
Rizespor Stats 2026/27
Turkey Super Lig · 10th · 10 pts · Çaykur Didi Stadyumu (15,558) · Founded 1953
Rizespor in numbers
Super Lig 2026/273-1-3won-drawn-lost
1goals scored per game
1.29goals conceded per game
29%both teams scored
43%over 2.5 goals
2clean sheets
1.7yellow cards per game
4.6corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'1 / 2
16-30'1 / 0
31-45'1 / 1
46-60'0 / 0
61-75'2 / 1
76-90'4 / 3
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 1 games
- Biggest away win
- 0-2
- Favourite formation
- 4-1-4-1 (4)
- Penalties
- 1 scored, 0 missed
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Away | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 10 |
| Total | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 10 |
Fixtures & results
Çorum FKvs
Rizespor
Rizesporvs
Trabzonspor
Kocaelisporvs
Rizespor
Rizesporvs
Erzurumspor FK
Amedvs
Rizespor
Rizesporvs
Kasımpaşa
Complete fixture list (27)
Galatasarayvs
Rizespor
Rizesporvs
Başakşehir
Beşiktaşvs
Rizespor
Rizesporvs
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
Rizesporvs
Konyaspor
Samsunsporvs
Rizespor
Rizesporvs
Gaziantep FK
Alanyasporvs
Rizespor
Rizesporvs
Eyüpspor
Rizesporvs
Göztepe
Fenerbahçevs
Rizespor
Rizesporvs
Çorum FK
Trabzonsporvs
Rizespor
Rizesporvs
Kocaelispor
Erzurumspor FKvs
Rizespor
Rizesporvs
Amed
Kasımpaşavs
Rizespor
Rizesporvs
Galatasaray
Başakşehirvs
Rizespor
Rizesporvs
Beşiktaş
Gençlerbirliği S.K.vs
Rizespor
- L 10 Oct
Rizespor0 – 3
FenerbahçeHT 0–1 - D 20 Sep
Göztepe2 – 2
RizesporHT 1–0 - W 12 Sep
Eyüpspor0 – 2
RizesporHT 0–1 - L 7 Sep
Rizespor0 – 1
AlanyasporHT 0–0 - W 29 Aug
Gaziantep FK1 – 2
RizesporHT 0–2 - L 22 Aug
Rizespor0 – 2
SamsunsporHT 0–1 - W 15 Aug
Konyaspor0 – 1
RizesporHT 0–0
Rizespor squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 75 | Y. Fofana | 25 | 7 | – | 1 | – | 7.4 |
| 35 | E. Doğan | 21 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| H. Done | 15 | 0 | – | – | – | – | |
| 30 | Z. Görgen | 25 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 54 | M. Pala | 25 | 7 | – | 2 | 2 | 6.6 |
| 93 | M. Sagnan | 27 | 7 | – | – | 2 | 7.0 |
| 4 | A. Mocsi | 25 | 7 | – | – | 3 | 6.9 |
| 17 | Z. Ariss | 21 | 6 | – | – | 1 | 6.2 |
| 5 | T. Sanuç | 26 | 4 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 37 | T. Şahin | 25 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.7 |
| 21 | S. Bakayoko | 20 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.9 |
| 94 | Y. Ayan | 17 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 19 | U. Erdem | 21 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 14 | T. Antalyalı | 31 | 7 | – | – | – | 7.1 |
| 20 | Q. Laçi | 30 | 7 | 1 | – | 1 | 7.2 |
| 10 | I. Olawoyin | 28 | 7 | 1 | – | – | 7.0 |
| 8 | D. Varešanović | 24 | 4 | – | – | 1 | 6.5 |
| 6 | M. Diakité | 22 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.7 |
| 70 | C. Bozdoğan | 24 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 6.8 |
| 90 | B. Capoglu | 17 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 47 | E. Yilmaz | 22 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 9 | A. Sowe | 31 | 7 | 2 | – | 1 | 6.7 |
| 23 | A. Kutucu | 25 | 7 | – | – | – | 6.7 |
| 99 | E. Bulut | 23 | 7 | 2 | 1 | – | 7.1 |
| 79 | Iustin Doicaru | 18 | 5 | 1 | 1 | – | 6.9 |
| 11 | Adedire Emmanuel Awokoya-Mebude | 21 | 4 | – | – | 1 | 6.8 |
| 7 | V. Mihăilă | 26 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 80 | Coskun Tosun Mustafa | 17 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.3 |
| 29 | G. Borrelli | 25 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.3 |
Rizespor statistics summary
Rizespor games: 29% both teams scored, 43% over 2.5. They average 1.7 yellow cards and 4.6 corners per match. Clean sheets: 2; failed to score: 3.