BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

FC ST. Gallen

FC ST. Gallen Stats 2026/27

Switzerland Super League · 4th · 16 pts · kybunpark (20,029) · Founded 1879

FC ST. Gallen in numbers

Super League 2026/27
5-1-4won-drawn-lost
1.7goals scored per game
1.9goals conceded per game
60%both teams scored
70%over 2.5 goals
2clean sheets
1.9yellow cards per game
7.4corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'3 / 4
16-30'1 / 1
31-45'1 / 5
46-60'2 / 7
61-75'6 / 1
76-90'4 / 1
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
2 games
Biggest home win
2-1
Biggest away win
1-3
Favourite formation
3-1-4-2 (6)
Penalties
2 scored, 0 missed

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home52128107
Away5302999
Total10514171916

Fixtures & results

Complete fixture list (12)

FC ST. Gallen squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
1L. Zigi298–––6.6
25L. Watkowiak291–––7.3
81Y. Bujard220––––
35B. Dumrath220––––
Defenders
36C. Okoroji289–336.7
4J. Stanić269––26.7
28H. Vandermersch269––16.7
74J. Ruiz198–––6.3
3C. Kleine-Bekel227–116.7
26T. Gaal242–––6.6
71P. Büttiker190––––
68M. Heydari190––––
72C. May180––––
Midfielders
64M. Stevanovic239–––7.0
10L. Daschner2792127.2
7C. Witzig2491––6.5
20L. Frokaj2071–16.6
16L. Görtler3162137.4
11C. Boukhalfa26611–6.9
23B. Fazliji264–1–6.7
63C. Konietzke193–––6.8
6B. Neziri222–––6.5
66N. Weibel180––––
Forwards
14A. Balde2393117.2
31D. Besio198–1–6.6
47E. Owusu19721–7.3
9A. Hunziker2262–16.9
70N. Scherrer1762–16.7
17K. Csoboth250––––
21Malamine Efekele210––––

FC ST. Gallen statistics summary

FC ST. Gallen games: 60% both teams scored, 70% over 2.5. They average 1.9 yellow cards and 7.4 corners per match. Clean sheets: 2; failed to score: 2.