
Kocaelispor Stats 2026/27
Turkey Super Lig · 7th · 12 pts · Yıldız Entegre Kocaeli Stadyumu (35,000) · Founded 1966
Kocaelispor in numbers
Super Lig 2026/274-0-3won-drawn-lost
1.14goals scored per game
0.86goals conceded per game
29%both teams scored
29%over 2.5 goals
3clean sheets
1.4yellow cards per game
3.4corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'0 / 1
16-30'3 / 1
31-45'1 / 1
46-60'1 / 0
61-75'1 / 2
76-90'3 / 0
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 3 games
- Biggest home win
- 2-0
- Biggest away win
- 1-2
- Favourite formation
- 4-3-3 (3)
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
| Total | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 12 |
Fixtures & results
Kocaelisporvs
Göztepe
Alanyasporvs
Kocaelispor
Kocaelisporvs
Rizespor
Eyüpsporvs
Kocaelispor
Kocaelisporvs
Fenerbahçe
Çorum FKvs
Kocaelispor
Complete fixture list (27)
Erzurumspor FKvs
Kocaelispor
Kocaelisporvs
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
Trabzonsporvs
Kocaelispor
Kocaelisporvs
Kasımpaşa
Kocaelisporvs
Başakşehir
Amedvs
Kocaelispor
Kocaelisporvs
Konyaspor
Samsunsporvs
Kocaelispor
Kocaelisporvs
Galatasaray
Gaziantep FKvs
Kocaelispor
Kocaelisporvs
Beşiktaş
Göztepevs
Kocaelispor
Kocaelisporvs
Alanyaspor
Rizesporvs
Kocaelispor
Kocaelisporvs
Eyüpspor
Fenerbahçevs
Kocaelispor
Kocaelisporvs
Çorum FK
Kocaelisporvs
Erzurumspor FK
Gençlerbirliği S.K.vs
Kocaelispor
Kocaelisporvs
Trabzonspor
Kasımpaşavs
Kocaelispor
- L 11 Oct
Beşiktaş2 – 1
KocaelisporHT 2–1 - W 19 Sep
Kocaelispor2 – 0
Gaziantep FKHT 0–0 - L 13 Sep
Galatasaray1 – 0
KocaelisporHT 0–0 - W 6 Sep
Kocaelispor1 – 0
SamsunsporHT 1–0 - W 29 Aug
Konyaspor1 – 2
KocaelisporHT 1–0 - W 24 Aug
Kocaelispor2 – 0
AmedHT 1–0 - L 16 Aug
Başakşehir2 – 0
KocaelisporHT 1–0
Kocaelispor squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 83 | S. Öztaşdelen | 21 | 6 | – | – | – | 7.4 |
| 23 | O. Piri | 31 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 2 | A. Dijksteel | 29 | 6 | – | 1 | 1 | 7.0 |
| 21 | M. Haïdara | 33 | 6 | 1 | – | 1 | 7.2 |
| 4 | T. Zoukrou | 22 | 5 | – | – | 1 | 6.6 |
| 6 | M. Maglica | 27 | 4 | 1 | – | 1 | 7.0 |
| 5 | E. Ortakaya | 21 | 4 | – | – | – | 7.4 |
| 3 | M. Cinan | 27 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.3 |
| 41 | O. Öztonga | 25 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
| 16 | D. Ceylan | 17 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 14 | Show | 27 | 6 | – | 1 | – | 7.0 |
| 10 | B. Kutlu | 28 | 6 | 2 | 1 | – | 7.1 |
| 22 | U. Yıldız | 23 | 6 | – | 1 | – | 6.8 |
| 20 | Mahamadou Susoho Sissoho | 21 | 5 | – | – | 1 | 6.8 |
| 75 | T. Bingöl | 33 | 3 | – | – | 1 | 6.6 |
| 27 | Ege Bilim | 19 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 8 | T. Gulliksen | 22 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 7 | D. Agyei | 28 | 6 | 1 | – | 1 | 6.8 |
| 32 | M. Baku | 27 | 6 | – | – | – | 6.8 |
| 26 | M. Altunbaş | 23 | 6 | 1 | – | – | 6.7 |
| 11 | Gonçalo Santos Sousa | 19 | 5 | – | 2 | 1 | 6.8 |
| 97 | F. Ayé | 28 | 4 | 1 | – | – | 7.2 |
| 17 | Arda Ozyar | 18 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.4 |
| 99 | R. Rivas | 27 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 19 | Haydar Karataş | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 9 | B. Petković | 31 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 89 | B. Yildiz | 21 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
Kocaelispor statistics summary
Kocaelispor games: 29% both teams scored, 29% over 2.5. They average 1.4 yellow cards and 3.4 corners per match. Clean sheets: 3; failed to score: 2.