BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

PAU

PAU Stats 2026/27

France Ligue 2 · 7th · 11 pts · Stade Nouste Camp (4,031) · Founded 1904

PAU in numbers

Ligue 2 2026/27
3-2-3won-drawn-lost
1.13goals scored per game
1goals conceded per game
38%both teams scored
25%over 2.5 goals
2clean sheets
2.1yellow cards per game
4.5corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'1 / 1
16-30'2 / 2
31-45'1 / 0
46-60'2 / 0
61-75'1 / 2
76-90'2 / 3
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
1 games
Biggest home win
2-0
Biggest away win
0-1
Favourite formation
5-3-2 (7)
Penalties
1 scored, 0 missed

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home5212657
Away3111334
Total83239811

Fixtures & results

Complete fixture list (26)

PAU squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
1B. Maubleu368–––7.0
16M. Adam220––––
40G. Grimaud190––––
30E. Salles310––––
Defenders
2T. Pouilly228–––6.9
29G. Paquiez318––26.9
88A. Bamba266––36.7
4A. Dodote186––16.0
23A. Briançon3161117.5
97A. Abdallah285––26.4
39M. Tourraine245–115.5
8S. Basse224–––6.6
22R. Baheng202–––4.1
Midfielders
21J. Benet30812–7.3
6C. Fall218––16.5
5L. Rajot2881216.8
19T. Saettel206––16.6
27L. Gadegbeku185––14.7
10B. Brahimi252–––3.2
90K. Gasnier231–––6.5
27Q. Daubin300––––
Forwards
9B. Leye2584––7.0
7H. Benali2671–26.9
11A. Lefebvre225–––4.7
18J. Sebas223–1–6.6
56Abdoulaye Mbaye2021––4.7
14R. Openda231–––6.6

PAU statistics summary

PAU games: 38% both teams scored, 25% over 2.5. They average 2.1 yellow cards and 4.5 corners per match. Clean sheets: 2; failed to score: 3.