
FC ST. Gallen Stats 2026/27
Switzerland Super League · 4th · 16 pts · kybunpark (20,029) · Founded 1879
FC ST. Gallen in numbers
Super League 2026/275-1-4won-drawn-lost
1.7goals scored per game
1.9goals conceded per game
60%both teams scored
70%over 2.5 goals
2clean sheets
1.9yellow cards per game
7.4corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'3 / 4
16-30'1 / 1
31-45'1 / 5
46-60'2 / 7
61-75'6 / 1
76-90'4 / 1
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 2 games
- Biggest home win
- 2-1
- Biggest away win
- 1-3
- Favourite formation
- 3-1-4-2 (6)
- Penalties
- 2 scored, 0 missed
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 7 |
| Away | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Total | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 19 | 16 |
Fixtures & results
BSC Young Boysvs
FC ST. Gallen
FC ST. Gallenvs
Servette FC
FC ST. Gallenvs
FC Lugano
FC Zurichvs
FC ST. Gallen
FC Thunvs
FC ST. Gallen
FC ST. Gallenvs
Grasshoppers
Complete fixture list (12)
- W 11 Oct
FC ST. Gallen1 – 0
LausanneHT 1–0 - W 20 Sep
FC Basel 18931 – 3
FC ST. GallenHT 1–1 - L 16 Sep
FC Lugano4 – 1
FC ST. GallenHT 4–0 - L 12 Sep
FC ST. Gallen0 – 3
FC SionHT 0–2 - W 6 Sep
Servette FC0 – 2
FC ST. GallenHT 0–1 - L 2 Sep
Grasshoppers2 – 0
FC ST. GallenHT 1–0 - L 30 Aug
FC ST. Gallen3 – 4
FC ThunHT 0–1 - D 9 Aug
FC ST. Gallen2 – 2
FC LuzernHT 1–0 - W 2 Aug
FC Vaduz2 – 3
FC ST. GallenHT 1–1 - W 26 Jul
FC ST. Gallen2 – 1
FC ZurichHT 0–0
FC ST. Gallen squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | L. Zigi | 29 | 8 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 25 | L. Watkowiak | 29 | 1 | – | – | – | 7.3 |
| 81 | Y. Bujard | 22 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 35 | B. Dumrath | 22 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 36 | C. Okoroji | 28 | 9 | – | 3 | 3 | 6.7 |
| 4 | J. Stanić | 26 | 9 | – | – | 2 | 6.7 |
| 28 | H. Vandermersch | 26 | 9 | – | – | 1 | 6.7 |
| 74 | J. Ruiz | 19 | 8 | – | – | – | 6.3 |
| 3 | C. Kleine-Bekel | 22 | 7 | – | 1 | 1 | 6.7 |
| 26 | T. Gaal | 24 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 71 | P. Büttiker | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 68 | M. Heydari | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 72 | C. May | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 64 | M. Stevanovic | 23 | 9 | – | – | – | 7.0 |
| 10 | L. Daschner | 27 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7.2 |
| 7 | C. Witzig | 24 | 9 | 1 | – | – | 6.5 |
| 20 | L. Frokaj | 20 | 7 | 1 | – | 1 | 6.6 |
| 16 | L. Görtler | 31 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7.4 |
| 11 | C. Boukhalfa | 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | – | 6.9 |
| 23 | B. Fazliji | 26 | 4 | – | 1 | – | 6.7 |
| 63 | C. Konietzke | 19 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.8 |
| 6 | B. Neziri | 22 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 66 | N. Weibel | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 14 | A. Balde | 23 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 |
| 31 | D. Besio | 19 | 8 | – | 1 | – | 6.6 |
| 47 | E. Owusu | 19 | 7 | 2 | 1 | – | 7.3 |
| 9 | A. Hunziker | 22 | 6 | 2 | – | 1 | 6.9 |
| 70 | N. Scherrer | 17 | 6 | 2 | – | 1 | 6.7 |
| 17 | K. Csoboth | 25 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 21 | Malamine Efekele | 21 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
FC ST. Gallen statistics summary
FC ST. Gallen games: 60% both teams scored, 70% over 2.5. They average 1.9 yellow cards and 7.4 corners per match. Clean sheets: 2; failed to score: 2.