
Asteras Tripolis Stats 2026/27
Greece Super League · 10th · 5 pts · Stadio Theodoros Kolokotronis (7,717) · Founded 1930
Asteras Tripolis in numbers
Super League 2026/271-2-3won-drawn-lost
1goals scored per game
1.67goals conceded per game
67%both teams scored
50%over 2.5 goals
0clean sheets
1.8yellow cards per game
3.8corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'1 / 2
16-30'3 / 2
31-45'1 / 1
46-60'1 / 1
61-75'0 / 1
76-90'1 / 2
scoredconceded
- Biggest home win
- 2-1
- Favourite formation
- 3-4-3 (3)
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 |
| Away | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| Total | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 5 |
Fixtures & results
Panathinaikosvs
Asteras Tripolis
Asteras Tripolisvs
Levadiakos
PAOKvs
Asteras Tripolis
Asteras Tripolisvs
Kalamata
Asteras Tripolisvs
Aris Thessalonikis
Volos NFCvs
Asteras Tripolis
Complete fixture list (20)
Asteras Tripolisvs
Kifisia
Levadiakosvs
Asteras Tripolis
Asteras Tripolisvs
PAOK
Asteras Tripolisvs
Panathinaikos
Kifisiavs
Asteras Tripolis
Kalamatavs
Asteras Tripolis
Asteras Tripolisvs
Iraklis 1908
Olympiakos Piraeusvs
Asteras Tripolis
Asteras Tripolisvs
Panetolikos
AEK Athens FCvs
Asteras Tripolis
Asteras Tripolisvs
OFI
Aris Thessalonikisvs
Asteras Tripolis
Asteras Tripolisvs
Volos NFC
Atromitosvs
Asteras Tripolis
- W 10 Oct
Asteras Tripolis2 – 1
AtromitosHT 2–1 - D 20 Sep
OFI2 – 2
Asteras TripolisHT 1–1 - D 13 Sep
Asteras Tripolis1 – 1
AEK Athens FCHT 1–1 - L 7 Sep
Asteras Tripolis0 – 2
Iraklis 1908HT 0–1 - L 30 Aug
Asteras Tripolis0 – 1
Olympiakos PiraeusHT 0–1 - L 23 Aug
Panetolikos3 – 1
Asteras TripolisHT 1–0
Asteras Tripolis squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | N. Papadopoulos | 35 | 4 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 61 | V. Chatziemmanouil | 26 | 2 | – | – | – | 4.4 |
| 55 | V. Archontakakis | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 91 | T. Kakadiaris | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 51 | G. Kriaras | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 28 | Alex Méndez | 24 | 6 | – | 2 | – | 6.8 |
| 27 | G. Kotsiras | 33 | 6 | – | – | 1 | 6.6 |
| 16 | F. Brorsson | 29 | 5 | – | – | 1 | 6.5 |
| 74 | D. Laskaris | 20 | 4 | – | – | 1 | 6.5 |
| 32 | J. Silva | 31 | 4 | – | – | 1 | 6.8 |
| 6 | K. Chrisopoulos | 22 | 2 | – | – | – | 4.3 |
| 17 | A. Tereziou | 25 | 2 | – | – | – | – |
| 64 | P. Deligiannidis | 29 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 14 | Chrysanthos Gezos | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 34 | C. Gromitsaris | 35 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 29 | K. Pomonis | 23 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 3 | N. Šipčić | 30 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 4 | I. Sylla | 31 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 13 | K. Triantafyllópoulos | 32 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 66 | Matias Zogu | 17 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 10 | Eder González | 28 | 6 | – | 1 | – | 6.9 |
| 21 | D. Kourbelis | 32 | 6 | – | – | 1 | 6.9 |
| 44 | A. Papakanellos | 21 | 5 | – | – | – | 5.4 |
| 8 | I. Bouzoukis | 27 | 4 | – | – | 1 | 4.1 |
| 80 | B. Pérez | 23 | 2 | – | – | – | 4.1 |
| 14 | J. Chicco | 27 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 3.1 |
| 23 | Adrián Riera | 29 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 73 | C. Kolimatsis | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 5 | E. Yablonskiy | 30 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 11 | K. Ketu | 28 | 6 | 2 | – | 1 | 7.1 |
| 9 | F. Macheda | 34 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 |
| 39 | Ricardinho | 25 | 6 | – | 1 | – | 5.3 |
| 7 | J. Bartolo | 29 | 5 | 2 | – | 1 | 7.2 |
| 20 | N. Kaltsas | 35 | 4 | – | – | – | 4.0 |
| 19 | F. Orozco | 23 | 3 | – | – | 1 | 3.9 |
| 75 | B. Mbunga Kimpioka | 26 | 3 | – | – | – | 4.0 |
| 33 | G. Gitersos | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 96 | A. Simoni | 29 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
Asteras Tripolis statistics summary
Asteras Tripolis games: 67% both teams scored, 50% over 2.5. They average 1.8 yellow cards and 3.8 corners per match. Clean sheets: 0; failed to score: 2.