
Iraklis 1908 Stats 2026/27
Greece Super League · 7th · 9 pts · Kaftanzoglio Stadio (27,770) · Founded 2021
Iraklis 1908 in numbers
Super League 2026/272-3-1won-drawn-lost
1goals scored per game
1goals conceded per game
33%both teams scored
17%over 2.5 goals
3clean sheets
2.2yellow cards per game
2.5corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'1 / 1
16-30'1 / 2
31-45'0 / 0
46-60'0 / 1
61-75'4 / 1
76-90'0 / 1
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 1 games
- Biggest home win
- 2-0
- Biggest away win
- 0-2
- Favourite formation
- 5-4-1 (4)
- Penalties
- 1 scored, 0 missed
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 |
| Total | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 9 |
Fixtures & results
PAOKvs
Iraklis 1908
Iraklis 1908vs
Kifisia
Kalamatavs
Iraklis 1908
Iraklis 1908vs
Panathinaikos
Olympiakos Piraeusvs
Iraklis 1908
Iraklis 1908vs
Panetolikos
Complete fixture list (20)
OFIvs
Iraklis 1908
Iraklis 1908vs
Aris Thessalonikis
Panathinaikosvs
Iraklis 1908
Iraklis 1908vs
Volos NFC
Levadiakosvs
Iraklis 1908
Iraklis 1908vs
PAOK
Asteras Tripolisvs
Iraklis 1908
Iraklis 1908vs
OFI
Atromitosvs
Iraklis 1908
Iraklis 1908vs
Olympiakos Piraeus
Panetolikosvs
Iraklis 1908
Iraklis 1908vs
Kalamata
Iraklis 1908vs
AEK Athens FC
Kifisiavs
Iraklis 1908
- W 11 Oct
Iraklis 19082 – 0
LevadiakosHT 0–0 - D 19 Sep
Aris Thessalonikis0 – 0
Iraklis 1908HT 0–0 - D 12 Sep
Iraklis 19081 – 1
AtromitosHT 0–1 - W 7 Sep
Asteras Tripolis0 – 2
Iraklis 1908HT 0–1 - D 29 Aug
Volos NFC1 – 1
Iraklis 1908HT 0–1 - L 22 Aug
AEK Athens FC4 – 0
Iraklis 1908HT 2–0
Iraklis 1908 squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 33 | G. Athanasiadis | 32 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.8 |
| 1 | Georgios Karakasidis | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 16 | P. Tsintotas | 32 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 2 | P. Vouros | 30 | 5 | – | – | 2 | 6.4 |
| 21 | Piña | 31 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 30 | Carles Soria | 29 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 18 | R. Nizet | 23 | 5 | – | – | 1 | 6.6 |
| 31 | Nanu | 32 | 5 | 1 | – | – | 6.9 |
| 69 | Y. Roche | 28 | 4 | – | 1 | 2 | 6.8 |
| 3 | Vitor Meer | 21 | 4 | – | – | 1 | 6.5 |
| 4 | S. Chakla | 32 | 2 | – | – | – | 4.3 |
| 23 | Daniel Muñoz Navas | 17 | 1 | – | – | – | 3.3 |
| 44 | R. Lauritsen | 29 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 23 | D. Munoz | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 90 | V. Sourlis | 23 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.8 |
| 27 | M. Krainz | 28 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 11 | Ivi López | 31 | 4 | 1 | – | 3 | 6.6 |
| 22 | K. Kaïboué | 27 | 4 | – | – | 2 | 6.7 |
| 8 | N. Radoja | 32 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.4 |
| 6 | Carlos Rodriguez | 22 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 17 | Nikolaos Anastasiadis | 22 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
| 14 | J. Hromada | 29 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 60 | G. Konstantakopoulos | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 25 | Efstratios Tachmetzidis | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 7 | E. Koljić | 30 | 4 | – | – | 1 | 6.3 |
| 43 | Pedro Marques | 28 | 4 | 1 | – | – | 7.1 |
| 9 | K. Kushta | 28 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 10 | Y. Bárcenas | 32 | 1 | 1 | – | – | 7.7 |
| 10 | Xande Silva | 29 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 97 | A. Žulevič | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
Iraklis 1908 statistics summary
Iraklis 1908 games: 33% both teams scored, 17% over 2.5. They average 2.2 yellow cards and 2.5 corners per match. Clean sheets: 3; failed to score: 2.