BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

FC Copenhagen

FC Copenhagen Stats 2026/27

Denmark Superliga · 1st · 24 pts · Parken (38,065) · Founded 1992

FC Copenhagen in numbers

Superliga 2026/27
8-0-2won-drawn-lost
2.4goals scored per game
1goals conceded per game
40%both teams scored
70%over 2.5 goals
5clean sheets
2yellow cards per game
4.3corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'6 / 3
16-30'3 / 2
31-45'5 / 2
46-60'3 / 0
61-75'3 / 2
76-90'5 / 0
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
5 games
Biggest home win
3-1
Biggest away win
0-5
Favourite formation
4-2-3-1 (9)
Penalties
2 scored, 0 missed

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home440010312
Away640214712
Total10802241024

Fixtures & results

Complete fixture list (12)

FC Copenhagen squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
1D. Ramaj245–––7.8
31R. Rúnarsson302–––4.1
51T. Breum-Harild180––––
61G. Rasmussen180––––
Defenders
2F. Beijmo2791––7.0
20J. Suzuki229–2–6.9
15M. López2671127.4
24B. Meling3174137.4
4A. Sørensen2961––7.2
6A. Markgráf204––15.6
40H. Haraldsen170––––
13R. Huescas220––––
35K. Lee180––––
18K. Myrie190––––
Midfielders
36W. Clem219–126.8
33A. Král2791216.8
27T. Delaney348––16.8
21M. Emil Madsen2772116.7
34M. Nasnas16711–5.9
28Hunor Vajk Németh181–––6.4
Forwards
16Robert2091126.9
10M. Elyounoussi3186227.6
39V. Dadason1561––6.8
44G. Vianney186–––6.5
14A. Cornelius3251––7.0
12T. Maseko2242––6.9
7M. Carrizo1921––6.9
45G. Olsen180––––

FC Copenhagen statistics summary

FC Copenhagen games: 40% both teams scored, 70% over 2.5. They average 2 yellow cards and 4.3 corners per match. Clean sheets: 5; failed to score: 1.