BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Silkeborg

Silkeborg Stats 2026/27

Denmark Superliga · 7th · 11 pts · JYSK park (10,000) · Founded 1917

Silkeborg in numbers

Superliga 2026/27
2-5-3won-drawn-lost
1.5goals scored per game
1.5goals conceded per game
70%both teams scored
50%over 2.5 goals
2clean sheets
1.2yellow cards per game
4.4corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'2 / 2
16-30'2 / 1
31-45'4 / 2
46-60'3 / 3
61-75'3 / 2
76-90'1 / 4
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
1 games
Biggest home win
1-0
Biggest away win
0-4
Favourite formation
3-4-2-1 (10)
Penalties
2 scored, 0 missed

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home5131786
Away5122875
Total10253151511

Fixtures & results

Complete fixture list (12)

Silkeborg squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
1A. Andrésen209–––7.3
16B. Holm200––––
30T. Mikkelsen420––––
Defenders
3R. Østrøm239––17.0
19J. Gammelby309––16.5
24A. Madsen2091–17.1
6M. de Gevigney263–––6.3
2A. Poulsen262–––4.3
4Pedro Ganchas262–––4.3
15M. Jonsson231–––6.2
29W. Moller180––26.8
29William Lokke180––––
29D. Stojanovic160––––
Midfielders
20M. Larsen249–––7.1
7V. Westh2191317.3
22R. Al Hajj2491––6.9
27W. Kirk19911–6.7
36J. Nielsen197–––5.7
14S. Berger226–––6.7
33M. Freundlich221––13.6
26M. Øxenberg181––––
Forwards
21L. Riisgaard2192116.8
11O. Ross21931–7.0
23M. Hansen1851––6.8
42K. Bogild162–––6.9
8K. Kirkegaard281–––6.5

Silkeborg statistics summary

Silkeborg games: 70% both teams scored, 50% over 2.5. They average 1.2 yellow cards and 4.4 corners per match. Clean sheets: 2; failed to score: 1.