BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

FC Zurich

FC Zurich Stats 2026/27

Switzerland Super League · 5th · 14 pts · Stadion Letzigrund (26,114) · Founded 1896

FC Zurich in numbers

Super League 2026/27
4-2-4won-drawn-lost
1.8goals scored per game
2.2goals conceded per game
90%both teams scored
90%over 2.5 goals
0clean sheets
2.5yellow cards per game
4.4corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'3 / 1
16-30'1 / 3
31-45'2 / 4
46-60'5 / 3
61-75'1 / 5
76-90'6 / 6
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
1 games
Biggest home win
4-2
Biggest away win
2-3
Favourite formation
4-1-4-1 (7)
Penalties
2 scored, 0 missed

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home530211109
Away51227125
Total10424182214

Fixtures & results

Complete fixture list (12)

FC Zurich squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
1Silas Simon Huber205–––6.3
13H. Lindner354–––3.1
60Tyrese Pinthus-Duah170––––
Defenders
2L. Kamberi26102–17.0
21L. Schodler1910–126.6
43N. Volken186––14.9
8L. Comenencia216–125.6
42A. Hack326––35.6
3S. Hodža225–126.4
44S. Walker205––16.2
27I. Sauter244–––6.2
22C. Kablan292––16.1
4J. Segura281–––2.1
33Valentin Beck190––––
48D. Ihendu200––––
Midfielders
7B. Krasniqi241021–6.9
38M. Reichmuth2291126.8
18M. Bangoura1981––5.1
23V. Berisha3261125.2
14N. Di Giusto204––13.9
47D. Lichtenstein202–––6.6
46J. Stiel171–––2.0
6C. Fiorini190––––
Forwards
11U. Emmanuel21104317.1
19P. Keny26104116.7
17K. Spadanuda28102136.7
49D. Ramić175–––5.4
29D. Reverson224–1–6.7

FC Zurich statistics summary

FC Zurich games: 90% both teams scored, 90% over 2.5. They average 2.5 yellow cards and 4.4 corners per match. Clean sheets: 0; failed to score: 1.