
St. Louis City Stats 2026
USA MLS · 2nd · 50 pts · CITYPARK (22,500) · Founded 2023
St. Louis City in numbers
MLS 202614-8-6won-drawn-lost
1.93goals scored per game
1.36goals conceded per game
71%both teams scored
57%over 2.5 goals
4clean sheets
2.1yellow cards per game
5.4corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'7 / 5
16-30'9 / 2
31-45'11 / 5
46-60'11 / 8
61-75'6 / 8
76-90'9 / 11
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 4 games
- Biggest home win
- 6-2
- Biggest away win
- 0-3
- Favourite formation
- 3-4-2-1 (11)
- Penalties
- 3 scored, 0 missed
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 19 | 30 |
| Away | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 19 | 20 |
| Total | 28 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 54 | 38 | 50 |
Fixtures & results
- W 11 Oct
St. Louis City6 – 2
Los Angeles GalaxyHT 5–1 - W 30 Sep
New York Red Bulls0 – 3
St. Louis CityHT 0–1 - W 20 Sep
St. Louis City3 – 1
Toronto FCHT 1–0 - W 13 Sep
St. Louis City4 – 2
Minnesota United FCHT 3–1 - D 10 Sep
Portland Timbers2 – 2
St. Louis CityHT 1–1 - W 6 Sep
Vancouver Whitecaps1 – 3
St. Louis CityHT 1–3 - D 30 Aug
St. Louis City3 – 3
FC DallasHT 2–1 - W 23 Aug
St. Louis City2 – 1
Houston DynamoHT 1–0 - D 20 Aug
Sporting Kansas City1 – 1
St. Louis CityHT 0–1 - W 16 Aug
San Jose Earthquakes1 – 3
St. Louis CityHT 0–2 - D 2 Aug
St. Louis City1 – 1
Real Salt LakeHT 0–0 - W 26 Jul
St. Louis City1 – 0
Colorado RapidsHT 0–0 - W 23 Jul
Los Angeles Galaxy1 – 3
St. Louis CityHT 0–2 - W 17 Jul
St. Louis City3 – 2
Sporting Kansas CityHT 2–1 - W 23 May
St. Louis City3 – 0
AustinHT 1–0 - D 16 May
DC United1 – 1
St. Louis CityHT 0–0 - W 14 May
St. Louis City2 – 1
Los Angeles FCHT 1–0 - W 10 May
Colorado Rapids0 – 1
St. Louis CityHT 0–1 - L 3 May
Austin2 – 0
St. Louis CityHT 0–0 - L 26 Apr
St. Louis City2 – 3
San Jose EarthquakesHT 0–1 - L 19 Apr
Seattle Sounders4 – 1
St. Louis CityHT 2–0 - D 12 Apr
FC Dallas1 – 1
St. Louis CityHT 0–0 - D 4 Apr
New York City FC1 – 1
St. Louis CityHT 0–0 - W 22 Mar
St. Louis City3 – 1
New England RevolutionHT 2–1 - L 15 Mar
Los Angeles FC2 – 0
St. Louis CityHT 0–0 - L 8 Mar
St. Louis City0 – 1
Seattle SoundersHT 0–0 - L 2 Mar
San Diego2 – 0
St. Louis CityHT 1–0 - D 21 Feb
St. Louis City1 – 1
CharlotteHT 0–0
St. Louis City squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | R. Bürki | 35 | 25 | – | – | 1 | 6.9 |
| 39 | B. Lundt | 30 | 2 | – | – | 1 | 6.5 |
| 31 | C. Olivares | 23 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 34 | C. Welsh | 22 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 32 | T. Baumgartl | 29 | 27 | 1 | – | 3 | 6.9 |
| 21 | D. Polvara | 25 | 27 | 1 | – | 4 | 7.0 |
| 5 | L. MacNaughton | 30 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.8 |
| 99 | J. Orozco | 21 | 19 | – | – | 4 | 6.7 |
| 20 | Rafael Santos | 27 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 |
| 27 | F. Fall | 21 | 10 | 1 | – | 3 | 7.2 |
| 4 | M. Fall | 23 | 3 | – | – | 1 | 6.4 |
| 22 | K. Hiebert | 28 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 3 | T. Reid-Brown | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 24 | D. Edelman | 22 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 7.0 |
| 8 | C. Durkin | 25 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7.1 |
| 6 | C. Wallem | 25 | 23 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6.8 |
| 14 | T. Totland | 26 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6.9 |
| 28 | M. Perez | 20 | 11 | – | – | 2 | 6.8 |
| 23 | A. Mățan | 26 | 10 | – | 4 | 1 | 7.2 |
| 7 | T. Ostrák | 25 | 6 | 2 | – | – | 6.8 |
| 59 | M. Joyner | 19 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.4 |
| 91 | Z. Zengue | 21 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.2 |
| 18 | C. Brunet | 22 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 11 | S. Becher | 26 | 27 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 6.8 |
| 77 | Jeong Sang-Bin | 23 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 |
| 80 | Brendan McSorley | 23 | 12 | 1 | – | 2 | 6.5 |
| 19 | C. Holse | 26 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 |
| 42 | P. Ault | 21 | 7 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 9 | Rafael Navarro | 25 | 5 | 5 | – | 1 | 7.6 |
| 42 | D. Downs | 21 | 4 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 48 | Riley Lynch | 22 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
St. Louis City statistics summary
St. Louis City games: 71% both teams scored, 57% over 2.5. They average 2.1 yellow cards and 5.4 corners per match. Clean sheets: 4; failed to score: 4.