
Grenoble Stats 2026/27
France Ligue 2 · 14th · 8 pts · Stade des Alpes (20,068) · Founded 1917
Grenoble in numbers
Ligue 2 2026/272-2-4won-drawn-lost
1goals scored per game
1.63goals conceded per game
38%both teams scored
50%over 2.5 goals
3clean sheets
2.8yellow cards per game
2.9corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'1 / 1
16-30'1 / 3
31-45'2 / 2
46-60'0 / 2
61-75'2 / 2
76-90'1 / 4
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 1 games
- Biggest away win
- 0-3
- Favourite formation
- 4-1-4-1 (8)
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Away | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 6 |
| Total | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 8 |
Fixtures & results
Complete fixture list (26)
RED Star FC 93vs
Grenoble
Grenoblevs
Sochaux
Nancyvs
Grenoble
Grenoblevs
Montpellier
Annecyvs
Grenoble
Grenoblevs
Saint Etienne
Dijonvs
Grenoble
Grenoblevs
Rodez
Metzvs
Grenoble
Grenoblevs
RED Star FC 93
Guingampvs
Grenoble
Grenoblevs
Nantes
Clermont Footvs
Grenoble
Boulognevs
Grenoble
Grenoblevs
Nancy
Grenoblevs
PAU
Reimsvs
Grenoble
Grenoblevs
Laval
Sochauxvs
Grenoble
Grenoblevs
Dunkerque
Grenoble squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | A. Olliero | 29 | 8 | – | – | – | 6.9 |
| 16 | B. Allain | 34 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 25 | T. Borne | 23 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 27 | M. Xantippe | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 |
| 5 | C. Vidal | 25 | 8 | – | – | 3 | 6.7 |
| 43 | A. Pelon | 21 | 5 | – | – | 1 | 6.5 |
| 97 | Y. Maçon | 27 | 3 | – | – | 1 | 6.3 |
| 3 | F. Limouri | 22 | 2 | – | – | 1 | 6.4 |
| 48 | S. Niakaté | 20 | 2 | – | – | – | 4.5 |
| 21 | Owen Kouassi | 22 | 1 | – | – | – | 3.3 |
| 50 | Abdel Medroub | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 22 | A. N’Gatta | 22 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 19 | N. Zahui | 22 | 8 | – | – | – | 6.8 |
| 6 | Y. Magnin | 28 | 8 | – | 1 | 3 | 6.7 |
| 92 | J. Akpa Akpro | 20 | 8 | – | – | 4 | 6.5 |
| 8 | L. Bernadou | 25 | 8 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 10 | B. Mouazan | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.8 |
| 30 | S. Diba | 22 | 7 | 2 | – | 3 | 6.7 |
| 14 | M. Corboz | 31 | 6 | – | – | 1 | 6.6 |
| 46 | J. Mouton | 20 | 3 | – | – | – | 3.9 |
| 49 | M. Allegret | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 44 | O. Martinez-Jullien | 21 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 45 | R. Pereira | 22 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 47 | K. Fofana | 20 | 8 | 1 | – | 1 | 6.5 |
| 12 | U. Bonnet | 32 | 7 | – | 1 | – | 6.5 |
| 17 | L. Cerri | 22 | 3 | – | – | – | 4.9 |
| 23 | D. Hoogewerf | 22 | 3 | – | – | – | 2.2 |
| 2 | M. Djitté | 26 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.4 |
| 37 | M. Bechikh | 20 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
| 9 | A. Lallias | 22 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
| 34 | Zé Leite | 26 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
Grenoble statistics summary
Grenoble games: 38% both teams scored, 50% over 2.5. They average 2.8 yellow cards and 2.9 corners per match. Clean sheets: 3; failed to score: 3.