
1. FC Heidenheim Stats 2026/27
Germany 2. Bundesliga · 3rd · 14 pts · Voith-Arena (15,000) · Founded 1946
1. FC Heidenheim in numbers
2. Bundesliga 2026/274-2-1won-drawn-lost
2goals scored per game
1.71goals conceded per game
57%both teams scored
57%over 2.5 goals
3clean sheets
1.6yellow cards per game
4.9corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'2 / 2
16-30'2 / 3
31-45'2 / 2
46-60'2 / 0
61-75'1 / 1
76-90'5 / 4
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 3 games
- Biggest home win
- 5-3
- Biggest away win
- 0-1
- Favourite formation
- 4-4-2 (5)
- Penalties
- 1 scored, 0 missed
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 10 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 |
| Total | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 12 | 14 |
Fixtures & results
VfL Wolfsburgvs
1. FC Heidenheim
1. FC Heidenheimvs
Energie Cottbus
Karlsruher SCvs
1. FC Heidenheim
1. FC Heidenheimvs
Hannover 96
SV Darmstadt 98vs
1. FC Heidenheim
1. FC Heidenheimvs
1. FC Nürnberg
Complete fixture list (27)
FC St. Paulivs
1. FC Heidenheim
VfL Bochumvs
1. FC Heidenheim
1. FC Heidenheimvs
Eintracht Braunschweig
1. FC Magdeburgvs
1. FC Heidenheim
VfL Osnabrückvs
1. FC Heidenheim
1. FC Heidenheimvs
Hertha BSC
Dynamo Dresdenvs
1. FC Heidenheim
1. FC Heidenheimvs
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
Holstein Kielvs
1. FC Heidenheim
1. FC Heidenheimvs
Arminia Bielefeld
1. FC Kaiserslauternvs
1. FC Heidenheim
1. FC Heidenheimvs
VfL Wolfsburg
Energie Cottbusvs
1. FC Heidenheim
1. FC Heidenheimvs
Karlsruher SC
Hannover 96vs
1. FC Heidenheim
1. FC Heidenheimvs
SV Darmstadt 98
1. FC Nürnbergvs
1. FC Heidenheim
1. FC Heidenheimvs
FC St. Pauli
1. FC Heidenheimvs
VfL Bochum
Eintracht Braunschweigvs
1. FC Heidenheim
1. FC Heidenheimvs
1. FC Magdeburg
- D 9 Oct
1. FC Heidenheim0 – 0
1. FC KaiserslauternHT 0–0 - D 20 Sep
Arminia Bielefeld2 – 2
1. FC HeidenheimHT 1–2 - W 13 Sep
1. FC Heidenheim1 – 0
Holstein KielHT 0–0 - W 6 Sep
SpVgg Greuther Fürth0 – 1
1. FC HeidenheimHT 0–1 - W 29 Aug
1. FC Heidenheim5 – 3
Dynamo DresdenHT 0–1 - L 15 Aug
Hertha BSC4 – 1
1. FC HeidenheimHT 3–0 - W 8 Aug
1. FC Heidenheim4 – 3
VfL OsnabrückHT 3–2
1. FC Heidenheim squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 33 | T. Dähne | 31 | 5 | – | – | – | 5.6 |
| 1 | Frank Feller | 21 | 2 | – | – | – | 2.2 |
| Felix Mark | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – | |
| 34 | P. Tschernuth | 23 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 19 | J. Föhrenbach | 29 | 7 | 1 | 1 | – | 6.9 |
| 6 | P. Mainka | 31 | 7 | – | – | 2 | 6.7 |
| 22 | O. Mhamdi | 22 | 7 | 1 | – | 2 | 6.4 |
| 2 | M. Busch | 31 | 6 | – | 1 | – | 6.7 |
| 27 | M. Heule | 24 | 5 | – | 1 | – | 7.1 |
| 4 | T. Siersleben | 25 | 4 | – | – | – | 3.8 |
| 28 | Adam Kölle | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 23 | L. Paqarada | 31 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 3 | J. Schöppner | 26 | 7 | 3 | – | 2 | 6.9 |
| 16 | J. Niehues | 24 | 5 | 1 | – | – | 5.9 |
| 10 | C. Conteh | 26 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.7 |
| 8 | P. Hennrich | 20 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 |
| 20 | L. Kerber | 23 | 3 | – | – | 2 | 3.7 |
| 41 | M. Zrilic | 18 | 2 | – | – | – | 2.7 |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 17 | M. Honsak | 29 | 7 | – | 1 | 1 | 6.5 |
| 11 | B. Zivzivadze | 31 | 6 | 3 | – | – | 7.2 |
| 24 | M. Costly | 30 | 5 | 1 | 3 | – | 7.3 |
| 29 | M. Kaufmann | 24 | 5 | – | 2 | 1 | 6.6 |
| 18 | A. Vogt | 20 | 4 | – | – | – | 6.3 |
| 38 | Y. Wagner | 18 | 4 | – | – | – | 5.1 |
| 14 | M. Breunig | 25 | 4 | 1 | – | – | 6.9 |
1. FC Heidenheim statistics summary
1. FC Heidenheim games: 57% both teams scored, 57% over 2.5. They average 1.6 yellow cards and 4.9 corners per match. Clean sheets: 3; failed to score: 1.