BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

RED Star FC 93

RED Star FC 93 Stats 2026/27

France Ligue 2 · 2nd · 17 pts · Stade de Paris (Stade Bauer) (10,000) · Founded 1897

RED Star FC 93 in numbers

Ligue 2 2026/27
5-2-1won-drawn-lost
1.5goals scored per game
1.13goals conceded per game
63%both teams scored
50%over 2.5 goals
3clean sheets
2.8yellow cards per game
6.4corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'3 / 1
16-30'1 / 1
31-45'3 / 1
46-60'2 / 3
61-75'3 / 1
76-90'0 / 2
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
1 games
Biggest home win
1-0
Biggest away win
1-3
Favourite formation
4-2-3-1 (7)
Penalties
1 scored, 1 missed

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home3111244
Away541010513
Total852112917

Fixtures & results

Complete fixture list (26)

RED Star FC 93 squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
16G. Poussin268––26.7
1Yanis Benchaouch Marty190––––
Defenders
20D. Durivaux248––16.9
2T. Magnin228–116.6
3M. Huard278––16.4
11K. Cissé298––16.4
4E. Zidane207–126.1
6B. Danger275––16.6
5J. Escartin223––14.9
25Leonardo Buta241–––1.6
80C. Bianay Balcot201–––3.3
31M. Ahamada210––––
12Sekou Guindo220––––
35C. Lahmer230––––
24P. Lemonnier320––––
Midfielders
19I. Halifa218–226.9
10S. Khaoui3081126.6
17S. Renel2461116.7
45Cheick Konate205––24.8
21Idrissa Sabaly184––15.1
14Mahamadou Diawara202––15.9
8G. Trani282–––4.3
Forwards
7D. Durand3085––7.6
23J. Ikanga A Ngele2384217.2
91K. Cabral2671216.8
27G. Kyeremeh254–––6.7
9I. Despotovic181–––2.2

RED Star FC 93 statistics summary

RED Star FC 93 games: 63% both teams scored, 50% over 2.5. They average 2.8 yellow cards and 6.4 corners per match. Clean sheets: 3; failed to score: 1.