
Santos Laguna Stats 2026
Mexico Liga MX · 14th · 13 pts · Estadio Corona (28,914) · Founded 1983
Santos Laguna in numbers
Liga MX 20264-1-6won-drawn-lost
1.09goals scored per game
1.45goals conceded per game
45%both teams scored
55%over 2.5 goals
2clean sheets
1.6yellow cards per game
7.4corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'0 / 3
16-30'0 / 4
31-45'4 / 2
46-60'1 / 2
61-75'2 / 4
76-90'4 / 2
scoredconceded
- Biggest home win
- 2-1
- Biggest away win
- 2-3
- Favourite formation
- 4-2-3-1 (4)
- Penalties
- 1 scored, 1 missed
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 |
| Away | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 6 |
| Total | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 13 |
Fixtures & results
- W 11 Oct
Atletico San Luis1 – 2
Santos LagunaHT 1–1 - W 27 Sep
Santos Laguna1 – 0
CF PachucaHT 1–0 - W 21 Sep
Toluca2 – 3
Santos LagunaHT 2–1 - W 14 Sep
Santos Laguna2 – 1
FC JuarezHT 0–0 - L 6 Sep
Cruz Azul1 – 0
Santos LagunaHT 0–0 - D 30 Aug
Santos Laguna0 – 0
Tigres UANLHT 0–0 - L 23 Aug
Puebla3 – 2
Santos LagunaHT 1–1 - L 17 Aug
Santos Laguna0 – 1
Guadalajara ChivasHT 0–0 - L 2 Aug
Club America3 – 0
Santos LagunaHT 1–0 - L 26 Jul
Santos Laguna0 – 1
AtlasHT 0–0 - L 19 Jul
Monterrey3 – 2
Santos LagunaHT 3–1
Santos Laguna squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | C. Acevedo | 29 | 10 | – | – | – | 7.1 |
| 181 | S. Barajas | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 33 | H. Holguín | 24 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 25 | Felipe Sánchez | 21 | 10 | – | 1 | 1 | 7.1 |
| 3 | M. Cuevas | 22 | 10 | – | 2 | 2 | 6.6 |
| 18 | F. Pardo | 28 | 9 | – | – | 1 | 6.7 |
| 17 | E. EcheverrÃa | 22 | 9 | – | – | 1 | 5.6 |
| 14 | E. Orona | 26 | 5 | – | – | 1 | 5.7 |
| 28 | Jonathan Pérez | 20 | 4 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 22 | K. Picón | 21 | 3 | – | – | 1 | 5.2 |
| 4 | J. Abella | 31 | 1 | – | – | – | 2.0 |
| 2 | B. Amione | 23 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 185 | J. C. Echilvestre | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 10 | E. Bullaude | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | – | 6.9 |
| 21 | Fran Villalba | 27 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 |
| 5 | A. López | 25 | 8 | – | – | 2 | 6.7 |
| 8 | S. Mariscal | 22 | 7 | – | – | – | 6.7 |
| 193 | Luis Gómez | 18 | 4 | – | – | 1 | 5.2 |
| 6 | J. Güémez | 34 | 4 | – | – | 1 | 5.2 |
| 23 | F. Cáseres | 25 | 3 | – | – | 2 | 6.6 |
| 15 | J. Mancha | 21 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.7 |
| 195 | N. Cedillo | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 192 | J. Ulloa | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 7 | D. González | 22 | 10 | – | – | 2 | 6.7 |
| 19 | E. Aguirre | 27 | 10 | 1 | – | – | 6.8 |
| 26 | R. Sordo | 25 | 9 | – | – | – | 6.0 |
| 77 | K. Palacios | 25 | 8 | 1 | – | – | 6.9 |
| 20 | E. Lozano | 22 | 4 | 1 | – | – | 6.8 |
| 9 | L. Di Yorio | 29 | 3 | 1 | – | – | 6.4 |
| 29 | Tahiel Adrián Jiménez Sánchez | 19 | 1 | – | – | – | 3.3 |
| 24 | D. Medina | 24 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.7 |
| 188 | M. F. Lopez | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
Santos Laguna statistics summary
Santos Laguna games: 45% both teams scored, 55% over 2.5. They average 1.6 yellow cards and 7.4 corners per match. Clean sheets: 2; failed to score: 5.