
RED Star FC 93 Stats 2026/27
France Ligue 2 · 2nd · 17 pts · Stade de Paris (Stade Bauer) (10,000) · Founded 1897
RED Star FC 93 in numbers
Ligue 2 2026/275-2-1won-drawn-lost
1.5goals scored per game
1.13goals conceded per game
63%both teams scored
50%over 2.5 goals
3clean sheets
2.8yellow cards per game
6.4corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'3 / 1
16-30'1 / 1
31-45'3 / 1
46-60'2 / 3
61-75'3 / 1
76-90'0 / 2
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 1 games
- Biggest home win
- 1-0
- Biggest away win
- 1-3
- Favourite formation
- 4-2-3-1 (7)
- Penalties
- 1 scored, 1 missed
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
| Away | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 13 |
| Total | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 17 |
Fixtures & results
RED Star FC 93vs
Saint Etienne
Montpelliervs
RED Star FC 93
RED Star FC 93vs
Nancy
Dijonvs
RED Star FC 93
RED Star FC 93vs
PAU
Dunkerquevs
RED Star FC 93
Complete fixture list (26)
RED Star FC 93vs
Grenoble
Rodezvs
RED Star FC 93
RED Star FC 93vs
Annecy
Reimsvs
RED Star FC 93
RED Star FC 93vs
Laval
RED Star FC 93vs
Montpellier
Nancyvs
RED Star FC 93
PAUvs
RED Star FC 93
RED Star FC 93vs
Guingamp
Grenoblevs
RED Star FC 93
RED Star FC 93vs
Dijon
Saint Etiennevs
RED Star FC 93
RED Star FC 93vs
Boulogne
Sochauxvs
RED Star FC 93
RED Star FC 93vs
Nantes
RED Star FC 93vs
Rodez
Annecyvs
RED Star FC 93
RED Star FC 93vs
Dunkerque
Metzvs
RED Star FC 93
RED Star FC 93vs
Clermont Foot
- W 10 Oct
Clermont Foot2 – 3
RED Star FC 93HT 1–1 - W 19 Sep
Guingamp1 – 3
RED Star FC 93HT 0–2 - W 14 Sep
RED Star FC 931 – 0
MetzHT 0–0 - W 4 Sep
Laval1 – 2
RED Star FC 93HT 0–2 - L 29 Aug
RED Star FC 931 – 4
ReimsHT 1–2 - D 21 Aug
Boulogne1 – 1
RED Star FC 93HT 0–1 - D 14 Aug
RED Star FC 930 – 0
SochauxHT 0–0 - W 8 Aug
Nantes0 – 1
RED Star FC 93HT 0–0
RED Star FC 93 squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 16 | G. Poussin | 26 | 8 | – | – | 2 | 6.7 |
| 1 | Yanis Benchaouch Marty | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 20 | D. Durivaux | 24 | 8 | – | – | 1 | 6.9 |
| 2 | T. Magnin | 22 | 8 | – | 1 | 1 | 6.6 |
| 3 | M. Huard | 27 | 8 | – | – | 1 | 6.4 |
| 11 | K. Cissé | 29 | 8 | – | – | 1 | 6.4 |
| 4 | E. Zidane | 20 | 7 | – | 1 | 2 | 6.1 |
| 6 | B. Danger | 27 | 5 | – | – | 1 | 6.6 |
| 5 | J. Escartin | 22 | 3 | – | – | 1 | 4.9 |
| 25 | Leonardo Buta | 24 | 1 | – | – | – | 1.6 |
| 80 | C. Bianay Balcot | 20 | 1 | – | – | – | 3.3 |
| 31 | M. Ahamada | 21 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 12 | Sekou Guindo | 22 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 35 | C. Lahmer | 23 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 24 | P. Lemonnier | 32 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 19 | I. Halifa | 21 | 8 | – | 2 | 2 | 6.9 |
| 10 | S. Khaoui | 30 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.6 |
| 17 | S. Renel | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 |
| 45 | Cheick Konate | 20 | 5 | – | – | 2 | 4.8 |
| 21 | Idrissa Sabaly | 18 | 4 | – | – | 1 | 5.1 |
| 14 | Mahamadou Diawara | 20 | 2 | – | – | 1 | 5.9 |
| 8 | G. Trani | 28 | 2 | – | – | – | 4.3 |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 7 | D. Durand | 30 | 8 | 5 | – | – | 7.6 |
| 23 | J. Ikanga A Ngele | 23 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 |
| 91 | K. Cabral | 26 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 |
| 27 | G. Kyeremeh | 25 | 4 | – | – | – | 6.7 |
| 9 | I. Despotovic | 18 | 1 | – | – | – | 2.2 |
RED Star FC 93 statistics summary
RED Star FC 93 games: 63% both teams scored, 50% over 2.5. They average 2.8 yellow cards and 6.4 corners per match. Clean sheets: 3; failed to score: 1.