
VfL Bochum Stats 2026/27
Germany 2. Bundesliga · 12th · 7 pts · Vonovia Ruhrstadion (27,599) · Founded 1848
VfL Bochum in numbers
2. Bundesliga 2026/272-1-4won-drawn-lost
0.71goals scored per game
1goals conceded per game
43%both teams scored
29%over 2.5 goals
1clean sheets
3.1yellow cards per game
6corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'1 / 1
16-30'3 / 1
31-45'0 / 3
46-60'0 / 0
61-75'0 / 1
76-90'1 / 1
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 1 games
- Biggest away win
- 1-2
- Favourite formation
- 4-2-3-1 (7)
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Away | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 |
| Total | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 |
Fixtures & results
1. FC Kaiserslauternvs
VfL Bochum
VfL Bochumvs
VfL Wolfsburg
Energie Cottbusvs
VfL Bochum
VfL Bochumvs
Karlsruher SC
FC St. Paulivs
VfL Bochum
VfL Bochumvs
SV Darmstadt 98
Complete fixture list (27)
1. FC Nürnbergvs
VfL Bochum
VfL Bochumvs
1. FC Heidenheim
VfL Bochumvs
1. FC Magdeburg
Holstein Kielvs
VfL Bochum
Hertha BSCvs
VfL Bochum
VfL Bochumvs
Eintracht Braunschweig
VfL Osnabrückvs
VfL Bochum
VfL Bochumvs
Dynamo Dresden
SpVgg Greuther Fürthvs
VfL Bochum
VfL Bochumvs
Hannover 96
Arminia Bielefeldvs
VfL Bochum
VfL Bochumvs
1. FC Kaiserslautern
VfL Wolfsburgvs
VfL Bochum
VfL Bochumvs
Energie Cottbus
Karlsruher SCvs
VfL Bochum
VfL Bochumvs
FC St. Pauli
SV Darmstadt 98vs
VfL Bochum
VfL Bochumvs
1. FC Nürnberg
1. FC Heidenheimvs
VfL Bochum
1. FC Magdeburgvs
VfL Bochum
VfL Bochumvs
Holstein Kiel
- L 11 Oct
VfL Bochum0 – 1
Arminia BielefeldHT 0–0 - L 20 Sep
Hannover 962 – 1
VfL BochumHT 2–0 - D 12 Sep
VfL Bochum1 – 1
SpVgg Greuther FürthHT 1–0 - W 5 Sep
Dynamo Dresden1 – 2
VfL BochumHT 1–2 - L 28 Aug
VfL Bochum0 – 1
VfL OsnabrückHT 0–1 - W 14 Aug
Eintracht Braunschweig0 – 1
VfL BochumHT 0–1 - L 7 Aug
VfL Bochum0 – 1
Hertha BSCHT 0–1
VfL Bochum squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | T. Horn | 32 | 6 | – | – | – | 6.9 |
| 16 | T. Casali | 30 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 38 | Hugo Johannes Walter Rölleke | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 15 | M. Steinwender | 25 | 6 | – | – | 1 | 6.9 |
| 32 | M. Wittek | 30 | 6 | – | 1 | 2 | 7.1 |
| 5 | K. Mets | 32 | 6 | – | – | – | 7.1 |
| 13 | O. Olsen | 25 | 4 | – | – | 1 | 6.4 |
| 2 | S. Klaiber | 31 | 3 | – | – | 1 | 6.5 |
| 4 | Y. Karademir | 21 | 3 | – | – | – | 3.1 |
| 31 | L. Sawas | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 3 | P. Strompf | 27 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 23 | K. Miyoshi | 28 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 |
| 24 | M. Pannewig | 21 | 5 | – | – | 3 | 6.6 |
| 34 | T. Meyer | 18 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5.6 |
| 10 | B. Taz | 27 | 4 | – | – | – | 5.5 |
| 6 | E. Çokaj | 26 | 3 | – | 1 | 2 | 6.6 |
| 8 | J. Mbom | 25 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 39 | L. Isbruch | 18 | 2 | – | – | – | 3.4 |
| 28 | C. Patino | 22 | 1 | – | – | – | 3.3 |
| 40 | A. Wagbe | 21 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 33 | P. Hofmann | 32 | 6 | 2 | – | 2 | 6.9 |
| 17 | G. Holtmann | 30 | 6 | – | – | 1 | 6.5 |
| 7 | C. Rasmussen | 22 | 6 | – | – | – | 6.8 |
| 19 | D. Hanslik | 29 | 4 | – | – | 1 | 3.8 |
| 14 | J. Steuckers | 23 | 3 | – | – | 1 | 6.5 |
| 37 | Alessandro Crimaldi | 18 | 3 | – | – | – | 3.3 |
| 29 | M. Ouro-Tagba | 21 | 1 | – | – | – | 3.0 |
| 27 | C. Drakas | 22 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
VfL Bochum statistics summary
VfL Bochum games: 43% both teams scored, 29% over 2.5. They average 3.1 yellow cards and 6 corners per match. Clean sheets: 1; failed to score: 3.