BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

FC Nordsjaelland

FC Nordsjaelland Stats 2026/27

Denmark Superliga · 4th · 18 pts · Right to Dream Park (10,300) · Founded 2003

FC Nordsjaelland in numbers

Superliga 2026/27
5-3-2won-drawn-lost
1.4goals scored per game
1goals conceded per game
40%both teams scored
40%over 2.5 goals
5clean sheets
1.9yellow cards per game
5.9corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'1 / 1
16-30'2 / 1
31-45'2 / 4
46-60'1 / 0
61-75'2 / 1
76-90'6 / 3
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
4 games
Biggest home win
3-1
Biggest away win
0-3
Favourite formation
3-4-3 (10)
Penalties
0 scored, 1 missed

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home54107113
Away5122795
Total10532141018

Fixtures & results

Complete fixture list (12)

FC Nordsjaelland squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
13A. Hansen3010–––7.2
16J. Busk320––––
22C. Eriksson300––––
22C. Kristoffersen180––––
31A. Sondenbroe180––––
Defenders
5J. Lähteenmäki1910–227.1
2P. Ankersen358–115.7
4Noah Markmann187––15.9
15S. Acquah197–––6.1
3T. Salquist306–117.3
25V. Nelsson274––27.0
32V. Gustafsen170––––
35V. Rutkjaer170––––
42M. Tuka190––––
Midfielders
23R. Norheim20101116.8
18Justin Janssen19101127.4
6M. Brink2791316.9
8N. Røjkjær2771–26.8
37Lamine Sadio187–––5.5
21M. Heyde185–––4.7
28M. Walker1932––5.6
A. Oume Israel0––––
Forwards
14Ibrahim Adel24101126.6
29V. Berthelsen19101–16.7
10P. Amoako188––16.8
11A. Lind2383127.0
9O. Solbakken271–––6.3
49W. Faber180––––
43M. Kone190––––
40M. Rasmussen220––––

FC Nordsjaelland statistics summary

FC Nordsjaelland games: 40% both teams scored, 40% over 2.5. They average 1.9 yellow cards and 5.9 corners per match. Clean sheets: 5; failed to score: 2.