BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

St. Louis City

St. Louis City Stats 2026

USA MLS · 2nd · 50 pts · CITYPARK (22,500) · Founded 2023

St. Louis City in numbers

MLS 2026
14-8-6won-drawn-lost
1.93goals scored per game
1.36goals conceded per game
71%both teams scored
57%over 2.5 goals
4clean sheets
2.1yellow cards per game
5.4corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'7 / 5
16-30'9 / 2
31-45'11 / 5
46-60'11 / 8
61-75'6 / 8
76-90'9 / 11
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
4 games
Biggest home win
6-2
Biggest away win
0-3
Favourite formation
3-4-2-1 (11)
Penalties
3 scored, 0 missed

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home14932341930
Away14554201920
Total281486543850

Fixtures & results

St. Louis City squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
1R. Bürki3525––16.9
39B. Lundt302––16.5
31C. Olivares230––––
34C. Welsh220––––
Defenders
32T. Baumgartl29271–36.9
21D. Polvara25271–47.0
5L. MacNaughton30231126.8
99J. Orozco2119––46.7
20Rafael Santos27161116.6
27F. Fall21101–37.2
4M. Fall233––16.4
22K. Hiebert280––––
3T. Reid-Brown190––––
Midfielders
24D. Edelman22264327.0
8C. Durkin252421107.1
6C. Wallem25231566.8
14T. Totland26233446.9
28M. Perez2011––26.8
23A. Mățan2610–417.2
7T. Ostrák2562––6.8
59M. Joyner195–––6.4
91Z. Zengue211–––6.2
18C. Brunet220––––
Forwards
11S. Becher26279426.8
77Jeong Sang-Bin23202116.8
80Brendan McSorley23121–26.5
19C. Holse2693117.3
42P. Ault217–––6.5
9Rafael Navarro2555–17.6
42D. Downs214–––6.5
48Riley Lynch220––––

St. Louis City statistics summary

St. Louis City games: 71% both teams scored, 57% over 2.5. They average 2.1 yellow cards and 5.4 corners per match. Clean sheets: 4; failed to score: 4.