT 0–0 - W 10 Aug
Silkeborg1 – 0
OdenseHT 0–0 - L 2 Aug
Silkeborg1 – 3
FC CopenhagenHT 1–2 - D 27 Jul
Randers FC1 – 1
SilkeborgHT 1–1
Silkeborg squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | A. Andrésen | 20 | 9 | – | – | – | 7.3 |
| 16 | B. Holm | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 30 | T. Mikkelsen | 42 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 3 | R. Østrøm | 23 | 9 | – | – | 1 | 7.0 |
| 19 | J. Gammelby | 30 | 9 | – | – | 1 | 6.5 |
| 24 | A. Madsen | 20 | 9 | 1 | – | 1 | 7.1 |
| 6 | M. de Gevigney | 26 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.3 |
| 2 | A. Poulsen | 26 | 2 | – | – | – | 4.3 |
| 4 | Pedro Ganchas | 26 | 2 | – | – | – | 4.3 |
| 15 | M. Jonsson | 23 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.2 |
| 29 | W. Moller | 18 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 6.8 |
| 29 | William Lokke | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 29 | D. Stojanovic | 16 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 20 | M. Larsen | 24 | 9 | – | – | – | 7.1 |
| 7 | V. Westh | 21 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7.3 |
| 22 | R. Al Hajj | 24 | 9 | 1 | – | – | 6.9 |
| 27 | W. Kirk | 19 | 9 | 1 | 1 | – | 6.7 |
| 36 | J. Nielsen | 19 | 7 | – | – | – | 5.7 |
| 14 | S. Berger | 22 | 6 | – | – | – | 6.7 |
| 33 | M. Freundlich | 22 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 3.6 |
| 26 | M. Øxenberg | 18 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 21 | L. Riisgaard | 21 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 |
| 11 | O. Ross | 21 | 9 | 3 | 1 | – | 7.0 |
| 23 | M. Hansen | 18 | 5 | 1 | – | – | 6.8 |
| 42 | K. Bogild | 16 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.9 |
| 8 | K. Kirkegaard | 28 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
Silkeborg statistics summary
Silkeborg games: 70% both teams scored, 50% over 2.5. They average 1.2 yellow cards and 4.4 corners per match. Clean sheets: 2; failed to score: 1.