BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Al-Ittihad FC

Al-Ittihad FC Stats 2026/27

Saudi Arabia Pro League · 4th · 17 pts · King Abdullah Sports City (63,079) · Founded 1927

Al-Ittihad FC in numbers

Pro League 2026/27
5-2-1won-drawn-lost
1.75goals scored per game
1.13goals conceded per game
75%both teams scored
63%over 2.5 goals
2clean sheets
2.3yellow cards per game
4.3corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'1 / 1
16-30'3 / 2
31-45'6 / 2
46-60'1 / 2
61-75'1 / 1
76-90'2 / 1
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
3 games
Biggest home win
3-2
Biggest away win
1-3
Favourite formation
4-2-3-1 (5)
Penalties
4 scored, 1 missed

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home43108510
Away4211647
Total852114917

Fixtures & results

Complete fixture list (26)

Al-Ittihad FC squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
1P. Rajković307––17.7
50Mohammed Al Absi231–––3.5
88Osama Al Mermesh220––––
Defenders
15Hassan Kadesh337––37.1
32Ahmed Al Julaydan216–1–6.6
4J. Šimić205––26.8
13Muhannad Al Shanqiti265––16.5
42Muath Faqeehi234–––6.4
66Mohammed Barnawi201––––
20Ahmed Sharahili310––––
Midfielders
25F. Abdi268––26.8
10H. Aouar277–216.9
2Danilo Pereira347–––6.9
30D. Lopy237––47.0
8Mukhtar Ali286–––6.9
60Rakan Kaabi235–––5.5
5R. Rios263–1–7.1
23G. Wijnaldum352–––6.0
88A. Al Bishri200––––
80Hamed Al Ghamdi260––––
41Mohammed Fallatah180––––
Forwards
34S. Bergwijn2885116.9
21Y. En-Nesyri2885–17.1
27Ahmed Al Ghamdi248–––6.8
22Marwan Al Sahafi218–116.6
99G. Ilenikhena19642–7.1
11Saleh Al Shehri323–––6.4
29Farhah Al Shamrani192–––3.2
23Nawaf Al Jadaani190––––
78Roger Fernandes200––––

Al-Ittihad FC statistics summary

Al-Ittihad FC games: 75% both teams scored, 63% over 2.5. They average 2.3 yellow cards and 4.3 corners per match. Clean sheets: 2; failed to score: 1.