BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

1. FC Heidenheim

1. FC Heidenheim Stats 2026/27

Germany 2. Bundesliga · 3rd · 14 pts · Voith-Arena (15,000) · Founded 1946

1. FC Heidenheim in numbers

2. Bundesliga 2026/27
4-2-1won-drawn-lost
2goals scored per game
1.71goals conceded per game
57%both teams scored
57%over 2.5 goals
3clean sheets
1.6yellow cards per game
4.9corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'2 / 2
16-30'2 / 3
31-45'2 / 2
46-60'2 / 0
61-75'1 / 1
76-90'5 / 4
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
3 games
Biggest home win
5-3
Biggest away win
0-1
Favourite formation
4-4-2 (5)
Penalties
1 scored, 0 missed

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home431010610
Away3111464
Total7421141214

Fixtures & results

Complete fixture list (27)

1. FC Heidenheim squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
33T. Dähne315–––5.6
1Frank Feller212–––2.2
Felix Mark180––––
34P. Tschernuth230––––
Defenders
19J. Föhrenbach29711–6.9
6P. Mainka317––26.7
22O. Mhamdi2271–26.4
2M. Busch316–1–6.7
27M. Heule245–1–7.1
4T. Siersleben254–––3.8
28Adam Kölle190––––
23L. Paqarada310––––
Midfielders
3J. Schöppner2673–26.9
16J. Niehues2451––5.9
10C. Conteh265–––6.7
8P. Hennrich2051115.6
20L. Kerber233––23.7
41M. Zrilic182–––2.7
Forwards
17M. Honsak297–116.5
11B. Zivzivadze3163––7.2
24M. Costly30513–7.3
29M. Kaufmann245–216.6
18A. Vogt204–––6.3
38Y. Wagner184–––5.1
14M. Breunig2541––6.9

1. FC Heidenheim statistics summary

1. FC Heidenheim games: 57% both teams scored, 57% over 2.5. They average 1.6 yellow cards and 4.9 corners per match. Clean sheets: 3; failed to score: 1.