BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Necaxa

Necaxa Stats 2026

Mexico Liga MX · 17th · 9 pts · Estadio Victoria (25,500) · Founded 1923

Necaxa in numbers

Liga MX 2026
2-3-6won-drawn-lost
1.36goals scored per game
2.09goals conceded per game
91%both teams scored
73%over 2.5 goals
0clean sheets
2.5yellow cards per game
5.2corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'3 / 0
16-30'0 / 4
31-45'4 / 4
46-60'3 / 5
61-75'1 / 3
76-90'6 / 5
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
2 games
Biggest home win
2-1
Favourite formation
3-4-2-1 (5)
Penalties
3 scored, 1 missed

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home62048126
Away50327113
Total1123615239

Fixtures & results

Necaxa squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
12L. Jiménez219–––6.9
1C. Andrade241–––2.0
181J. Orantes180––––
Defenders
33R. Martínez229––46.3
14M. Zaleta239–1–6.7
3A. Oliveros278––16.6
5Kaiky Naves247––16.8
4A. Peña297–1–6.6
88C. Vargas267–––5.7
20F. Méndez204–1–4.6
15D. Ochoa201––12.7
2E. Martínez220––––
Midfielders
6D. Leyva2210––26.8
11J. Torres2110––16.2
8L. Faravelli329––16.1
10J. Ruiz219–126.9
21M. Espíndola2281––6.5
16P. Pedraza257–136.3
13Owen de Jesús González Ojeda2252–15.9
17R. Cortéz213–––4.2
210Joshua Palacios180––––
188I. Tello190––––
Forwards
99M. Rodríguez22101126.8
9J. Carranza25962–7.1
90J. Valencia2161115.6
7K. Rosero274–––6.5
27M. Pedroza2231––6.7

Necaxa statistics summary

Necaxa games: 91% both teams scored, 73% over 2.5. They average 2.5 yellow cards and 5.2 corners per match. Clean sheets: 0; failed to score: 1.