BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

San Jose Earthquakes

San Jose Earthquakes Stats 2026

USA MLS · 4th · 46 pts · PayPal Park (18,000) · Founded 1995

San Jose Earthquakes in numbers

MLS 2026
13-7-8won-drawn-lost
1.79goals scored per game
1.43goals conceded per game
64%both teams scored
57%over 2.5 goals
7clean sheets
2.3yellow cards per game
6corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'12 / 7
16-30'6 / 6
31-45'8 / 6
46-60'9 / 8
61-75'6 / 2
76-90'9 / 11
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
6 games
Biggest home win
5-1
Biggest away win
1-4
Favourite formation
4-2-3-1 (19)
Penalties
4 scored, 3 missed

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home14635252221
Away14743251825
Total281378504046

Fixtures & results

San Jose Earthquakes squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
1A. Gunn2911–––7.1
36E. Edwards333––17.5
22N. Crockford230––––
31Francesco Montali250––––
Defenders
5D. Munie25264136.9
2J. Ricketts2425–236.8
18R. Roberts22243–86.9
3P. Marie3019–5–6.8
4D. Romney32172–16.9
17Jack Jasinski20151–36.1
87Vítor Costa3212–––6.5
25M. Floriani227––15.9
Midfielders
34Beau Leroux22274757.2
6I. Harkes3026––26.5
14R. Vieira2722–166.7
16J. Skahan27212216.5
20N. Fernandez24211216.7
10N. Tsakiris20193737.2
40J. Gónzalez2611––16.1
23E. Löwen28711–7.1
21N. Buck201–––3.3
38E. Mendoza190––––
Forwards
7O. Bouda25276126.8
19P. Judd262615287.1
28B. Kikanovic2522––76.4
11T. Werner29165427.1
9L. Jovanović205–––5.3
79D. Johnson254–––6.5
32N. Adimabua252–1–6.2

San Jose Earthquakes statistics summary

San Jose Earthquakes games: 64% both teams scored, 57% over 2.5. They average 2.3 yellow cards and 6 corners per match. Clean sheets: 7; failed to score: 4.