BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

VfL Bochum

VfL Bochum Stats 2026/27

Germany 2. Bundesliga · 12th · 7 pts · Vonovia Ruhrstadion (27,599) · Founded 1848

VfL Bochum in numbers

2. Bundesliga 2026/27
2-1-4won-drawn-lost
0.71goals scored per game
1goals conceded per game
43%both teams scored
29%over 2.5 goals
1clean sheets
3.1yellow cards per game
6corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'1 / 1
16-30'3 / 1
31-45'0 / 3
46-60'0 / 0
61-75'0 / 1
76-90'1 / 1
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
1 games
Biggest away win
1-2
Favourite formation
4-2-3-1 (7)

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home4013141
Away3201436
Total7214577

Fixtures & results

Complete fixture list (27)

VfL Bochum squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
1T. Horn326–––6.9
16T. Casali300––––
38Hugo Johannes Walter Rölleke200––––
Defenders
15M. Steinwender256––16.9
32M. Wittek306–127.1
5K. Mets326–––7.1
13O. Olsen254––16.4
2S. Klaiber313––16.5
4Y. Karademir213–––3.1
31L. Sawas190––––
3P. Strompf270––––
Midfielders
23K. Miyoshi2862117.1
24M. Pannewig215––36.6
34T. Meyer1851125.6
10B. Taz274–––5.5
6E. Çokaj263–126.6
8J. Mbom252–––6.6
39L. Isbruch182–––3.4
28C. Patino221–––3.3
40A. Wagbe210––––
Forwards
33P. Hofmann3262–26.9
17G. Holtmann306––16.5
7C. Rasmussen226–––6.8
19D. Hanslik294––13.8
14J. Steuckers233––16.5
37Alessandro Crimaldi183–––3.3
29M. Ouro-Tagba211–––3.0
27C. Drakas220––––

VfL Bochum statistics summary

VfL Bochum games: 43% both teams scored, 29% over 2.5. They average 3.1 yellow cards and 6 corners per match. Clean sheets: 1; failed to score: 3.